IRMNG Taxon list
Acicula bioculata Renier, 1847 accepted as Gordius macula Renier, 1804
Acicula macula accepted as Gordius macula Renier, 1804
Acrostomum canescens accepted as Amphiporus canescens (Leuckart, 1849)
Acrostomum stannii accepted as Valdivianemertes stannii (Grube, 1840)
Cephalonema brunniceps Stimpson, 1857
Chloraima siculum Kölliker, 1845
Diplomma serpentina accepted as Nareda serpentina Stimpson, 1855
Hecate arenicola accepted as Lineus arenicola (Verrill, 1873)
Hecate candida (Müller, 1774) accepted as Tetrastemma candidum (Müller, 1774)
Hecate dorsalis accepted as Oerstedia dorsalis (Abildgaard, 1806)
Hecate elegans accepted as Tetrastemma elegans (Girard, 1852)
Hecate kelleri accepted as Tetrastemma elegans (Girard, 1852)
Hecate serpentina accepted as Tetrastemma candidum (Müller, 1774)
Hemicyclia albicans Ehrenberg, 1831
Hemicyclia albiceps Ehrenberg
Hyalonemertes atlantica
Kosmocephala cordiceps accepted as Amphiporus cordiceps (Jensen, 1878)
Langia formosa accepted as Diplopleura formosa (Hubrecht, 1879)
Langia obockiana accepted as Diplopleura obockiana (Joubin, 1887)
Langia vivesi accepted as Diplopleura vivesi (Joubin, 1905)
Legnodesmus ehlersi Howell, 1958 †
Leodes striolenta Girard, 1853 accepted as Cerebratulus striolentus (Girard, 1853)
Lobilabrum ostrearium Blainville, 1828
Loxorrhochma obscurum sensu Diesing, 1862
Monopora vivipara accepted as Prosorhochmus viviparus (Ulyanin, 1870)
Nematodemus lumbricoides accepted as Baseodiscus lumbricoides (von Graff, 1899)
Nemertites ollivantii MacLeay, 1839 †
Ophionemertes agilis accepted as Zygonemertes virescens (Verrill, 1879)
Ophionemertes stimpsoni accepted as Amphiporus stimpsoni (Stimpson, 1854)
Otoloxorrhochma graeffei accepted as Tetrastemma graeffei (Diesing, 1863)
Pararhynchoscolex lacustris Czerniavsky, 1880
Polystemma adriaticum accepted as Amphiporus adriaticus (Ehrenberg, 1828)
Polystemma alba (Thompson, 1845) accepted as Borlasia alba accepted as Amphiporus lacteiflorus accepted as Amphiporus lactifloreus (Johnston, 1828)
Polystemma albicans accepted as Amphiporus albicans Ehrenberg, 1831
Polystemma allicans accepted as Amphiporus albicans Ehrenberg, 1831
Polystemma armatum (Dugès, 1830) accepted as Prostoma armatum sensu Dugès, 1830
Polystemma carneum Müller, 1774 accepted as Lineus ruber (Müller, 1774)
Polystemma pellucidum accepted as Amphiporus pellucidus (Örsted, 1843)
Polystemma pulchrum accepted as Nipponnemertes pulcher (Johnston, 1837)
Polystemma rosea
Polystemma roseum accepted as Amphiporus lactifloreus (Johnston, 1828)
Polystemma sinuosum accepted as Amphiporus sinuosus (Stimpson, 1857)
Polystemma taeniatum (Ehrenberg, 1831) accepted as Ommatoplea taeniata Ehrenberg, 1831
Poseidon affinis accepted as Micrura affinis (Stimpson, 1854)
Poseidon colei Girard, 1852 accepted as Lineus ruber (Müller, 1774)
Poseidon ruber Müller, 1774
Poseidon viridis Müller, 1774
Ptychodes splendida accepted as Punnettia splendida (Keferstein, 1862)
Quatrefagea dubia accepted as Valencinia dubia Quatrefages, 1846
Quatrefagea insignis accepted as Valencinia dubia Quatrefages, 1846
Renieria rubra Girard, 1853 accepted as Cerebratulus ruber (Girard, 1853)
Scotia rugosa Leuckart, 1849
Serpentaria beattiei (Gray, 1857) accepted as Lineus beattiaei (Gray, 1857) accepted as Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804
Serpentaria berryi Baird, 1866
Serpentaria rubella accepted as Cerebratulus rubellus (Stimpson, 1855)
Siphonteron bilineatum accepted as Lineus bilineatus (Renier, 1804)
Stimpsonia aurantiaca Girard, 1853
Stylus fasciatus accepted as Micrura fascicolata accepted as Micrura fasciolata Ehrenberg, 1828
Stylus purpureus accepted as Micrura purpurea (Dalyell, 1853)
Stylus viridis accepted as Gordius viridis
Tatsnoskia depressa accepted as Amphiporus depressus (Stimpson, 1857)
Toeniosoma mexicana accepted as Baseodiscus mexicanum accepted as Baseodiscus mexicanus (Bürger, 1893)
Tubulans superba accepted as Tubulanus superbus (Kölliker, 1845)
Typhlonemertes aurantiaca accepted as Ototyphlonemertes aurantiaca (du Plessis, 1891)
Typhlonemertes claparedii accepted as Ototyphlonemertes claparedii (du Plessis, 1891)
Typhlonemertes pallida accepted as Ototyphlonemertes pallida (Keferstein, 1862)
Vermiculus coluber
Vermiculus crassus Dalyell, 1853
Vermiculus lineatus Dalyell, 1853
Vermiculus rubens Dalyell, 1853 accepted as Nipponnemertes pulcher (Johnston, 1837)
Xenistum valenciennaei accepted as Malacobdella grossa (Müller, 1776)