Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG source details

SN2000/Kimbrough, 1982
171671
Publication
Date
action
by
2011-10-06 22:00:00Z
created

Aleuria (E.M. Fries) Fuckel, 1870 (basis of record)
Ascobolus Persoon, 1791 (basis of record)
Ascocorticium Brefeld, 1891 (basis of record)
Ascodesmis Van Tieghem, 1876 (basis of record)
Ascosorus P. Hennings & Ruhland, 1900 (basis of record)
Ascospermum S. Schulzer von Müggenburg, 1863 (basis of record)
Ascosporassis (extant flag source)
Ascosporassis (basis of record)
Ascozonus (Renny) E.C. Hansen, 1876 (basis of record)
Balasamia (extant flag source)
Balasamia (basis of record)
Barssia Gilkey, 1925 (basis of record)
Blumeriella J.A. von Arx, 1961 (basis of record)
Boedijnopeziza S. Ito & S. Imai, 1937 accepted as Cookeina O. Kuntze, 1891 (basis of record)
Botryotinia Whetzel, 1945 (basis of record)
Boudiera M.C. Cooke, 1877 (basis of record)
Caccobius Kimbrough in Kimbrough & Korf, 1967 (basis of record)
Carbomyces Gilkey, 1954 (basis of record)
Catinella W. Kirschstein, 1924 accepted as Unguicularia F. von Höhnel, 1905 (basis of record)
Caulocarpa Gilkey, 1947 accepted as Sarcosphaera Auerswald, 1869 (basis of record)
Chlorencoilia accepted as Chlorencoelia J.R. Dixon, 1975 (extant flag source)
Chlorencoilia accepted as Chlorencoelia J.R. Dixon, 1975 (basis of record)
Chloroscypha Seaver, 1931 (basis of record)
Claussenomyces W. Kirschstein, 1923 (basis of record)
Cookiena (basis of record)
Cookiena (extant flag source)
Coprobolus Cain & Kimbrough, 1970 (basis of record)
Coprotinia Whetzel, 1944 accepted as Lambertella F. von Höhnel, 1918 (basis of record)
Coprotus Korf ex Korf & Kimbrough in Kimbrough & Korf, 1967 (basis of record)
Cyttaria M.J. Berkeley, 1842 (basis of record)
Delastria L.R. Tulasne & C. Tulasne, 1843 (basis of record)
Dermea E.M. Fries, 1825 (basis of record)
Didymascella Maire & P.A. Saccardo, 1903 (basis of record)
Diplocarpon F.A. Wolf, 1912 (basis of record)
Discina Bonorden, 1851 (basis of record)
Discoitis accepted as Disciotis Boudier, 1885 (basis of record)
Discoitis accepted as Disciotis Boudier, 1885 (extant flag source)
Eleuthroascus accepted as Eleutherascus J.A. von Arx, 1971 (extant flag source)
Eleuthroascus accepted as Eleutherascus J.A. von Arx, 1971 (basis of record)
Fabrella Kirschstein, 1941 (basis of record)
Fischerula Mattirolo, 1928 (basis of record)
Galiella Nannfeldt & Korf in Korf, 1957 (basis of record)
Geoglossum Persoon, 1794 (basis of record)
Geopora Harkness, 1885 (basis of record)
Gyromitra E.M. Fries, 1849 (basis of record)
Helvella Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Hemiphacidium R. Korf, 1962 (basis of record)
Hyalina Boudier, 1885 accepted as Orbilia E.M. Fries, 1849 (basis of record)
Hyalina Boudier, 1885 accepted as Orbilia E.M. Fries, 1849 (verified source for genus)
Hydnotrya M.J. Berkeley & Broome, 1846 (basis of record)
Hypoderma G. De Notaris, 1847 (basis of record)
Hypodermella Tubeuf, 1895 (basis of record)
Iodophanus Korf in Kimbrough & Korf, 1967 (basis of record)
Korfia J. Reid & R.F. Cain, 1963 (basis of record)
Lacnellula (basis of record)
Lacnellula (extant flag source)
Lasiobolus P.A. Saccardo, 1884 (basis of record)
Leotia Persoon, 1794 (basis of record)
Lophodermella F. von Höhnel, 1917 (basis of record)
Lophodermium Chevallier, 1826 (basis of record)
Lophomerum G.B. Ouellette & L.P. Magasi, 1966 (basis of record)
Martininia K.P. Dumont & R.P. Korf, 1970 (basis of record)
Medeolaria Thaxter, 1922 (basis of record)
Microglossum Gillet, 1879 (basis of record)
Micropyxis E.V. Seeler, 1943 accepted as Gelatinopsis G. Rambold & D. Triebel, 1990 (basis of record)
Microstoma Bernstein, 1852 (basis of record)
Mitrula E.M. Fries, 1821 (basis of record)
Mniaecia Boudier, 1885 (basis of record)
Mollisia (E.M. Fries) P.A. Karsten, 1871 (basis of record)
Morchella Dillenius ex Persoon, 1794 (basis of record)
Mukagomyces S. Imai, 1940 accepted as Tuber F.H. Wiggers, 1780 (basis of record)
Naemacyclus Fuckel, 1873 (basis of record)
Orbiliaster R.W.G. Dennis, 1954 accepted as Orbilia E.M. Fries, 1849 (basis of record)
Otidea (Persoon) Bonorden, 1851 (basis of record)
Ovulinia F.A. Weiss, 1940 (basis of record)
Paradoxa Mattirolo, 1935 (basis of record)
Paryphydria (basis of record)
Paryphydria (extant flag source)
Pestalopezia F.J. Seaver, 1942 (basis of record)
Phacidium E.M. Fries, 1815 (basis of record)
Phacidium E.M. Fries, 1823 accepted as Phacidium E.M. Fries, 1815 (extant flag source)
Picoa Vittadini, 1831 (basis of record)
Pizicula accepted as Pezicula L.R. Tulasne & C. Tulasne, 1865 (basis of record)
Pizicula accepted as Pezicula L.R. Tulasne & C. Tulasne, 1865 (extant flag source)
Propolis (E.M. Fries) Corda, 1838 (basis of record)
Pseudopeziza Fuckel, 1870 (basis of record)
Pulvinula Boudier, 1885 (basis of record)
Pycnopeziza W.L. White & H.H. Whetzel, 1938 (basis of record)
Pyronema Carus, 1835 (basis of record)
Rhabdocline H. Sydow in H. Sydow & Petrak, 1922 (basis of record)
Rhizina E.M. Fries, 1815 (basis of record)
Rhytisma E.M. Fries, 1818 (basis of record)
Saccobolus Boudier, 1869 (basis of record)
Sarcoscypha (E.M. Fries) Boudier, 1885 (basis of record)
Sarcotrochila F. von Höhnel, 1917 (basis of record)
Spatularia accepted as Spathularia Persoon, 1797 (extant flag source)
Spatularia accepted as Spathularia Persoon, 1797 (basis of record)
Stephensia Tulasne, 1845 (basis of record)
Terfezia (L.R. Tulasne & C. Tulasne) L.R. Tulasne & C. Tulasne, 1851 (basis of record)
Thecotheus Boudier, 1869 (basis of record)