Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG source details

CoL2006/RBG Kew Checklist
74691
Publication
Date
action
by
2011-10-06 22:00:00Z
created

Aalius Rumphius ex O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Sauropus Blume, 1826 (basis of record)
Abebaia Baehni, 1964 accepted as Mimusops Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Acalyphopsis Pax & K. Hoffmann in Engler, 1924 accepted as Acalypha Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Acanthocaulon Klotzsch ex Endlicher, 1850 accepted as Platygyna Mercier, 1830 (basis of record)
Accia A.F.C. Saint-Hilaire, 1840 accepted as Plukenetia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Achradelpha O.F. Cook, 1913 accepted as Pouteria Aublet, 1775 (basis of record)
Achradotypus Baillon, 1891 accepted as Pycnandra Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1876 (basis of record)
Achrouteria Eyma, 1936 accepted as Chrysophyllum Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Acoraceae Martinov, 1820 (extant flag source)
Acoraceae Martinov, 1820 (basis of record)
Actephilopsis Ridley, 1923 accepted as Trigonostemon Blume, 1826 (basis of record)
Actinomorphe (Miquel) Miquel, 1856 accepted as Schefflera J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775 (basis of record)
Actinophyllum Ruiz & Pavón, 1794 accepted as Schefflera J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775 (basis of record)
Adelonema H.W. Schott, 1860 accepted as Homalomena H.W. Schott in H.W. Schott & Endlicher, 1832 (basis of record)
Adenocrepis Blume, 1826 accepted as Baccaurea Loureiro, 1790 (basis of record)
Adenogyne Klotzsch, 1841 accepted as Gymnanthes O. Swartz, 1788 (basis of record)
Adenogynum H.G.L. Reichenbach & Zollinger, 1856 accepted as Cladogynos Zippelius ex Spanoghe, 1841 (basis of record)
Adenopetalum Klotzsch & Garcke in Klotzsch, 1859 accepted as Euphorbia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Adenorima Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Euphorbia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Adenoropium Pohl, 1826 accepted as Jatropha Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Adisca Blume, 1826 accepted as Mallotus Loureiro, 1790 (basis of record)
Aegopricum Linnaeus, 1775 accepted as Maprounea Aublet, 1775 (basis of record)
Afrorhaphidophora Engler in Engler & Prantl, 1906 accepted as Rhaphidophora Hasskarl, 1842 (basis of record)
Afrosersalisia A. Chevalier, 1943 accepted as Synsepalum (Alph. de Candolle) W.F. Daniell, 1852 (basis of record)
Agalima accepted as Agalma Miquel, 1856 accepted as Schefflera J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775 (extant flag source)
Agalima accepted as Agalma Miquel, 1856 accepted as Schefflera J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775 (basis of record)
Agaloma Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Euphorbia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Agirta H.E. Baillon, 1858 accepted as Tragia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Agyneia Linnaeus, 1771 accepted as Glochidion J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775 (basis of record)
Aklema Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Euphorbia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Alcinaeanthus E.D. Merrill, 1912 accepted as Neoscortechinia Pax in Engler & Prantl, 1897 (extant flag source)
Alcinaeanthus E.D. Merrill, 1912 accepted as Neoscortechinia Pax in Engler & Prantl, 1897 (basis of record)
Alectoroctonum D.F.L. Schlechtendal, 1846 accepted as Euphorbia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Allenia Ewart, 1909 accepted as Micrantheum Desfontaines, 1818 (basis of record)
Allopythion H.W. Schott, 1858 (extant flag source)
Allopythion H.W. Schott, 1858 (status source)
Allopythion H.W. Schott, 1858 (basis of record)
Alnaster Spach, 1841 accepted as Alnus P. Miller, 1754 (basis of record)
Alocasiophyllum Engler, 1892 (extant flag source)
Alocasiophyllum Engler, 1892 (status source)
Alocasiophyllum Engler, 1892 (basis of record)
Amidena Adanson, 1763 (status source)
Amidena Adanson, 1763 (extant flag source)
Amidena Adanson, 1763 (basis of record)
Amomophyllum Watelet, 1866 (basis of record)
Amomophyllum Watelet, 1866 (extant flag source)
Amomophyllum Watelet, 1866 (status source)
Amorphospermum F. von Mueller, 1870 accepted as Niemeyera F. von Mueller, 1870 (basis of record)
Anarmodium H.W. Schott, 1861 (extant flag source)
Anarmodium H.W. Schott, 1861 (status source)
Anarmodium H.W. Schott, 1861 (basis of record)
Andromycia A. Richard in R. de la Sagra, 1850 accepted as Asterostigma F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1845 (basis of record)
Anepsias H.W. Schott, 1858 accepted as Rhodospatha Poeppig in Poeppig & Endlicher, 1845 (basis of record)
Angostylis G. Bentham, 1854 (basis of record)
Aningeria Aubréville & Pellegrin, 1935 accepted as Pouteria Aublet, 1775 (basis of record)
Anisophyllum A.H. Haworth, 1812 accepted as Euphorbia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Anomopanax Harms, 1904 accepted as Mackinlaya F. von Mueller, 1864 (basis of record)
Anomostachys (Baillon) Hurusawa, 1954 (basis of record)
Aonikena Spegazzini, 1902 accepted as Chiropetalum A.H.L. Jussieu, 1832 (basis of record)
Apatemone H.W. Schott, 1858 accepted as Schismatoglottis Zollinger & Moritzi in Moritzi, 1846 (basis of record)
Aphora T. Nuttall, 1835 accepted as Ditaxis Vahl ex A.H.L. Jussieu, 1824 (basis of record)
Apiospermum Klotzsch, 1853 (status source)
Apiospermum Klotzsch, 1853 (extant flag source)
Apiospermum Klotzsch, 1853 (basis of record)
Apoballis H.W. Schott, 1858 (extant flag source)
Apoballis H.W. Schott, 1858 (current name source)
Apoballis H.W. Schott, 1858 (basis of record)
Apoia E.D. Merrill, 1921 accepted as Sarcosperma J.D. Hooker in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1876 (basis of record)
Aporosella R. Chodat & E. Hassler, 1905 accepted as Phyllanthus Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Apterygia Baehni, 1964 accepted as Sideroxylon Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Archileptopus P.T. Li, 1991 (basis of record)
Archileptopus P.T. Li, 1991 (extant flag source)
Arctiodracon A. Gray, 1859 (extant flag source)
Arctiodracon A. Gray, 1859 (basis of record)
Arctiodracon A. Gray, 1859 (status source)
Argyrodendron F. von Mueller, 1858 accepted as Heritiera W. Aiton, 1789 (basis of record)
Arisacontis H.W. Schott, 1857 (basis of record)
Arisacontis H.W. Schott, 1857 (extant flag source)
Arisacontis H.W. Schott, 1857 (status source)
Arnanthus Baehni, 1964 accepted as Pichonia Pierre, 1890 (basis of record)
Arodendron Werth, 1901 accepted as Typhonodorum Schott, 1857 (basis of record)
Arodes L. Heister ex Kuntze, 1891 (extant flag source)
Arodes L. Heister ex Kuntze, 1891 (basis of record)
Arodes L. Heister ex Kuntze, 1891 (current name source)
Aron M. Adanson, 1763 (extant flag source)
Aron M. Adanson, 1763 (basis of record)
Aron M. Adanson, 1763 (current name source)
Aropsis N. Rojas Acosta, 1918 accepted as Spathicarpa W.J. Hooker, 1831 (basis of record)
Arosma Rafinesque, 1837 (basis of record)
Arosma Rafinesque, 1837 (status source)
Arosma Rafinesque, 1837 (extant flag source)
Asterandra Klotzsch, 1841 accepted as Phyllanthus Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Astropanax B.C. Seemann, 1865 accepted as Schefflera J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775 (basis of record)
Athroandra (J.D. Hooker) Pax & K. Hoffmann in Engler, 1914 accepted as Erythrococca Bentham in W.J. Hooker, 1849 (basis of record)
Atimeta H.W. Schott, 1858 (basis of record)
Atimeta H.W. Schott, 1858 (extant flag source)
Atimeta H.W. Schott, 1858 (status source)
Aubletiana J. Murillo, 2000 (basis of record)
Austrogambeya Aubréville & Pellegrin, 1961 accepted as Chrysophyllum Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Axenfeldia Baillon, 1858 accepted as Mallotus Loureiro, 1790 (basis of record)

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»