IRMNG Taxon list
Acanthoderus spinosus (Gray, 1834)
Acanthomima periphanes (Westwood, 1859)
Acanthomima rhipheus (Westwood, 1859)
Acanthoxyla fasciata (Hutton, 1899)
Acanthoxyla huttoni Salmon, 1955
Acanthoxyla inermis Salmon, 1955
Acanthoxyla intermedia Salmon, 1955
Acanthoxyla prasina (Westwood, 1859)
Acanthoxyla speciosa Salmon, 1955
Acanthoxyla suteri (Hutton, 1899)
Acrophylla aliena Redtenbacher, 1908 accepted as Ctenomorphodes aliena (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Acrophylla cornuta (Tepper, 1905)
Acrophylla enceladus Gray, 1835 accepted as Vetilia enceladus (Gray, 1835)
Acrophylla ligula (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Acrophylla nubilosa Tepper, 1905
Acrophylla oxyacantha Redtenbacher, 1908 accepted as Ctenomorpha chronus (Gray, 1833)
Acrophylla paula Tepper, 1905
Acrophylla phyllocerca Redtenbacher, 1908 accepted as Ctenomorpha chronus (Gray, 1833)
Acrophylla salmacris Westwood, 1859 accepted as Ctenomorpha salmacis (Westwood, 1859)
Acrophylla scutigera Redtenbacher, 1908 accepted as Ctenomorpha chronus (Gray, 1833)
Acrophylla tasmaniensis Lea, 1903 accepted as Ctenomorpha chronus (Gray, 1833)
Acrophylla tessalata Rainbow, 1897 accepted as Ctenomorphodes tessulata (Gray, 1835)
Acrophylla titan (Macleay, 1826)
Acrophylla wuelfingi (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Anchiale maculata (Olivier, 1792)
Anchiale spinicollis (Gray, 1833)
Anisomorpha buprestoides (Stoll, 1813)
Anisomorpha ferruginea (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)
Anophelepis periphanes Westwood, 1859 accepted as Acanthomima periphanes (Westwood, 1859)
Anophelepis rhipheus Westwood, 1859 accepted as Acanthomima rhipheus (Westwood, 1859)
Anophelepis telesphorus Westwood, 1859
Aplopus mayeri Caudell, 1904
Argosarchus horridus (White, 1846)
Argosarchus spiniger (White, 1846)
Arphax australis (Charpentier, 1845)
Arphax brunneus (Gray, 1833)
Arphax dolomedes (Westwood, 1859)
Arphax michaelseni Werner, 1912
Arphax signatus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Aruanoidea caeca Sjostedt, 1918 accepted as Sipyloidea carterus (Westwood, 1859)
Aruanoidea gracilipes Sjostedt, 1918 accepted as Sipyloidea gracilipes (Sjostedt, 1918)
Aruanoidea queenslandica Sjostedt, 1918 accepted as Scionecra queenslandica (Sjostedt, 1918)
Asteliaphasma jucundus (Salmon, 1991)
Asteliaphasma naomi (Salmon, 1991)
Athertonia prasina Sjostedt, 1918 accepted as Tropidoderus prasina (Sjostedt, 1918)
Austroclonistria serrulata Redtenbacher, 1908
Bacillus australis Charpentier, 1845 accepted as Arphax australis (Charpentier, 1845)
Bacillus brunneus Gray, 1833 accepted as Arphax brunneus (Gray, 1833)
Bacillus dolomedes Westwood, 1859 accepted as Arphax dolomedes (Westwood, 1859)
Bacillus pasithoe Westwood, 1859 accepted as Pachymorpha pasithoe (Westwood, 1859)
Bacillus peridromes Westwood, 1859 accepted as Hyrtacus peridromes (Westwood, 1859)
Bacillus peristhenellus Tepper, 1905
Bacillus peristhenes Westwood, 1859 accepted as Echetlus peristhenes (Westwood, 1859)
Bacillus squalidus Gray, 1833 accepted as Pachymorpha squalida (Gray, 1833)
Bacteria coenosa Gray, 1833 accepted as Hyrtacus coenosa (Gray, 1833)
Bacteria eutrachelia Westwood, 1859 accepted as Hyrtacus eutrachelia (Westwood, 1859)
Bacteria fragilis Gray, 1833 accepted as Hyrtacus coenosa (Gray, 1833)
Bacteria frenchi Wood-Mason, 1877 accepted as Marcenia frenchi (Wood-Mason, 1877)
Baculum stilpnoides (Kirby, 1888)
Bacunculus ignotus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 accepted as Parasipyloidea ignotus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Bacunculus tener Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907 accepted as Parasipyloidea tener (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907)
Carausius australicus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Carausius insularis (Kirby, 1896)
Carausius macerrimus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Carausius mercurius Stål, 1877
Carnacia obscura Sjostedt, 1918 accepted as Anophelepis telesphorus Westwood, 1859
Chresmoda obscura Germar †
Cladoxerus insignis Kaup, 1871 accepted as Lysicles insignis (Kaup, 1871)
Clemacantha regale Rainbow, 1897 accepted as Eurycnema goliath (Gray, 1834)
Clitarchus hookeri (White, 1846)
Clitarchus longipes Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1907
Clitarchus tuberculatus Salmon, 1991
Clitumnus stilpnoides Kirby, 1888 accepted as Baculum stilpnoides (Kirby, 1888)
Cooktownia plana Sjostedt, 1918
Ctenomorpha acheron (Gray, 1834)
Ctenomorpha albopunctatum Kirby, 1896 accepted as Ctenomorphodes briareus (Gray, 1834)
Ctenomorpha caprella (Westwood, 1859)
Ctenomorpha chronus (Gray, 1833)
Ctenomorpha macleayi Gray, 1835
Ctenomorpha marginipennis Gray, 1833 accepted as Ctenomorpha chronus (Gray, 1833)
Ctenomorpha nigrovaria Stål, 1875 accepted as Ctenomorphodes briareus (Gray, 1834)
Ctenomorpha salmacis (Westwood, 1859)
Ctenomorpha spinicollis Gray, 1833 accepted as Anchiale spinicollis (Gray, 1833)
Ctenomorpha tessellata Westwood, 1859 accepted as Ctenomorphodes tessulata (Gray, 1835)
Ctenomorpha tessulata Gray, 1835
Ctenomorphodes aliena (Redtenbacher, 1908)
Ctenomorphodes briareus (Gray, 1834)
Ctenomorphodes tessulata (Gray, 1835)
Cyphocrana hanitschi Sharp, 1898 accepted as Eurycnema goliath (Gray, 1834)
Cyphocrania cornuta Tepper, 1905 accepted as Acrophylla cornuta (Tepper, 1905)
Cyphocrania herculeana Charpentier, 1845 accepted as Eurycnema goliath (Gray, 1834)
Cyphocrania pasimachus Westwood, 1859 accepted as Onchestus pasimachus (Westwood, 1859)
Cyphocrania versifasciata Audinet-Serville, 1838 accepted as Eurycnema goliath (Gray, 1834)
Cyphocrania versirubra Audinet-Serville, 1838 accepted as Eurycnema goliath (Gray, 1834)
Cyphocrania violascens Burmeister, 1838 accepted as Didymuria violescens (Leach, 1814)
Denhama aussa Werner, 1912
Diapheromera arizonensis Caudell, 1903
Diapheromera carolina Scudder, 1901
Diapheromera covilleae Rehn & Hebard, 1909
Diapheromera femorata (Say, 1824)