IRMNG Taxon list
Alternantia J. Schiller, 1954
Alternantia geitleri J. Schiller
Alternantia quadriga Schiller
Alternantia ramifera J. Schiller, 1954
Alternantia serra Schiller
Alternantia tabularis J. Schiller
Anathece (J. Komárek & K. Anagnostidis) J. Komárek, J. Kastovsky & J. Jezberová, 2011
Anathece bachmannii (Komárek & Cronberg) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Anathece bacteriosa (Komárek & Komárková-Legnrová) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Anathece clathrata (W. West & G.S. West) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Anathece endophytica (W. West & G.S. West) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Anathece minutissima (W. West) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Anathece smithii (Komárková-Legnerová & Cronberg) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Anathece stratus (Komárek & Cronberg) Komárek, Kastovsky & Jezberová, 2011
Bacillosiphon Copeland, 1936
Bacillosiphon induratus Copeland, 1936 accepted as Bacularia indurata (Copeland) Frémy, 1949
Bacularia A. Borzì, 1905 accepted as Bacillosiphon Copeland, 1936
Bacularia caerulescens Borzì, 1905
Bacularia coerulescens Borzì
Bacularia gracilis Komárek, 1995
Bacularia indurata (Copeland) Frémy, 1949
Bacularia thermalis Frémy, 1949
Bacularia vermicularis (Fedorov) Komárek & Anagnostidis, 1995
Borziella E.A. Molinari-Novoa & M.D. Guiry in Molinari-Novoa et al., 2021 accepted as Bacillosiphon Copeland, 1936
Chroobacter E.G. Pringsheim, 1953 accepted as Synechococcus Nägeli, 1849
Chroobacter vantieghemii Pringsheim, 1953 accepted as Synechococcus vantieghemii (Pringsheim) Bourrelly, 1970
Cyanobium Rippka & Cohen-Bazire, 1983
Cyanobium amethystinum (J.J. Copeland) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium bacillare (Butcher) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium diatomicola (Geitler) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium distomicola Geitler, 1953
Cyanobium eximium (J.J. Copeland) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium gaarderi (Ålvik) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium gracile R. Rippka & G. Cohen-Bazire, 1983
Cyanobium oceanicum (Hall & Claus) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium parvum (Migula) J. Komárek, J. Kopeck & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium plancticum (G. Drews, H. Prauser & D. Uhlmann) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium roseum (J.J. Copeland) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák
Cyanobium rubescens (T.P. Chang) J. Komárek, J. Kopeck & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium virga-rosea (T.P. Chang) J. Komárek, J. Kopecký & V. Cepák, 1999
Cyanobium waterburyi J. Komárek, 1999
Cyanocatena F. Hindák, 1975
Cyanocatena bicudoi J.J. Ramírez, 1996
Cyanocatena imperfecta (Cronberg & Weibull) van Joosten, 2006
Cyanocatena planctonica Hindák, 1975
Cyanodictyon Pascher, 1914
Cyanodictyon balticum Cronberg
Cyanodictyon endophyticum Pascher, 1914
Cyanodictyon filiforme J. Komárková-Legnerová & G. Cronberg, 1994
Cyanodictyon iac G. Cronberg & J. Komárek, 1994
Cyanodictyon imperfectum Cronberg & Weibull, 1981
Cyanodictyon intermedium van Joosten, 2006
Cyanodictyon planctonicum B.A. Mayer, 1994
Cyanodictyon reticulatum (Lemmermann) Geitler, 1925
Cyanodictyon tropicale P.A.C. Senna, A. Delazari & C.L. Sant'Anna
Cyanodictyon tubiforme Cronberg, 1988
Cyanodictyon turfosum Lederer, 1995
Cyanogranis F. Hindák, 1982
Cyanogranis basifixa Hindák, 1982
Cyanogranis ferruginea (F. Wawrik) Hindák, 1982
Cyanogranis irregularis van Joosten, 2006
Cyanogranis libera Hindák
Cyanonephron Hickel, 1985
Cyanonephron elegans van Joosten, 2006
Cyanonephron styloides Hickel, 1985
Cyanothamnos Cronberg, 1991
Cyanothamnos plancticus G. Cronberg, 1991
Epigloeosphaera Komárková-Legnerová, 1991
Epigloeosphaera brasilica M.T.P. Azevedo et al.
Epigloeosphaera filamentosa Komárek & Cronberg, 1998
Epigloeosphaera glebulenta (Zalessky) J. Komárková-Legnerová, 1991
Geminifilum S. Chandra, 2004
Lauterbornia E.G. Pringsheim, 1968 accepted as Synechococcus Nägeli, 1849
Lauterbornia nidulans Pringsheim, 1968 accepted as Synechococcus nidulans (Pringsheim) Komárek, 1970
Lemmermanniella L. Geitler in A. Engler & K. Prantl, 1942
Lemmermanniella flexa Hindák, 1985
Lemmermanniella obesa M.T.P. Azevedo, C.A. Souza & M. Menezes, 1999
Lemmermanniella pallida (Lemmermann) Geitler, 1942
Lemmermanniella parva Hindák, 1985
Lemmermanniella uliginosa Komárek & Komárek-Legnerová, 2007
Lithococcus Ercegović, 1925
Lithococcus ramosus Ercegović, 1925
Lithomyxa Howe, 1932
Lithomyxa calcigena Howe, 1931
Maedleria E.A. Molinari-Novoa & M.D. Guiry, 2021 †
Nostocopsis K. Mädler, 1963 † accepted as Maedleria E.A. Molinari-Novoa & M.D. Guiry, 2021 †
Nostocopsis saprolithica Mädler †
Rhabdoderma Schmidle & Lauterborn, 1900
Rhabdoderma bellyeense Hortobágyi, 1944
Rhabdoderma canillesiana Gonzalez
Rhabdoderma cavanillesiana P. González, 1946
Rhabdoderma compositum (G.M. Smith) Fedorov, 1967
Rhabdoderma curtum (Setchell) Komárek & Anagnostidis, 1995
Rhabdoderma gorskii Woloszynsky, 1917 accepted as Rhabdoderma lineare Schmidle & Lauterborn, 1900
Rhabdoderma irregulare (Naumann) Geitler, 1925
Rhabdoderma lineare Schmidle & Lauterborn, 1900
Rhabdoderma minimum Lemmermann
Rhabdoderma rubrum (Ålvik) Komárek & Anagnostidis, 1995
Rhabdoderma salinum Tutin, 1940
Rhabdoderma sanctipauli Azevedo et al.