Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG source details

SN2000/Guiry, 2001
140711
Publication
Date
action
by
2011-10-06 22:00:00Z
created

Acetabularia J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1812 (basis of record)
Acrochaete N.Pringsheim, 1862 accepted as Ulvella P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan, 1859 (extant flag source)
Acrochaete N.Pringsheim, 1862 accepted as Ulvella P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan, 1859 (basis of record)
Anadyomene J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1812 (extant flag source)
Anadyomene J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1812 (basis of record)
Arthrochaete Rosenvinge, 1898 (extant flag source)
Arthrochaete Rosenvinge, 1898 (basis of record)
Avrainvillea Decaisne, 1842 (basis of record)
Batophora J.Agardh, 1854 (basis of record)
Batophora J.Agardh, 1854 (extant flag source)
Blastophysa Reinke, 1889 (extant flag source)
Blastophysa Reinke, 1889 (basis of record)
Blidingia Kylin, 1947 (extant flag source)
Blidingia Kylin, 1947 (basis of record)
Bolbocoleon N. Pringsheim, 1863 (basis of record)
Bolbocoleon N. Pringsheim, 1863 (extant flag source)
Boodlea G. Murray & G.B. De Toni, 1889 (basis of record)
Boodlea G. Murray & G.B. De Toni, 1889 (extant flag source)
Bryobesia Weber-van Bosse, 1911 (extant flag source)
Bryobesia Weber-van Bosse, 1911 (basis of record)
Bryopsidella J. Feldmann in H. Rietema, 1975 (basis of record)
Bryopsidella J. Feldmann in H. Rietema, 1975 (extant flag source)
Bryopsis J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1809 (extant flag source)
Bryopsis J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1809 (basis of record)
Capsosiphon Gobi, 1879 (basis of record)
Capsosiphon Gobi, 1879 (extant flag source)
Caulerpa J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1809 (basis of record)
Caulerpa J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1809 (extant flag source)
Chaetomorpha Kützing, 1845 (basis of record)
Chaetomorpha Kützing, 1845 (extant flag source)
Chaetopeltis Berthold, 1878 (basis of record)
Chaetopeltis Berthold, 1878 (extant flag source)
Chaetosiphon Huber, 1893 (extant flag source)
Chaetosiphon Huber, 1893 (basis of record)
Characium A. Braun in F.T. Kützing, 1849 (basis of record)
Characium A. Braun in F.T. Kützing, 1849 (extant flag source)
Chlorochytrium Cohn, 1872 (extant flag source)
Chlorochytrium Cohn, 1872 (basis of record)
Chlorococcum Meneghini, 1842 (basis of record)
Chlorococcum Meneghini, 1842 (extant flag source)
Cladophora Kützing, 1843 (extant flag source)
Cladophora Kützing, 1843 (basis of record)
Cladophoropsis Børgesen, 1905 (basis of record)
Cladophoropsis Børgesen, 1905 (extant flag source)
Coccomyxa Schmidle, 1901 (basis of record)
Coccomyxa Schmidle, 1901 (extant flag source)
Codium Stackhouse, 1797 (extant flag source)
Codium Stackhouse, 1797 (basis of record)
Cymopolia J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1816 (basis of record)
Dasycladus C.Agardh, 1828 (extant flag source)
Dasycladus C.Agardh, 1828 (basis of record)
Derbesia Solier, 1846 (basis of record)
Derbesia Solier, 1846 (extant flag source)
Dictyosphaeria Decaisne, 1842 (extant flag source)
Dictyosphaeria Decaisne, 1842 (basis of record)
Didymosporangium F.D. Lambert, 1912 (basis of record)
Didymosporangium F.D. Lambert, 1912 (extant flag source)
Enteromorpha Link in C.G.D. Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Enteromorpha Link in C.G.D. Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva Linnaeus, 1753 (extant flag source)
Entocladia Reinke, 1879 (extant flag source)
Entocladia Reinke, 1879 (basis of record)
Entodictyon Schiffner, 1931 (extant flag source)
Entodictyon Schiffner, 1931 (basis of record)
Epicladia Reinke, 1889 (extant flag source)
Epicladia Reinke, 1889 (basis of record)
Ernodesmis Børgesen, 1912 (basis of record)
Ernodesmis Børgesen, 1912 (extant flag source)
Eugomontia Kornmann, 1960 (basis of record)
Eugomontia Kornmann, 1960 (extant flag source)
Flabellia Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Codium Stackhouse, 1797 (basis of record)
Gomontia Bornet & Flahault, 1888 (extant flag source)
Gomontia Bornet & Flahault, 1888 (basis of record)
Halimeda J.V.F. Lamouroux, 1812 (basis of record)
Halochlorococcum P.J.L.Dangeard, 1965 (basis of record)
Halochlorococcum P.J.L.Dangeard, 1965 (extant flag source)
Kornmannia C. Bliding, 1969 (extant flag source)
Kornmannia C. Bliding, 1969 (basis of record)
Microdictyon Decaisne, 1841 (extant flag source)
Microdictyon Decaisne, 1841 (basis of record)
Microspora Thuret, 1850 (basis of record)
Microspora Thuret, 1850 (extant flag source)
Monostroma Thuret, 1854 (extant flag source)
Monostroma Thuret, 1854 (basis of record)
Ochlochaete G.H.K. Thwaites in W.H. Harvey, 1849 (extant flag source)
Ochlochaete G.H.K. Thwaites in W.H. Harvey, 1849 (basis of record)
Ostreobium Bornet & Flahault, 1889 (extant flag source)
Ostreobium Bornet & Flahault, 1889 (basis of record)
Palmophyllum Kützing, 1847 (basis of record)
Pedobesia MacRaild & Womersley, 1974 (basis of record)
Pedobesia MacRaild & Womersley, 1974 (extant flag source)
Penicillus Lamarck, 1813 (basis of record)
Penicillus Lamarck, 1813 (extant flag source)
Percursaria Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1823 (basis of record)
Percursaria Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1823 (extant flag source)
Periplegmatium Kützing, 1843 (extant flag source)
Periplegmatium Kützing, 1843 (basis of record)
Phaeophila Hauck, 1876 (basis of record)
Phaeophila Hauck, 1876 (extant flag source)
Phyllodictyon J.E. Gray, 1866 (basis of record)
Phyllodictyon J.E. Gray, 1866 (extant flag source)

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»