Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG taxon details

Fabaceae Lindley, 1836

115372  (urn:lsid:irmng.org:taxname:115372)

accepted
Family
Genus Abarema Pittier, 1927
Genus Abrus Adanson, 1763
Genus Acacia P. Miller, 1754
Genus Acaciella N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928
Genus Acosmium H.W. Schott in K.P.J. Sprengel, 1827
Genus Acrocarpus R. Wight ex Arnott, 1838
Genus Adenanthera Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Adenocarpus A.P. de Candolle in Lamarck & A.P. de Candolle, 1815
Genus Adenodolichos Harms, 1902
Genus Adenolobus (W.H. Harvey ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker) Torre & Hillcoat, 1956
Genus Adenopodia K.B. Presl, 1851
Genus Adesmia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Aenictophyton A.T. Lee, 1973
Genus Aeschynomene Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Afgekia Craib, 1927
Genus Afrocalliandra E.R. Souza & L.P. Queiroz, 2013
Genus Afzelia J.E. Smith, 1798
Genus Aganope Miquel, 1855
Genus Airyantha Brummitt, 1968
Genus Alantsilodendron J.-F. Villiers, 1994
Genus Albizia Durazzini, 1772
Genus Aldina Endlicher, 1840
Genus Alexa Moquin in Alph. de Candolle, 1849
Genus Alhagi Gagnebin, 1755
Genus Alistilus N.E. Brown, 1921
Genus Almaleea M.D. Crisp & P.H. Weston, 1991
Genus Alysicarpus Necker ex Desvaux, 1813
Genus Amblygonocarpus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Amburana Schwacke & Taubert in Engler & Prantl, 1894
Genus Amherstia Wallich, 1829
Genus Amicia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Ammodendron F.E.L. Fischer ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Ammopiptanthus S.H. Cheng, 1959
Genus Amorpha Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Amphicarpaea S. Elliott ex Nuttall, 1818
Genus Amphimas Pierre ex Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1906
Genus Amphithalea Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Anadenanthera Spegazzini, 1923
Genus Anagyris Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Anarthrophyllum Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Ancistrotropis A. Delgado, 2011
Genus Andira A.L. Jussieu, 1789
Genus Androcalymma Dwyer, 1957
Genus Angylocalyx Taubert, 1896
Genus Annea B.A. Mackinder & J.J. Wieringa, 2013
Genus Antheroporum Gagnepain, 1915
Genus Anthonotha Palisot de Beauvois, 1806
Genus Anthyllis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Antopetitia A. Richard, 1840
Genus Aotus J.E. Smith, 1805
Genus Aphanocalyx D. Oliver, 1870
Genus Aphyllodium (A.P. de Candolle) Gagnepain, 1916
Genus Apios Fabricius, 1759
Genus Apoplanesia K.B. Presl, 1832
Genus Apuleia C.F.P. Martius, 1837
Genus Apurimacia Harms, 1923
Genus Arachis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Arapatiella C.T. Rizzini & A. de Mattos, 1972
Genus Archidendron F. von Mueller, 1865
Genus Archidendropsis I. Nielsen, 1983
Genus Arcoa Urban, 1923
Genus Argyrocytisus (R. Maire) C. Raynaud, 1975
Genus Argyrolobium Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Arquita E. Gagnon, G.P. Lewis & C.E. Hughes, 2015
Genus Arthroclianthus Baillon, 1870
Genus Aspalathus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Asphalathus N.L. Burman, 1768
Genus Asphalthium F.K. Medikus, 1787
Genus Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Astrolobium A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Ateleia (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1837
Genus Aubrevillea F. Pellegrin, 1933
Genus Augouardia Pellegrin, 1924
Genus Austrodolichos Verdcourt, 1970
Genus Austrosteenisia R. Geesink, 1984
Genus Baikiaea Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Balizia R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Balsamocarpon D. Clos in C. Gay, 1847
Genus Baphia G. Loddiges in C. Loddiges, 1820
Genus Baphiopsis Bentham ex J.G. Baker in D. Oliver, 1871
Genus Baphioxylon B.S. Trivedi & K. Srivastava, 1986 †
Genus Baptisia Ventenat, 1808
Genus Barbieria A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Barklya F. von Mueller, 1859
Genus Barnebydendron J.H. Kirkbride, 1999
Genus Batesia Spruce ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Baudouinia Baillon, 1866
Genus Bauhcis L. Calvillo-Canadell & S.R.S. Cevallos-Ferriz, 2002 †
Genus Bauhinia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Behaimia Grisebach, 1866
Genus Bergeronia M. Micheli, 1883
Genus Berlinia Solander ex J.D. Hooker & Bentham in W.J. Hooker, 1849
Genus Bikinia J.J. Wieringa, 1999
Genus Biserrula Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bituminaria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
Genus Blanchetiodendron R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Bobgunnia J.H. Kirkbride & J.H. Wiersema, 1997
Genus Bocoa Aublet, 1775
Genus Bolusafra O. Kuntze, 1891
Genus Bolusanthus Harms, 1906
Genus Bolusia Bentham, 1873
Genus Bossiaea Ventenat, 1800
Genus Bowdichia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Brachycylix (Harms) R.S. Cowan, 1975
Genus Brachystegia Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Brandzeia Baillon, 1869
Genus Brenierea Humbert, 1959
Genus Brodriguesia R.S. Cowan, 1981
Genus Brongniartia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Brownea N.J. Jacquin, 1760
Genus Browneopsis Huber, 1906
Genus Brya P. Browne, 1756
Genus Bryaspis Duvigneaud, 1954
Genus Burkea W.J. Hooker, 1843
Genus Burkilliodendron A.R.K. Sastry, 1969
Genus Bussea Harms, 1902
Genus Butea Roxburgh ex Willdenow, 1802
Genus Cadia Forsskål, 1775
Genus Caesalpinia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Cajanus Adanson, 1763
Genus Caju
Genus Calia Berlandier in Terán, 1832
Genus Calicotome J.H.F. Link, 1808
Genus Callerya Endlicher, 1843
Genus Calliandra Bentham, 1840
Genus Calliandropsis H.M. Hernández & P. Guinet, 1990
Genus Calobota Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Calophaca F.E.L. Fischer ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Calopogonium Desvaux, 1826
Genus Calpocalyx Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Calpurnia E.H.F. Meyer, 1836
Genus Camoensia Welwitsch ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Campsiandra Bentham, 1840
Genus Camptosema W.J. Hooker & Arnott, 1833
Genus Campylotropis Bunge, 1835
Genus Canavalia Adanson, 1763
Genus Candolleodendron Cowan, 1966
Genus Caragana Fabricius, 1763
Genus Carmichaelia R. Brown in J. Lindley, 1825
Genus Carrissoa E.G. Baker, 1933
Genus Cascaronia Grisebach, 1879
Genus Cassia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Castanospermum A. Cunningham ex W.J. Hooker, 1830
Genus Cathormion (Bentham) Hasskarl, 1855
Genus Cedrelinga Ducke, 1922
Genus Cenostigma L.R. Tulasne, 1843
Genus Centrolobium C.F.P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
Genus Centrosema (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1837
Genus Ceratonia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Cercis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Chadsia Bojer in L. Bouton, 1842
Genus Chaetocalyx A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Chamaecrista Moench, 1794
Genus Chamaecytisus Link, 1831
Genus Chapmannia J. Torrey & A. Gray, 1838
Genus Cheniella R. Clark & B.A. Mackinder, 2017
Genus Chesneya Lindley ex Endlicher, 1840
Genus Chidlowia Hoyle, 1932
Genus Chloroleucon (Bentham) Record, 1927
Genus Chorizema Labillardière, 1800
Genus Christia Moench, 1802
Genus Chrysoscias E.H.F. Meyer, 1836
Genus Cicer Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Cladrastis Rafinesque, 1824
Genus Clathrotropis (Bentham) Harms in Dalla Torre & Harms, 1901
Genus Cleobulia C.F.P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
Genus Clianthus Solander ex J. Lindley, 1835
Genus Clitoria Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Clitoriopsis Wilczek, 1954
Genus Cochlianthus Bentham in Miquel, 1852
Genus Codariocalyx Hasskarl, 1842
Genus Cojoba N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928
Genus Collaea A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Cologania Kunth, 1824
Genus Colophospermum J. Kirk ex J. Léonard, 1949
Genus Colutea Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Colvillea Bojer in W.J. Hooker, 1834
Genus Conzattia J.N. Rose, 1909
Genus Copaifera Linnaeus, 1762
Genus Cordeauxia W.B. Hemsley, 1907
Genus Cordyla Loureiro, 1790
Genus Coronilla Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Coursetia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Craibia Harms & Dunn in Dunn, 1911
Genus Cranocarpus Bentham in C.F.P. Martius, 1859
Genus Craspedolobium Harms, 1921
Genus Cratylia C.F.P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837
Genus Cristonia J.H. Ross, 2001
Genus Crotalaria Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Cruddasia D. Prain in G. King & D. Prain, 1898
Genus Crudia Schreber, 1789
Genus Cryptosepalum Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Cullen Medikus, 1787
Genus Cyamopsis A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Cyathostegia (Bentham) Schery, 1950
Genus Cyclocarpa Afzelius ex I. Urban, 1884
Genus Cyclolobium Bentham, 1837
Genus Cyclopia Ventenat, 1808
Genus Cylicodiscus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Cymbosema Bentham, 1840
Genus Cynometra Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Cytisophyllum Lang, 1843
Genus Cytisopsis Jaubert & Spach, 1844
Genus Cytisus Desfontaines, 1798
Genus Dahlstedtia Malme, 1905
Genus Dalbergia Linnaeus f., 1782
Genus Dalbergiella E.G. Baker, 1928
Genus Dalea Linnaeus, 1758
Genus Dalhousiea Wallich ex Bentham, 1837
Genus Daniellia J.J. Bennett, 1854
Genus Daviesia J.E. Smith, 1798
Genus Decorsea R. Viguier, 1951
Genus Deguelia Aublet, 1775
Genus Delonix Rafinesque, 1837
Genus Dendrolobium (R. Wight & Arnott) Bentham in Miquel, 1852
Genus Derris Loureiro, 1790
Genus Desmanthus Willdenow, 1806
Genus Desmodiastrum (D. Prain) A. Pramanik & K. Thothathri, 1986
Genus Desmodium Desvaux, 1813
Genus Detarium A.L. Jussieu, 1789
Genus Dewevrea M. Micheli, 1898
Genus Dialium Linnaeus, 1767
Genus Dichilus A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Dichrostachys (A.P. de Candolle) R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Dicorynia Bentham, 1840
Genus Dicraeopetalum Harms, 1902
Genus Dicymbe Spruce ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Didelotia Baillon, 1865
Genus Dillwynia J.E. Smith, 1805
Genus Dimorphandra H.W. Schott in K.P.J. Sprengel, 1827
Genus Dinizia Ducke, 1922
Genus Dioclea Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Diphyllarium Gagnepain, 1915
Genus Diphysa N.J. Jacquin, 1760
Genus Diplotropis Bentham, 1837
Genus Dipogon Liebmann, 1854
Genus Dipteryx Schreber, 1791
Genus Diptychandra Tulasne, 1843
Genus Discolobium Bentham, 1837
Genus Distemonanthus Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Disynstemon R. Viguier, 1951
Genus Dolichopsis Hassler, 1907
Genus Dolichos Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Dorycnium P. Miller, 1754
Genus Dorycnopsis Boissier, 1839
Genus Droogmansia De Wildeman, 1902
Genus Dumasia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Dunbaria R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Duparquetia Baillon, 1865
Genus Dupuya J.H. Kirkbride, 2005
Genus Dussia Krug & Urban ex Taubert in Engler & Prantl, 1892
Genus Dysolobium (Bentham) Prain, 1897
Genus Ebenopsis N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928
Genus Ebenus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Echinospartum (Spach) Fourreau, 1868
Genus Ecuadendron D.A. Neill, 1998
Genus Eleiotis A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Elephantorrhiza Bentham, 1841
Genus Eligmocarpus R. Capuron, 1968
Genus Elizabetha Schomburgk ex Bentham, 1840
Genus Eminia Taubert, 1891
Genus Endertia Steenis & Wit, 1947
Genus Endosamara R. Geesink, 1984
Genus Englerodendron Harms, 1907
Genus Entada Adanson, 1763
Genus Enterolobium C.F.P. Martius, 1837
Genus Entrerrioxylon A.I. Lutz, 1981 †
Genus Eperua Aublet, 1775
Genus Eremosparton F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1841
Genus Erichsenia W.B. Hemsley, 1905
Genus Erinacea Adanson, 1763
Genus Eriosema (A.P. de Candolle) Desvaux, 1826
Genus Erophaca Boissier, 1840
Genus Errazurizia R.A. Philippi, 1872
Genus Erythrina Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Erythrophleum Afzelius ex R. Brown in Denham & Clapperton, 1826
Genus Erythrostemon Klotzsch in Link, Klotzsch & Otto, 1844
Genus Etaballia Bentham, 1840
Genus Euchilopsis F. von Mueller, 1882
Genus Euchresta J.J. Bennett in J.J. Bennett & R. Brown, 1840
Genus Eurypetalum Harms, 1910
Genus Eutaxia R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1811
Genus Eversmannia Bunge in K.C.T.F. Goebel, 1838
Genus Exostyles H.W. Schott in K.P.J. Sprengel, 1827
Genus Eysenhardtia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Ezoloba B.-E. van Wyk & J.S. Boatwright, 2011
Genus Faidherbia A. Chevalier, 1934
Genus Fairchildia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930
Genus Falcataria (I. Nielsen) R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Fiebrigiella Harms, 1908
Genus Fillaeopsis Harms, 1899
Genus Fissicalyx Bentham, 1860
Genus Flemingia Roxburgh ex W.T. Aiton, 1812
Genus Fordia W.B. Hemsley in Forbes & W.B. Hemsley, 1886
Genus Gabonius B.A. Mackinder & J.J. Wieringa, 2013
Genus Gagnebina Necker ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Galactia P. Browne, 1756
Genus Galega Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Gastrolobium R. Brown in W.T. Aiton, 1811
Genus Geissaspis R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Gelrebia E. Gagnon & G.P. Lewis, 2016
Genus Genista Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Genistidium I.M. Johnston, 1941
Genus Geoffroea N.J. Jacquin, 1760
Genus Gigasiphon Drake del Castillo in Grandidier, 1902
Genus Gilbertiodendron J. Léonard, 1952
Genus Gilletiodendron Vermoesen, 1923
Genus Ginannia Scopoli, 1777
Genus Gleditsia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Gliricidia Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Glycine Willdenow, 1802
Genus Glycyrrhiza Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Gompholobium J.E. Smith, 1798
Genus Goniorrhachis Taubert, 1892
Genus Gonocytisus Spach, 1845
Genus Goodia R.A. Salisbury, 1806
Genus Gossweilerodendron Harms, 1925
Genus Grazielodendron H.C. de Lima, 1983
Genus Greuteria A. Amirahmadi & K. Osaloo, 2013
Genus Griffonia Baillon, 1865
Genus Gueldenstaedtia F.E.L. Fischer, 1823
Genus Guianodendron R. Schütz Rodrigues & A.M.G. de Azevedo, 2006
Genus Guibourtia J.J. Bennett, 1857
Genus Guinetia M. de L. Rico & M. Sousa, 2000
Genus Gymnocladus Lamarck, 1785
Genus Haematoxylum Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Halimodendron F.E.L. Fischer ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Hammatolobium Fenzl, 1842(?)
Genus Haplormosia Harms in Engler, 1915
Genus Harashuteria K. Ohashi & H. Ohashi, 2017
Genus Hardenbergia Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
Genus Hardwickia Roxburgh, 1811
Genus Harleyodendron R.S. Cowan, 1979
Genus Harpalyce A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Havardia J.K. Small, 1901
Genus Haymondia A.N. Egan & B. Pan, 2015
Genus Hebestigma Urban, 1900
Genus Hedysarum Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Helicotropis A. Delgado, 2011
Genus Hererolandia E. Gagnon & G.P. Lewis, 2016
Genus Herpyza C. Wright in Sauvalle, 1869
Genus Hesperalbizia R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Hesperolaburnum Maire, 1949
Genus Hesperothamnus T.S. Brandegee, 1919
Genus Heteroflorum M. Sousa, 2005
Genus Heterostemon Desfontaines, 1818
Genus Hippocrepis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Hoffmannseggia Cavanilles, 1798
Genus Hoita Rydberg, 1919
Genus Holocalyx M. Micheli, 1883
Genus Hovea R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1812
Genus Hultholia E. Gagnon & G.P. Lewis, 2016
Genus Humboldtia M. Vahl, 1794
Genus Humularia Duvigneaud, 1954
Genus Hydrochorea R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Hylodendron Taubert in Engler & Prantl, 1894
Genus Hymenaea Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Hymenocarpos G. Savi, 1798
Genus Hymenolobium Bentham, 1860
Genus Hymenostegia (Bentham) Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Hypocalyptus Thunberg, 1800
Genus Icthyoctonum L.H. Boivin ex H.E. Baillon, 1884
Genus Icuria J.J. Wieringa, 1999
Genus Indigastrum Jaubert & Spach, 1857
Genus Indigofera Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Indopiptadenia Brenan, 1955
Genus Inga P. Miller, 1754
Genus Inocarpus J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775
Genus Intsia Du Petit-Thouars, 1806
Genus Isoberlinia Craib & Stapf ex Holland, 1911
Genus Isotropis Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
Genus Jacksonia R. Brown ex J.E. Smith in A. Rees, 1811
Genus Jacqueshuberia Ducke, 1922
Genus Julbernardia Pellegrin, 1943
Genus Kalappia Kostermans, 1952
Genus Kanaloa D.H. Lorence & K.R. Wood, 1994
Genus Kebirita T.E. Kramina & D.D. Sokoloff, 2001
Genus Kennedia Ventenat, 1805
Genus Kingiodendron Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Koompassia Maingay ex Bentham, 1873
Genus Kotschya Endlicher in Endlicher & Fenzl, 1839
Genus Kummerowia Schindler, 1912
Genus Kunstleria D. Prain in G. King, 1897
Genus Labichea Gaudichaud-Beaupré ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Lablab Adanson, 1763
Genus Laburnocytisus C.K. Schneider, 1907
Genus Laburnum Fabricius, 1759
Genus Lackeya R.H. Fortunato, L.P. de Queiroz & G.P. Lewis, 1996
Genus Ladeania A.N. Egan & J.L. Reveal, 2009
Genus Lamprolobium Bentham, 1864
Genus Lathyrus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Latrobea C.F. Meisner in J.G.C. Lehmann, 1848
Genus Lebeckia Thunberg, 1800
Genus Lebruniodendron J. Léonard, 1951
Genus Lecointea A. Ducke, 1922
Genus Lemurodendron J.-F. Villiers & P. Guinet, 1989
Genus Lemuropisum H. Perrier de la Bâthie, 1939
Genus Lennea Klotzsch in Link, Klotzsch & Otto, 1842
Genus Lens P. Miller, 1754
Genus Leonardoxa A. Aubréville, 1968
Genus Leptoderris Dunn, 1910
Genus Leptodesmia (Bentham) Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Leptolobium J.R. Th. Vogel, 1837
Genus Leptosema Bentham, 1837
Genus Leptospron (Benth. & Hook. f.) A. Delgado, 2011
Genus Lespedeza A. Michaux, 1803
Genus Lessertia A.P. de Candolle, 1802
Genus Leucaena Bentham, 1842
Genus Leucochloron R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Leucomphalos Bentham ex J.E. Planchon, 1848
Genus Leucostegane Prain, 1901
Genus Librevillea Hoyle, 1956
Genus Limadendron J.E. Meireles & A.M.G. Azevedo, 2014
Genus Liparia Linnaeus, 1771
Genus Loesenera Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Lonchocarpus Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824
Genus Lophocarpinia Burkart, 1957
Genus Lotononis (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Lotus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Luetzelburgia Harms, 1922
Genus Lupinus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Luzonia Elmer, 1907
Genus Lysidice Hance, 1867
Genus Lysiloma Bentham, 1844
Genus Lysiphyllum (Bentham) H.C.D. de Wit, 1956
Genus Maackia Ruprecht, 1856
Genus Machaerium Persoon, 1807
Genus Macrolobium Schreber, 1789
Genus Macropsychanthus Harms ex K. Schumann & Lauterbach, 1900
Genus Macroptilium (Bentham) Urban, 1928
Genus Macrosamanea N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1936
Genus Macrotyloma (R. Wight & Arnott) Verdcourt, 1970
Genus Maniltoa R.H.C.C. Scheffer, 1876
Genus Maraniona C.E. Hughes, G.P. Lewis, A. Daza Yomona & C. Reynel, 2004
Genus Margaritolobium Harms, 1923
Genus Marina Liebmann, 1854
Genus Mariosousa D.S. Seigler & J.E. Ebinger, 2006
Genus Martiodendron Gleason, 1935
Genus Mastersia Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Mecopus J.J. Bennett in J.J. Bennett & R. Brown, 1840
Genus Medicago Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Meizotropis J.O. Voigt, 1845
Genus Melanoxylon Schott, 1827
Genus Melilotus (Linnaeus) P. Miller, 1754
Genus Melliniella Harms, 1914
Genus Melolobium Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Mendoravia R. Capuron, 1968
Genus Michelsonia Hauman, 1952
Genus Micklethwaitia G.P. Lewis & B.D. Schrire, 2004
Genus Microberlinia A. Chevalier, 1946
Genus Microcharis Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Microlobius K.B. Presl, 1845
Genus Mildbraediodendron Harms in Mildbraed, 1911
Genus Millettia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Mimosa Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Mimozyganthus Burkart, 1939
Genus Mirbelia J.E. Smith, 1805
Genus Moldenhawera Schrader, 1802
Genus Monopteryx Spruce ex Bentham, 1862
Genus Mora Bentham, 1839
Genus Moullava Adanson, 1763
Genus Mucuna Adanson, 1763
Genus Muellera Linnaeus f., 1782
Genus Muelleranthus J. Hutchinson, 1964
Genus Mundulea (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham in Miquel, 1852
Genus Myrocarpus Freire Allemão, 1847
Genus Myrospermum N.J. Jacquin, 1760
Genus Myroxylon Linnaeus f., 1782
Genus Mysanthus G.P. Lewis & A. Delgado Salinas, 1994
Genus Neoapaloxylon S. Rauschert, 1982
Genus Neochevalierodendron J. Léonard, 1951
Genus Neocollettia W.B. Hemsley in Collett & W.B. Hemsley, 1890
Genus Neoharmsia R. Viguier, 1951
Genus Neonotonia J.A. Lackey, 1977
Genus Neorautanenia Schinz, 1899
Genus Neorudolphia N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & P. Wilson, 1924
Genus Nephrodesmus A.K. Schindler, 1916
Genus Neptunia Loureiro, 1790
Genus Nesphostylis Verdcourt, 1970
Genus Newtonia Baillon, 1888
Genus Nissolia N.J. Jacquin, 1760
Genus Nogra Merrill, 1935
Genus Normandiodendron J.J.G. Léonard, 1993
Genus Oberholzeria W. Swanepoel, M.M. le Roux, M.F. Wojciechowski & A.E. van Wyk, 2015
Genus Oddoniodendron De Wildeman, 1925
Genus Olneya A. Gray, 1854
Genus Onobrychis P. Miller, 1754
Genus Ononis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Ophrestia Forbes, 1948
Genus Orbexilum Rafinesque, 1832
Genus Oreophysa (Bunge ex Boissier) Bornmüller, 1905
Genus Ormocarpopsis R. Viguier, 1951
Genus Ormocarpum Palisot de Beauvois, 1810 (?)
Genus Ormosia G. Jackson, 1811
Genus Ornithopus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Orphanodendron R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1990
Genus Oryxis A. Delgado Salinas & G.P. Lewis, 1997
Genus Ostryocarpus J.D. Hooker in W.J. Hooker, 1849
Genus Otholobium C.H. Stirton in R.M. Polhill & P.H. Raven, 1981
Genus Otoptera A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Oxylobium H.C. Andrews, 1807
Genus Oxyrhynchus T.S. Brandegee, 1912
Genus Oxystigma Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Oxytropis A.P. de Candolle, 1802
Genus Pachyelasma Harms, 1913
Genus Pachyrhizus L.C. Richard ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Painteria N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928
Genus Paloue Aublet, 1775
Genus Paloveopsis Cowan, 1957
Genus Panurea Spruce ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865
Genus Papilionacea J.-R. Tao, 1992 †
Genus Paracalyx S.I. Ali, 1968
Genus Paraderris (Miquel) R. Geesink, 1984
Genus Paragoodia I.R. Thompson, 2011
Genus Paramachaerium Ducke, 1925
Genus Paramacrolobium J. Léonard, 1954
Genus Parapiptadenia Brenan, 1963
Genus Pararchidendron I. Nielsen in I. Nielsen, P. Guinet & T. Baretta-Kuipers, 1984
Genus Paraserianthes I. Nielsen in I. Nielsen, P. Guinet & T. Baretta-Kuipers, 1984
Genus Parkia R. Brown in Denham & Clapperton, 1826
Genus Parkinsonia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Parochetus F. Hamilton ex D. Don, 1825
Genus Parryella Torrey & A. Gray in A. Gray, 1868
Genus Paubrasilia E. Gagnon, H.C. Lima & G.P. Lewis, 2016
Genus Pearsonia Dümmer, 1912
Genus Pediomelum Rydberg, 1919
Genus Pelecynthis E.H.F. Meyer, 1835
Genus Pellegriniodendron J. Léonard, 1955
Genus Peltiera D.J. Du Puy & J.-N. Labat in J.-N. Labat & D.J. Du Puy, 1997
Genus Peltogyne Vogel, 1837
Genus Peltophorum (Vogel) Bentham, 1840
Genus Pentaclethra Bentham, 1840
Genus Periandra Martius ex Bentham, 1837
Genus Pericopsis Thwaites, 1864
Genus Petaladenium Ducke, 1938
Genus Petalostylis R. Brown in Sturt, 1849
Genus Peteria A. Gray, 1852
Genus Petteria K.B. Presl, 1845
Genus Phanera Loureiro, 1790
Genus Phaseolodes C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891
Genus Phaseolus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Philenoptera Hochstetter ex A. Richard, 1847
Genus Phylacium J.J. Bennett in J.J. Bennett & R. Brown, 1840
Genus Phyllodium Desvaux, 1813
Genus Phyllolobium Fischer ex K.P.J. Sprengel, 1818
Genus Phyllota (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837
Genus Phylloxylon Baillon, 1861
Genus Physostigma J.H. Balfour, 1861
Genus Phytomorula Kofoid, 1914
Genus Pickeringia Nuttall in Torrey & A. Gray, 1840
Genus Pictetia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Piliostigma Hochstetter, 1846
Genus Piptadenia Bentham, 1840
Genus Piptadeniastrum Brenan, 1955
Genus Piptadeniopsis Burkart, 1944
Genus Piptanthus Sweet, 1828
Genus Piscidia Linnaeus, 1759
Genus Pisum Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Pithecellobium C.F.P. Martius, 1837
Genus Pityrocarpa (Bentham) Britton & Rose, 1928
Genus Plagiocarpus Bentham, 1873
Genus Plagiosiphon Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Plathymenia Bentham, 1840
Genus Platycelyphium Harms, 1905
Genus Platycyamus Bentham in C.F.P. Martius, 1862
Genus Platymiscium Vogel, 1837
Genus Platypodium Vogel, 1837
Genus Platysepalum Welwitsch ex J.G. Baker in D. Oliver, 1871
Genus Podalyria Willdenow, 1799
Genus Podlechiella A.A. Maassoumi & S. Kazempour Osaloo, 2003
Genus Podocytisus Boissier & Heldreich in Boissier, 1849
Genus Podolobium R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1811
Genus Podolotus Royle, 1835
Genus Poecilanthe Bentham, 1860
Genus Poeppigia K.B. Presl, 1830
Genus Poiretia Ventenat, 1807
Genus Poissonia Baillon, 1870
Genus Poitea Ventenat, 1807
Genus Polhillia C.H. Stirton, 1986
Genus Polystemonanthus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Pomaria Cavanilles, 1799
Genus Pongamiopsis R. Viguier, 1950
Genus Prioria Grisebach, 1860
Genus Prosopidastrum A. Burkart, 1964
Genus Prosopis Linnaeus, 1767
Genus Prosopisinoxylon L.C.A. Martínez, 2010 †
Genus Pseudarthria R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Pseudeminia Verdcourt, 1970
Genus Pseudoeriosema Hauman, 1955
Genus Pseudomacrolobium Hauman, 1952
Genus Pseudopiptadenia S. Rauschert, 1982
Genus Pseudoprosopis Harms, 1902
Genus Pseudosamanea Harms, 1930
Genus Pseudovigna (Harms) Verdcourt, 1970
Genus Psophocarpus Necker ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Psoralea Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Psoralidium Rydberg, 1919
Genus Psorothamnus Rydberg, 1919
Genus Pterocarpus N.J. Jacquin, 1763
Genus Pterodon Vogel, 1837
Genus Pterogyne Tulasne, 1843
Genus Pterolobium R. Brown ex R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Ptycholobium Harms in Engler, 1915
Genus Ptychosema Bentham in Lindley, 1839
Genus Pueraria A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Pultenaea J.E. Smith, 1794
Genus Pycnospora R. Brown ex R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Pyranthus D.J. Du Puy & J-N. Labat, 1995
Genus Rafnia Thunberg, 1800
Genus Ramirezella J.N. Rose, 1903
Genus Ramorinoa Spegazzini, 1924
Genus Recordoxylon Ducke, 1934
Genus Requienia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Retama Rafinesque, 1838
Genus Rhodopis Urban, 1900
Genus Rhynchosia Loureiro, 1790
Genus Rhynchotropis Harms, 1901
Genus Riedeliella Harms, 1903
Genus Robinia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Robynsiophyton Wilczek, 1953
Genus Rothia Persoon, 1807
Genus Rupertia J.W. Grimes, 1990
Genus Sakoanala R. Viguier, 1951
Genus Salweenia E.G. Baker, 1935
Genus Samanea (Bentham) Merrill, 1916
Genus Sanjappa E.R. Souza & M.V.N. Krishnaraj, 2016
Genus Saraca Linnaeus, 1767
Genus Sarcodum Loureiro, 1790
Genus Sartoria Boissier & Heldreich in Boissier, 1849
Genus Schefflerodendron Harms, 1901
Genus Schizolobium Vogel, 1837
Genus Schizosiphon K.M. Schumann in K.M. Schumann & Hollrung, 1889
Genus Schleinitzia Warburg ex L.I. Nevling & C.J. Niezgoda, 1978
Genus Schnella Raddi, 1820
Genus Schotia N.J. Jacquin, 1787
Genus Scorodophloeus Harms, 1901
Genus Scorpiurus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Securigera A.P. de Candolle in Lamarck & A.P. de Candolle, 1805
Genus Sellocharis Taubert, 1889
Genus Senegalia Rafinesque, 1838
Genus Senna P. Miller, 1754
Genus Serianthes Bentham, 1844
Genus Sesbania Scopoli, 1777
Genus Shuteria R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Sigmoidotropis (Piper) A. Delgado, 2011
Genus Sindora Miquel, 1861
Genus Sindoropsis J. Léonard, 1957
Genus Sinodolichos Verdcourt, 1970
Genus Smirnowia Bunge, 1876
Genus Smithia W. Aiton, 1789
Genus Soemmeringia C.F.P. Martius, 1828
Genus Sophora Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Spartium Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Spathionema Taubert in Engler, 1895
Genus Spatholobus Hasskarl, 1842
Genus Sphaerolobium J.E. Smith, 1805
Genus Sphaerophysa A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Sphenostylis E.H.F. Meyer, 1836
Genus Sphinctospermum J.N. Rose, 1906
Genus Sphinga R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996
Genus Spirotropis Tulasne, 1844
Genus Spongiocarpella G.P. Yakovlev & N. Ulzijchutag in G.P. Yakovlev & O.A. Sviazeva, 1987
Genus Stachyothyrsus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897
Genus Stahlia Bello, 1881
Genus Staminodianthus D.B.O.S. Cardoso, H.C. Lima & L.P. Queiroz, 2013
Genus Stauracanthus Link, 1807
Genus Stemonocoleus Harms, 1905
Genus Stenodrepanum Harms, 1921
Genus Stirtonanthus B.-E. Van Wyk & A.L. Schutte, 1995
Genus Stonesiella M.D. Crisp & P.H. Weston, 1999
Genus Storckiella B.C. Seemann, 1861
Genus Streblorrhiza Endlicher, 1833
Genus Strongylodon Vogel, 1836
Genus Strophostyles S. Elliott, 1823
Genus Stryphnodendron C.F.P. Martius, 1837
Genus Stuhlmannia Taubert in Engler, 1895
Genus Stylosanthes O. Swartz, 1788
Genus Styphnolobium H. Schott ex Endlicher, 1831
Genus Swainsona R.A. Salisbury, 1806
Genus Swartzia Schreber, 1791
Genus Sweetia K.P.J. Sprengel, 1825
Genus Sylvichadsia D.J. Du Puy & J.-N. Labat in J.-N. Labat & D.J. Du Puy, 1998
Genus Sympetalandra Stapf, 1891
Genus Tabaroa L.P. Queiroz, G.P. Lewis & M.F. Wojciechowski, 2010
Genus Tachigali Aublet, 1775
Genus Tadehagi H. Ohashi, 1973
Genus Talbotiella E.G. Baker, 1914
Genus Tamarindus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Taralea Aublet, 1775
Genus Taverniera A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Templetonia R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1812
Genus Tephrosia Persoon, 1807
Genus Teramnus P. Browne, 1756
Genus Tessmannia Harms, 1910
Genus Tetraberlinia (Harms) Hauman, 1952
Genus Tetrapleura Bentham, 1841
Genus Tetrapterocarpon Humbert, 1939
Genus Teyleria Backer, 1939
Genus Thailentadopsis A.J.G.H. Kostermans, 1977
Genus Thermopsis R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1811
Genus Thinicola J.H. Ross, 2001
Genus Tibetia (S.I. Ali) H.P. Tsui, 1979
Genus Tiemassaxylon J. Koeniguer, 1975 †
Genus Tipuana (Bentham) Bentham, 1860
Genus Toxicopueraria A.N. Egan & B. Pan, 2015
Genus Trifidacanthus E.D. Merrill, 1917
Genus Trifolium Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Trigonella Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Tripodion Medikus, 1787
Genus Trischidium Tulasne, 1843
Genus Tylosema (Schweinfurth) Torre & Hillcoat, 1955
Genus Uittienia C.G.G.J. van Steenis, 1948
Genus Uleanthus Harms, 1905
Genus Ulex Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Umtiza T.R. Sim, 1907
Genus Uraria Desvaux, 1813
Genus Uribea Dugand & Romero in Dugand, 1962
Genus Urodon Turczaninow, 1849
Genus Vachellia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Vandasina S. Rauschert, 1982
Genus Vatairea Aublet, 1775
Genus Vataireopsis Ducke, 1932
Genus Vatovaea Chiovenda in Chiarugi, 1951
Genus Vaughania S. Moore, 1920
Genus Vavilovia A.A. Fedorov, 1939
Genus Verdesmum H. Ohashi & K. Ohashi, 2012
Genus Vermifrux J.B. Gillett, 1966
Genus Vicia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Vigna G. Savi, 1824
Genus Viguieranthus J.F. Villiers, 2002
Genus Viminaria J.E. Smith, 1805
Genus Virgilia Poiret in Lamarck, 1808
Genus Vouacapoua Aublet, 1775
Genus Vuralia T. Uysal & K. Ertuğrul in T. Uysal, K. Ertuğrul & M. Bozkurt, 2014
Genus Wajira M. Thulin, 1982
Genus Wallaceodendron Koorders, 1898
Genus Weberbauerella Ulbrich, 1906
Genus Wiborgia Thunberg, 1800
Genus Wiborgiella J.S. Boatwright & B.-E. van Wyk, 2009
Genus Wisteria Nuttall, 1818
Genus Xanthocercis Baillon, 1870
Genus Xerocladia W.H. Harvey in W.H. Harvey & Sonder, 1862
Genus Xeroderris Roberty, 1954
Genus Xiphotheca Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Xylia Bentham, 1842
Genus Zapoteca H.M. Hernández, 1987
Genus Zenia W.-Y. Chun, 1946
Genus Zenkerella Taubert in Engler & Prantl, 1894
Genus Zollernia Wied-Neuwied & C.G.D. Nees, 1826
Genus Zornia J.F. Gmelin, 1792
Genus Zuccagnia Cavanilles, 1799
Genus Zygia P. Browne, 1756
Genus Zygocarpum M. Thulin & M. Lavin, 2001

Genus Psoraleopsis F. von Mueller, 1853 (nomen nudum)

Genus Abauria Beccari, 1877 accepted as Koompassia Maingay ex Bentham, 1873
Genus Acaciopsis N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 accepted as Acacia P. Miller, 1754
Genus Acanthonotus Bentham in W.J. Hooker, 1849
Genus Acanthophaca Nevski, 1937 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Acanthopteron N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 accepted as Mimosa Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Acanthyllis Pomel, 1874 accepted as Anthyllis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Achyronia J.C. Wendland, 1798
Genus Acmispon Rafinesque, 1832 accepted as Lotus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Acouroa Aublet, 1775 accepted as Dalbergia Linnaeus f., 1782
Genus Acuan Medikus, 1786 accepted as Desmanthus Willdenow, 1806
Genus Acuania C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Desmanthus Willdenow, 1806
Genus Adinobotrys Dunn, 1911 accepted as Callerya Endlicher, 1843
Genus Aedomone accepted as Aedemone Kotschy, 1858
Genus Affonsea A.F.C.P. Saint-Hilaire, 1833 accepted as Inga P. Miller, 1754
Genus Afrafzelia J.B.L. Pierre, 1899 accepted as Afzelia J.E. Smith, 1798
Genus Afrormosia Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1906 accepted as Pericopsis Thwaites, 1864
Genus Agastianis Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Sophora Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Agati Adanson, 1763 accepted as Sesbania Scopoli, 1777
Genus Akschindlium H. Ohashi, 2003 accepted as Tadehagi H. Ohashi, 1973
Genus Albizzia accepted as Albizia Durazzini, 1772
Genus Albizzioxylon Ramanujam, 1960 †
Genus Albizzioxylon P. Greguss, 1969 †
Genus Aldina E.H.F. Meyer, 1836
Genus Aldina Adanson, 1763 (nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Alepidocalyx Piper, 1926 accepted as Phaseolus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Alexandra R.H. Schomburgk, 1845
Genus Allania Bentham, 1840
Genus Alloburkillia T.C. Whitmore, 1969 accepted as Burkilliodendron A.R.K. Sastry, 1969
Genus Alophotropis (H.F. Jaubert & É. Spach) A.A. Grossheim accepted as Vavilovia A.A. Fedorov, 1939
Genus Alvesia F.M.J. Welwitsch, 1859 (nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Amarenus K.B. Presl, 1831
Genus Amblyotropis M. Kitagawa, 1936 accepted as Gueldenstaedtia F.E.L. Fischer, 1823
Genus Amblytropis Kitagawa, 1936 accepted as Gueldenstaedtia F.E.L. Fischer, 1823
Genus Amerimnon P. Browne, 1756 accepted as Dalbergia Linnaeus f., 1782
Genus Amerimnum J.A. Scopoli, 1777 accepted as Dalbergia Linnaeus f., 1782
Genus Ammothamnus Bunge, 1847 accepted as Sophora Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Amoria K.B. Presl, 1831 accepted as Trifolium Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Amphicarpa S. Elliott ex Nuttall, 1818 accepted as Amphicarpaea S. Elliott ex Nuttall, 1818
Genus Amphinomia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 accepted as Lotononis (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836
Genus Amphiodon J. Huber, 1909 accepted as Poecilanthe Bentham, 1860
Genus Anatropostylia (U. Plitmann) F.K. Kupicha, 1973 accepted as Ormosia G. Jackson, 1811
Genus Andradia T.R. Sim, 1909 accepted as Dialium Linnaeus, 1767
Genus Aniotum Parkinson, 1773 accepted as Inocarpus J.R. Forster & J.G.A. Forster, 1775
Genus Anisolotus Bernhardi, 1837 accepted as Lotus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Anneslia R.A. Salisbury, 1807 accepted as Calliandra Bentham, 1840
Genus Apalatoa Aublet, 1775 accepted as Crudia Schreber, 1789 (nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Apaloxylon Drake del Castillo in Grandidier, 1903 accepted as Neoapaloxylon S. Rauschert, 1982
Genus Aphaca P. Miller, 1754 accepted as Lathyrus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Aphora Necker ex O. Kuntze, 1891
Genus Apoleya Gleason, 1935 (nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Aprevalia Baillon, 1884 accepted as Delonix Rafinesque, 1837
Genus Apuleja C.F.P. Martius, 1837 (Misspelling)
Genus Aragallus Necker ex E.L. Greene, 1897 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Archdendron accepted as Archidendron F. von Mueller, 1865
Genus Arillaria S. Kurz, 1873
Genus Arouna Aublet, 1775 accepted as Dialium Linnaeus, 1767
Genus Arthrocarpum I.B. Balfour, 1882 accepted as Chapmannia J. Torrey & A. Gray, 1838
Genus Arthrosamanea N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1936 accepted as Albizia Durazzini, 1772
Genus Artrolobium Desvaux, 1813 accepted as Coronilla Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Aruna J.C.D. von Schreber, 1789 accepted as Arouna Aublet, 1775 accepted as Dialium Linnaeus, 1767
Genus Asagraea Baillon, 1870 accepted as Psorothamnus Rydberg, 1919
Genus Asjogan Lamarck, 1783 (Not validly published)
Genus Aspalathoides (A.P. de Candolle) K.H.E. Koch, 1853 accepted as Anthyllis Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Aspalathus Amman ex O. Kuntze, 1891
Genus Aspalthium Medikus, 1787 accepted as Bituminaria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
Genus Astenolobium Nevski, 1937 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Asterocytisus (W.D.J. Koch) Schur ex Fuss, 1866 accepted as Genista Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Astracantha D. Podlech, 1983 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Astrophia Nuttall in J. Torrey & A. Gray, 1838
Genus Atelophragma P.A. Rydberg, 1905 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Atylosia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834 accepted as Cajanus Adanson, 1763
Genus Azukia Takahashi ex Ohwi, 1953 accepted as Vigna G. Savi, 1824
Genus Bactyrilobium Willdenow, 1809 accepted as Cassia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bahamia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 accepted as Acacia P. Miller, 1754
Genus Baithiaea accepted as Brandzeia Baillon, 1869
Genus Bakerophyton (J. Léonard) J. Hutchinson, 1964 accepted as Aeschynomene Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Balboa Liebmann ex Didrichsen, 1853 (nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Balisaea Taubert, 1896 accepted as Aeschynomene Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Banalia Bubani, 1899-1900
Genus Bandeiraea Welwitsch ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865 accepted as Griffonia Baillon, 1865
Genus Baphiastrum Harms, 1913 accepted as Leucomphalos Bentham ex J.E. Planchon, 1848
Genus Barbajovis Séguier, 1754 accepted as Barba-jovis Séguier, 1754
Genus Barbiera C.P.J. Sprengel, 1831 accepted as Barbieria A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Barnebyella D. Podlech, 1994 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Baryxylum Loureiro, 1790 accepted as Peltophorum (Vogel) Bentham, 1840
Genus Bathiaea Drake del Castillo in Baillon, 1902 accepted as Brandzeia Baillon, 1869
Genus Batidophaca Rydberg, 1929 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bauerella A.K. Schindler, 1926 accepted as Psoralea Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Baueropsis J. Hutchinson, 1964 accepted as Cullen Medikus, 1787
Genus Baukea Vatke, 1881 accepted as Rhynchosia Loureiro, 1790
Genus Belairia A. Richard in Sagra, 1846 accepted as Pictetia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Beliceodendron C.L. Lundell, 1975 accepted as Lecointea A. Ducke, 1922
Genus Bembicidium Rydberg, 1920 accepted as Poitea Ventenat, 1807
Genus Benedictella Maire, 1924 accepted as Lotus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Benthamantha Alefeld, 1862 accepted as Coursetia A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Berrebera Hochstetter, 1844 accepted as Millettia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834
Genus Besenna A. Richard, 1847 accepted as Albizia Durazzini, 1772
Genus Biancaea Todaro, 1860 accepted as Caesalpinia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bisrautanenia O. Kuntze in Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 accepted as Neorautanenia Schinz, 1899
Genus Bituminaria C.H. Stirt., 1981 accepted as Bituminaria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (junior homonym)
Genus Bobrovia A.P. Khokhrjakov, 1998 accepted as Trifolium Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Boenninghausia K.P.J. Sprengel, 1826 (nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Bona Medikus, 1787 accepted as Vicia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bonaveria Scopoli, 1777 accepted as Coronilla Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bonduc P. Miller, 1754 accepted as Guilandina Linnaeus, 1753 accepted as Caesalpinia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bonjeania accepted as Bonjeanea H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1832
Genus Borbonia Linnaeus, 1753 accepted as Aspalathus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Botor Adanson, 1763 accepted as Psophocarpus Necker ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825
Genus Botryolotus Jaubert & Spach, 1843
Genus Bowringia Champion ex Bentham, 1852 accepted as Leucomphalos Bentham ex J.E. Planchon, 1848
Genus Brachylobus Dulac, 1867
Genus Brachyphragma Rydberg, 1929 accepted as Astragalus Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Brachypterum (R. Wight & Arnott) Bentham, 1837 accepted as Derris Loureiro, 1790
Genus Brachysema R. Brown in W.T. Aiton, 1811 accepted as Gastrolobium R. Brown in W.T. Aiton, 1811
Genus Bracteolanthus H.C.D. de Wit, 1956 accepted as Lysiphyllum (Bentham) H.C.D. de Wit, 1956
Genus Bracteolaria Hochstetter, 1841 accepted as Baphia G. Loddiges in C. Loddiges, 1820
Genus Bradburia K.P.J. Sprengel, 1826 accepted as Bradburya Rafinesque, 1817 accepted as Centrosema (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1837
Genus Bradburya Rafinesque, 1817 accepted as Centrosema (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1837
Genus Bradypterum accepted as Derris Loureiro, 1790
Genus Brasilettia (A.P. de Candolle) O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Caesalpinia Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Bremontiera A.P. de Candolle, 1825 accepted as Indigofera Linnaeus, 1753
Genus Brenaniodendron J. Léonard, 1999 (unaccepted)
Genus Broussonetia Ortega, 1798 (unaccepted)
Genus Brownaea N.J. Jacquin, 1760 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Buceras Haller, 1768 (unaccepted)
Genus Buchenroedera Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Buergeria Miquel, 1867 (unaccepted)
Genus Bugranopsis Pomel, 1874 (unaccepted)
Genus Burgesia F. von Mueller, 1859 (unaccepted)
Genus Burkillia H.N. Ridley, 1925 (unaccepted)
Genus Burtonia R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1811 (unaccepted)
Genus Cacara L.M.A.A. Du Petit-Thouars in F. Cuvier, 1806 (unaccepted)
Genus Caesaplinia (unaccepted)
Genus Cailliea J.B.A. Guillemin & Perrottet in J.B.A. Guillemin, Perrottet & A. Richard, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Cajalbania Urban, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Cajan Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Caju-Galedupa G.E. Rumphius, 1741 (unaccepted, Not validly published (?))
Genus Calispepla A.I. Vvedensky, 1952 (unaccepted)
Genus Callistachys Ventenat, 1805 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Callistylon Pittier, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Calycomorphum K.B. Presl, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Calycotome E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Calycotome J.H.F. Link, 1808 (unaccepted)
Genus Canavali Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Canavalia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Canizaresia N.L. Britton, 1920 (unaccepted)
Genus Cantharospermum R. Wight & Arnott, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Cantharspermum (unaccepted)
Genus Cantuffa J.F. Gmelin, 1791 (unaccepted)
Genus Capassa Klotzsch in W.C.H. Peters, 1861 (unaccepted)
Genus Capnitis E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Cardenasia Rusby, 1927 (unaccepted)
Genus Carissoa (unaccepted)
Genus Carpogon (unaccepted)
Genus Carpopogon Roxburgh, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Carroa K.B. Presl, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Cashalia Standley, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Casparea Kunth, 1824 (unaccepted)
Genus Caspareopsis N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Casparia Kunth, 1824 (unaccepted)
Genus Caspariopsis (unaccepted)
Genus Catenaria Bentham in Miquel, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Cathartocarpus Persoon, 1805 (unaccepted)
Genus Cathormium (unaccepted)
Genus Caudoleucaena N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Caulinia Moench, 1802 (unaccepted)
Genus Caulocarpus E.G. Baker, 1926 (unaccepted)
Genus Cavaraea Spegazzini, 1917 (unaccepted)
Genus Cephalostigmaton Yakovlev, 1967 (unaccepted)
Genus Cercidiopsis N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Cercidium L.R. Tulasne, 1844 (unaccepted)
Genus Chaenolobium Miquel, 1861 (unaccepted)
Genus Chamaecystis (unaccepted)
Genus Chamaecytisus Visiani, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Chamaefistula (A.P. de Candolle) G. Don, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Chamaesenna Rafinesque ex Pittier, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Chamaespartium Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Chasmone E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Chesniella Borissova, 1964 (unaccepted)
Genus Chiovendaea Spegazzini, 1917 (unaccepted)
Genus Chirocalyx C.F. Meisner, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Chithonanthus J.G.C. Lehmann, 1848 (unaccepted)
Genus Chloroleucum Record, 1927 (unaccepted)
Genus Chordospartium Cheeseman, 1910 (unaccepted)
Genus Christa (unaccepted)
Genus Chronanthos K.H.E. Koch, 1853 (unaccepted)
Genus Chronanthus (unaccepted)
Genus Chrysaspis Desv. (unaccepted)
Genus Chrystolia X. Montrouzier ex G.E.C. Beauvisage, 1901 (unaccepted)
Genus Cicercula Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
Genus Cinclidocarpus Zollinger, 1846 (unaccepted)
Genus Circinnus Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Circinus F.K. Medikus, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Citta Loureiro, 1790 (unaccepted)
Genus Cladotrichium Vogel, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Clavulium Desvaux, 1826 (unaccepted)
Genus Cleditshia (unaccepted)
Genus Clementea Cavanilles, 1804 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Clianthum (unaccepted)
Genus Climacorachis Hemsley & Rose, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Clompanus Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Cnemidophacos Rydberg, 1906 (unaccepted)
Genus Codonandra H. Karsten, 1863 (unaccepted)
Genus Codoriocalyx Hasskarl, 1841 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Coelidium J.R. Th. Vogel ex Walpers, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Colinil Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Coluteastrum Heister ex Fabricius, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Colutia Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Commilobium Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Condylostylis Piper, 1926 (unaccepted)
Genus Contortuplicata Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Copaiba P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Copaiva N.J. Jacquin, 1760 (unaccepted)
Genus Copisma E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Corallaria (unaccepted)
Genus Corallodendron P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Corallospartium J.B. Armstrong, 1881 (unaccepted)
Genus Cordaea K.P.J. Sprengel, 1831 (unaccepted)
Genus Corema J.S. Presl in Berchtold & J.S. Presl, 1830-1835 (unaccepted)
Genus Corethrodendron F.E.L. Fischer & T.F.J. Basiner in T.F.J. Basiner, 1845 (unaccepted)
Genus Cornicina (A.P. de Candolle) Boissier, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Corothamus C. Presl, 1844 (unaccepted)
Genus Coroya Pierre, 1899 (unaccepted)
Genus Corynella A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Cosmiusa Alefeld, 1866 (unaccepted)
Genus Coublandia Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Coulteria Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824 (unaccepted)
Genus Coumarouna Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Cowellocassia N.L. Britton, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Cracca Bentham in Bentham & Oersted, 1853 (unaccepted)
Genus Cracca Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Cracca Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Cracca J. Hill, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Crimaea I.T. Vassilczenko, 1979 (unaccepted)
Genus Crimea (unaccepted)
Genus Crudya A.J.G.K. Batsch, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Cryptomeriapollenites G. Kremp ex R. Potonié, 1958 † (unaccepted)
Genus Cryptophaeseolus Kuntze (unaccepted)
Genus Cryptophaseolus O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Cryptorrhynchus Nevski, 1937 (unaccepted)
Genus Ctenophyllum P.A. Rydberg, 1905 (unaccepted)
Genus Cuba Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Cuparilla Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Cupulanthus J. Hutchinson, 1964 (unaccepted)
Genus Cyanostremma Bentham ex W.J. Hooker & Arnott, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Cyanothyrsus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897 (unaccepted)
Genus Cyclas Schreber, 1789 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Cyclogyne Bentham ex J. Lindley, 1839 (unaccepted)
Genus Cylindrokelupha Kostermans, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Cylista W. Aiton, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Cymbosepalum J.G. Baker, 1895 (unaccepted)
Genus Cyrtotropis Wallich, 1830 (unaccepted)
Genus Cyrtoxiphus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897 (unaccepted)
Genus Cystium Steven, 1856 (unaccepted)
Genus Cytisis (unaccepted)
Genus Cytisogenista Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Cytiso-genista Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Cytisus Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Dalbergites E.W. Berry, 1916 † (unaccepted)
Genus Damapana Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Dansera Steenis, 1948 (unaccepted)
Genus Darlingtonia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Darwinia Rafinesque, 1817 (unaccepted)
Genus Daubentonia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Daubentoniopsis Rydberg, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Delaportea Thorel ex Gagnepain, 1911 (unaccepted)
Genus Delaria N.A. Desvaux, 1826 (unaccepted)
Genus Dendrobrychis (A.P. de Candolle) A.I. Galushko, 1976 (unaccepted)
Genus Denisophyton (unaccepted)
Genus Denisophytum R. Viguier, 1948 (unaccepted)
Genus Desmodiocassia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Desmofischera Holthuis in Holthuis & H.J. Lamarck, 1942 (unaccepted)
Genus Despeleza Nieuwland, 1914 (unaccepted)
Genus Dewindtia E. De Wildeman, 1902 (unaccepted)
Genus Dicerma A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Dichosema Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Dicymbopsis Ducke, 1950 (unaccepted)
Genus Didymopelta Regel & Schmalhausen, 1877 (unaccepted)
Genus Diesingia Endlicher, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Diholcos Rydberg, 1906 (unaccepted)
Genus Dillwynia A.W. Roth, 1806 (unaccepted)
Genus Dipelta Regel & Schmalhausen, 1877 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Dipetalanthus A. Chevalier, 1946 (unaccepted)
Genus Diphaca Loureiro, 1790 (unaccepted)
Genus Diphaea (unaccepted)
Genus Diplolobium F. von Mueller, 1863 (unaccepted)
Genus Diplonyx Rafinesque, 1817 (unaccepted)
Genus Diplotheca Hochstetter, 1846 (unaccepted)
Genus Ditramexa (unaccepted)
Genus Ditremexa Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Doga (Baillon) T. Nakai, 1943 (unaccepted)
Genus Dolicholus Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Dolichovigna Hayata, 1920 (unaccepted)
Genus Dollinera Endlicher, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Donia G. Don & D. Don in G. Don, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Doodia Roxburgh, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Drebbelia Zollinger & Moritzi, 1846 (unaccepted)
Genus Drepanocarpus G.F.W. Meyer, 1818 (unaccepted)
Genus Drepanolobus T. Nuttall ex J. Torrey & A. Gray, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Dsmodium (unaccepted)
Genus Duchassaingia Walpers, 1851 (unaccepted)
Genus Duvalia Bonpland, 1816 (unaccepted)
Genus Earleocassia N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Ecastaphyllum P. Browne, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Ecastophyllum Small, 1933 (unaccepted)
Genus Echinocalyx Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865 (unaccepted)
Genus Echinocassia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Echinolobium Desvaux, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Echinosophora Nakai, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Echinosparton (Spach) Fourreau, 1868 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Echirospermum Fr. Allemão ex Saldanha da Gama, 1865 (unaccepted)
Genus Echyrospermum H.W. Schott in K.F.A. von Schreibers, 1822 (unaccepted)
Genus Edbakeria R. Viguier, 1948 (unaccepted)
Genus Edwardsia Salisbury, 1808 (unaccepted)
Genus Elayuna Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Emerimnum (unaccepted)
Genus Emerus P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Emerus O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Enantiosparton K.H.E. Koch, 1869 (unaccepted)
Genus Endespermum Blume, 1823 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Endomallus Gagnepain, 1915 (unaccepted)
Genus Entadopsis N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Erebinthus J. Mitchell, 1769 (unaccepted)
Genus Eriosema (A.P. de Candolle) G. Don, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Eriosema E. Meyer, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Ervilia Link, 1822 (unaccepted)
Genus Ervum Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Euchlora Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Euriosma Desvaux, 1826 (unaccepted)
Genus Ewersmannia (unaccepted)
Genus Faba P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Fabricia Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Factorovskya A. Eig, 1927 (unaccepted)
Genus Fagelia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Falcata J.F. Gmelin, 1792 (unaccepted)
Genus Farnesia Gasparrini, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Farnesiana (unaccepted)
Genus Fedorouia (unaccepted)
Genus Fedorovia Yakovlev, 1971 (unaccepted)
Genus Ferreirea Fr. Allemão, 1851 (unaccepted)
Genus Ferrumequinum Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Feuillea (unaccepted)
Genus Feuilleea O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Fillaea Guillemin & Perrottet in Guillemin, Perrottet & A. Richard, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Fishlockia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Foenugraecum Ludwig, 1757 (unaccepted)
Genus Foenumgraecum Séguier, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Folliculigera Pasquale, 1867 (unaccepted)
Genus Fontainea Newberry, 1895 † (unaccepted)
Genus Gagnebinia C.P.J. Sprengel, 1830 (unaccepted)
Genus Galearia K.B. Presl, 1831 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Galedupa Lamarck, 1788 (unaccepted)
Genus Gamwellia E.G. Baker, 1935 (unaccepted)
Genus Garugandra Grisebach, 1879 (unaccepted)
Genus Gatesia A. Bertoloni, 1848 (unaccepted)
Genus Gaumerocassia N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Gelala G.E. Rumphius (unaccepted)
Genus Genista Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted)
Genus Genistaspartium Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted)
Genus Genistella Ortega, 1773 (unaccepted)
Genus Genistoides Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
Genus Geoffraea N.J. Jacquin, 1760 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Geoprumnon Rydberg in J.K. Small, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Gigalobium P. Browne, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Giganthemum Welwitsch, 1859 (unaccepted)
Genus Glaux Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Glaux J. Hill, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Gleditschia (unaccepted)
Genus Glottidium Desvaux, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Glycine Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Glycyrrhisa (unaccepted)
Genus Goebelia Bunge ex Boissier, 1872 (unaccepted)
Genus Goetzea H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Goldmania J.N. Rose in M. Micheli, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Goniogyna A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Gonsii Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Gorskia Bolle in W.C.H. Peters, 1861 (unaccepted)
Genus Gourliea Gillies ex W.J. Hooker & Arnott, 1833 (unaccepted)
Genus Grimaldia Schrank, 1805 (unaccepted)
Genus Griselinia Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Grona Loureiro, 1790 (unaccepted)
Genus Guaymasia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Guilandina Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Guillandina (unaccepted)
Genus Gussonea Parlatore, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Gynophoraria Rydberg, 1929 (unaccepted)
Genus Haematoxylon (unaccepted)
Genus Haitimimosa N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Hallia Thunberg, 1799 (unaccepted)
Genus Hallia Jaume Saint-Hilaire, 1812 (unaccepted)
Genus Hamatolobium Fenzl, 1842(?) (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Hamosa Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Hansemannia K.M. Schumann, 1887 (unaccepted)
Genus Hanslia A.K. Schindler, 1924 (unaccepted)
Genus Haydonia Wilczek, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Hecastophyllum (unaccepted)
Genus Hecatandra Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Hedyphylla C. Steven, 1856 (unaccepted)
Genus Hegnera Schindler, 1924 (unaccepted)
Genus Heinekenia Webb ex H. Christ, 1887 (unaccepted)
Genus Heinzia Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Helminthocarpon A. Richard, 1847 (unaccepted)
Genus Hemidesma C.S. Rafinesque (unaccepted)
Genus Hermesias Loefling, 1758 (unaccepted)
Genus Herminiera Guillemin & Perrottet in Guillemin, Perrottet & A. Richard, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Herpetica (A.P. de Candolle) Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Hesperastragalus Heller, 1905 (unaccepted)
Genus Hesperonix Rydberg, 1929 (unaccepted)
Genus Heylandia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Hoepfneria Vatke, 1879 (unaccepted)
Genus Hoffmanseggia Cavanilles, 1798 (unaccepted)
Genus Holcophacos Rydberg in J.K. Small, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Holtzea A.K. Schindler, 1926 (unaccepted)
Genus Homalobus Nuttall in J. Torrey & A. Gray, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Hosackia Douglas ex J. Lindley, 1829 (unaccepted)
Genus Huertia J.C. Mutis, 1957 (unaccepted)
Genus Humboldtiella Harms, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Huttonella T. Kirk, 1897 (unaccepted)
Genus Hybosema Harms, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Hydrochlorea R.C. Barneby & J.W. Grimes, 1996 (unaccepted)
Genus Hylodesmum H. Ohashi & R.R. Mill, 2000 (unaccepted)
Genus Hypaphorus Hasskarl, 1858 (unaccepted)
Genus Hypechusa Alefeld, 1860 (unaccepted)
Genus Ibadja A. Chevalier, 1938 (unaccepted)
Genus Ichthyomethia P. Browne, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Ichtyomethia Kuntze (unaccepted)
Genus Imbralyx R. Geesink, 1984 (unaccepted)
Genus Indgofera (unaccepted)
Genus Isodesmia G. Gardner, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Isomacrolobium Aubréville & Pellegrin, 1958 (unaccepted)
Genus Itaobimia C.T. Rizzini, 1977 (unaccepted)
Genus Jamesia Rafinesque, 1832 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Jansonia R. Kippist, 1847 (unaccepted)
Genus Johnia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Jonesia Roxburgh, 1795 (unaccepted)
Genus Jonesiella Rydberg, 1906 (unaccepted)
Genus Jupunba N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Kamiella I.T. Vassilczenko, 1979 (unaccepted)
Genus Kaoue Pellegrin, 1933 (unaccepted)
Genus Kennedya (unaccepted)
Genus Kentrophyta Nuttall in J. Torrey & A. Gray, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Kerstania K.H. Rechinger, 1958 (unaccepted)
Genus Kerstingiella Harms, 1908 (unaccepted)
Genus Keyserlingia Bunge ex Boissier, 1872 (unaccepted)
Genus Kiapasia J.N. Woronow ex A.A. Grossheim, 1939 (unaccepted)
Genus Kiesera Reinwardt, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Klugiodendron N.L. Britton & E.P. Killip, 1936 (unaccepted)
Genus Konxikas Rafinesque, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Kostyczewa Korshinsky, 1896 (unaccepted)
Genus Kourbari Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Kraunhia C.S. Rafinesque, 1808 (unaccepted)
Genus Krebsia Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Kruegeria Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Kuhnistera Lamarck, 1792 (unaccepted)
Genus Kummerovia (unaccepted)
Genus Laboucheria F. von Mueller, 1859 (unaccepted)
Genus Laburnum Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Lagonychium Marschall von Bieberstein, 1819-1820 (unaccepted)
Genus Lagopus J.J. Bernhardi, 1800 (unaccepted)
Genus Lalage J. Lindley, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Lamottea Pomel, 1870 (unaccepted)
Genus Larrea Ortega, 1797 (unaccepted)
Genus Lasinia Rafinesque, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Lasiobema (Korthals) Miquel, 1855 (unaccepted)
Genus Lathriogyna Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Lathriogyne (unaccepted)
Genus Layia W.J. Hooker & Arnott, 1833 (unaccepted)
Genus Lebidibia A.H.R. Grisebach, 1866 (unaccepted)
Genus Lembotropis Grisebach, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Lentilla W.F. Wight ex D. Fairchild, 1912 (unaccepted)
Genus Leobordea A.R. Delile in L. Laborde, 1830 (unaccepted)
Genus Leonardendron A. Aubréville, 1968 (unaccepted)
Genus Leonocassia N.L. Britton, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Lepidocoma Junghuhn, 1845 (unaccepted)
Genus Leptocyamus Bentham, 1839 (unaccepted)
Genus Leptoglottis A.P. de Candolle, 1827 (unaccepted)
Genus Leptoglottis A.P. de Candolle ex Standl. (unaccepted)
Genus Leptolobium Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Leucodictyon Dalzell, 1850 (unaccepted)
Genus Leucodyction Dalzell, 1850 (unaccepted)
Genus Leycephyllum Piper, 1924 (unaccepted)
Genus Libidibia (A.P. de Candolle) D.F.L. Schlechtendal, 1830 (unaccepted)
Genus Liebrechtsia De Wildeman, 1902 (unaccepted)
Genus Lignum (unaccepted)
Genus Lipozygis E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Lipusa Alefeld, 1866 (unaccepted)
Genus Listera Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Listia E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Loddigesia Sims, 1806 (unaccepted)
Genus Lomoplis Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Lonchophaca Rydberg, 1929 (unaccepted)
Genus Lopinus (unaccepted)
Genus Lotophyllus Link, 1831 (unaccepted)
Genus Lourea Necker ex Jaume St.-Hilaire, 1812 (unaccepted)
Genus Lourea Necker ex Desvaux, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Lovanafia M. Peltier, 1972 (unaccepted)
Genus Loxidium Ventenat, 1808 (unaccepted)
Genus Lugos Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Lumbricidia Vellozo, 1829 (unaccepted)
Genus Luorea Necker ex Jaume St.-Hilaire, 1812 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Lupinaster Fabricius, 1759 (unaccepted)
Genus Lupinophyllum Hutchinson, 1967 (unaccepted)
Genus Lupulina Noulet, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Lyauteya Maire, 1919 (unaccepted)
Genus Lygos Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Macleayia Montrouzier, 1860 (unaccepted)
Genus Mac-Leayia Montrouzier, 1860 (unaccepted)
Genus Macranthus Loureiro, 1790 (unaccepted)
Genus Macroberlinia (Harms) Hauman, 1952 (unaccepted)
Genus Macrolobium Zippel ex Müller Berol. in Walpers, 1858 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
Genus Macrolobium Zippel ex Miquel, 1855 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
Genus Macrotropis A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Macroule Pierce, 1942 (unaccepted)
Genus Manganaroa Spegazzini, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Manna D. Don, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Marcanthus Loureiro, 1790 (unaccepted)
Genus Marmaroxylon Killip, 1940 (unaccepted)
Genus Marquartia J.R. Th. Vogel, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Martia Leandro de Sacramento, 1821 (unaccepted)
Genus Martiusia Bentham, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Maughania Jaume St.-Hilaire, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Medica P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Meibomia Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (unaccepted)
Genus Meladenia Turczaninow, 1848 (unaccepted)
Genus Melanosticta A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Melanoxylum H.W. Schott in K.F.A. von Schreibers, 1822 (unaccepted)
Genus Melilotoides Heister ex Fabricius, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Meliniella (unaccepted)
Genus Melinospermum Walpers, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Melisitus Medikus, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Melissitus Medikus, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Meristotropis F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Mesoneuron Desfontaines, 1818 (unaccepted)
Genus Metrocynia Du Petit-Thouars, 1806 (unaccepted)
Genus Mezoneuron (unaccepted)
Genus Mezoneurum A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Mezonevron Desfontaines, 1818 (unaccepted)
Genus Micrantheum K.B. Presl, 1831 (unaccepted)
Genus Microlobium Liebmann, 1854 (unaccepted)
Genus Microphacos Rydberg, 1906 (unaccepted)
Genus Micropteryx Walpers, 1851 (unaccepted)
Genus Microstegia J.B.L. Pierre ex Harms (unaccepted)
Genus Microtropis E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Milletioxylon Y. Lemoigne, 1978 † (unaccepted)
Genus Mimosopsis N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Minkelersia M. Martens & H.G. Galeotti, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Miscolobium J.R. Th. Vogel, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Mistyllus K.B. Presl, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Moghania Jaume St.-Hilaire, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Monarthrocarpus Merrill, 1910 (unaccepted)
Genus Monopetalanthus Harms in Engler & Prantl, 1897 (unaccepted)
Genus Monoplegma Piper, 1920 (unaccepted)
Genus Monoschisma Brenan, 1955 (unaccepted)
Genus Monosemeion Rafinesque, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Monosemion Raf. (unaccepted)
Genus Montigena P.B. Heenan, 1998 (unaccepted)
Genus Moparia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Morolobium Kostermans, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Morongia N.L. Britton, 1894 (unaccepted)
Genus Munbya Pomel, 1860 (unaccepted)
Genus Mundelia (unaccepted)
Genus Murtonia Craib, 1912 (unaccepted)
Genus Myctirophora Nevski, 1937 (unaccepted)
Genus Myriadenus Desvaux, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Myrmecodendron N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Mystirophora Nevski (unaccepted)
Genus Needhamia Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Nematophyllum F. von Mueller, 1857 (unaccepted)
Genus Nemcia C. Domin, 1923 (unaccepted)
Genus Neobaronia J.G. Baker, 1884 (unaccepted)
Genus Neobaronian (unaccepted)
Genus Neocolletia W.B. Hemsley in Collett & W.B. Hemsley, 1890 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Neocracca O. Kuntze, 1898 (unaccepted)
Genus Neodielsia H. Harms in L. Diels, 1905 (unaccepted)
Genus Neodunnia R. Viguier, 1950 (unaccepted)
Genus Neomimosa N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Nepa P.B. Webb, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Nephromedia (unaccepted)
Genus Nephromeria (Bentham) Schindler, 1924 (unaccepted)
Genus Neurocarpon (unaccepted)
Genus Neurocarpum Desvaux, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Neuroscapha Tulasne, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Neustanthus Bentham in Miquel, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Nicarago N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Nicholsonia Span., 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Nicolsonia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Nimiria Prain ex Craib, 1927 (unaccepted)
Genus Niopa (Bentham) N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1927 (unaccepted)
Genus Nissolia P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Nissolius Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Nomismia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Notodon Urban, 1899 (unaccepted)
Genus Notospartium J.D. Hooker, 1857 (unaccepted)
Genus Nygae (unaccepted)
Genus Oblinga (unaccepted)
Genus Obolinga R.C. Barneby, 1989 (unaccepted)
Genus Oedicephalus Nevski, 1937 (unaccepted)
Genus Ohwia H. Ohashi, 1999 (unaccepted)
Genus Oleiocarpon Dwyer, 1965 (unaccepted)
Genus Oligostemon Bentham in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1865 (unaccepted)
Genus Onix Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Opalatoa Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Ophiocarpus (Bunge) S.S. Ikonnikov, 1977 (unaccepted)
Genus Orectospermum H.W. Schott in K.F.A. von Schreibers, 1822 (unaccepted)
Genus Oreophysaysa (unaccepted)
Genus Ormosiopsis Ducke, 1925 (unaccepted)
Genus Ornithopodioides Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (unaccepted)
Genus Orobus Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Orophaca (J. Torrey & A. Gray) N.L. Britton in N.L. Britton & A. Brown, 1897 (unaccepted)
Genus Orthodanum E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Ortholobium (unaccepted)
Genus Ostryoderris Dunn, 1911 (unaccepted)
Genus Otosema Bentham in Miquel, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Ototropis C.G.D. Nees, 1839 (unaccepted)
Genus Ottleya D.D. Sokoloff, 1999 (unaccepted)
Genus Ougeinia Bentham in Miquel, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Outea Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Oxitropis (unaccepted)
Genus Oxyglottis (Bunge) Nevski, 1937 (unaccepted)
Genus Oxyramphis N. Wallich ex Meisner, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Pachecoa Standley & Steyermark, 1943 (unaccepted)
Genus Padbruggea Miquel, 1855 (unaccepted)
Genus Pahudia Miquel, 1855 (unaccepted)
Genus Palmerocassia Britton, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Palovea A.L. de Jussieu, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Panciatica Picciuoli, 1783 (unaccepted)
Genus Panzera Willdenow, 1799 (unaccepted)
Genus Papilionopsis Steenis, 1960 (unaccepted)
Genus Paraberlinia Pellegrin, 1943 (unaccepted)
Genus Paradaniellia Rolfe, 1912 (unaccepted)
Genus Paraglycine F.J. Hermann, 1962 (unaccepted)
Genus Paralbizia (unaccepted)
Genus Paralbizzia Kostermans, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Parasamanea Kostermans, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Paratephrosia K. Domin, 1912 (unaccepted)
Genus Parenterolobium Kostermans, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Parivoa Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Parosela Cavanilles, 1802 (unaccepted)
Genus Paryphosphaera H. Karsten, 1862 (unaccepted)
Genus Passaea Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Patagonium Schrank, 1809 (unaccepted)
Genus Patrinia Rafinesque, 1819 (unaccepted)
Genus Pauletia Cavanilles, 1799 (unaccepted)
Genus Pediomellum Rydb. (unaccepted)
Genus Peekelia Harms, 1920 (unaccepted)
Genus Peiranisia Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Peltophoropsis Chiovenda, 1915 (unaccepted)
Genus Pentadynamis R. Brown in Sturt, 1849 (unaccepted)
Genus Pentaphyllon Persoon, 1807 (unaccepted)
Genus Perima Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Permia Raf. (unaccepted)
Genus Perrottetia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Petagnana J.F. Gmelin, 1792 (unaccepted)
Genus Petalogyne F. von Mueller, 1856 (unaccepted)
Genus Petalostemon A. Michaux, 1803 (unaccepted)
Genus Petalostemum A. Michaux, 1803 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Phaca Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Phacomene Rydberg, 1929 (unaccepted)
Genus Phacopsis P.A. Rydberg, 1906 (unaccepted)
Genus Phaenohoffmannia O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Phalseolus (unaccepted)
Genus Phasellus Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Phaselous (unaccepted)
Genus Phaseoloides Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted)
Genus Phellocarpus Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Phragmocassia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Phyllocarpus Riedel ex Tulasne, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Phyllocytisus (W.D.J. Koch) Fourreau, 1868 (unaccepted)
Genus Phyllodoce Link, 1831 (unaccepted)
Genus Physanthillis Boiss. (unaccepted)
Genus Physanthyllis P.E. Boissier, 1840 (unaccepted)
Genus Physolobium Bentham in Hügel, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Pirottantha Spegazzini, 1917 (unaccepted)
Genus Piscida (unaccepted)
Genus Piscipula Loefling, 1758 (unaccepted)
Genus Pisophaca Rydberg, 1929 (unaccepted)
Genus Pitcheria Nuttall, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Pithecelobium (unaccepted)
Genus Pithecollobium (unaccepted)
Genus Pithecolobium (unaccepted)
Genus Placolobium Miquel, 1858 (unaccepted)
Genus Plagiolobium R. Sweet, 1827 (unaccepted)
Genus Plaso Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Platylobium J.E. Smith, 1793 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Platyosprion (C. Maximowicz) C. Maximowicz, 1877 (unaccepted)
Genus Platysema Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Plectotropis (unaccepted)
Genus Plectrotropis H.C.F. Schumacher, 1827 (unaccepted)
Genus Pleiospora W.H. Harvey, 1859 (unaccepted)
Genus Pleurolobus Jaume Saint-Hilaire, 1812 (unaccepted)
Genus Ploca J. de Loureiro ex B.A. Gomes, 1868 (unaccepted)
Genus Pocillum Tulasne, 1844 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
Genus Pocockia Seringe ex A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Podalyria Lamarck, 1793 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Podocarpium (Bentham) Y.C. Yang & P.H. Huang, 1979 (unaccepted)
Genus Podogynium Taubert, 1896 (unaccepted)
Genus Podopetalum F. von Mueller, 1882 (unaccepted)
Genus Poecilocarpus Nevski, 1937 (unaccepted)
Genus Pogocyba Pierre, 1899 (unaccepted)
Genus Pogocybe (unaccepted)
Genus Poinciana Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Poincianella Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Poiretia J.E. Smith, 1808 (unaccepted)
Genus Pongam Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, original incorrect spelling (of Pongamia))
Genus Pongamia Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Pongelion Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Popanax (unaccepted)
Genus Poponax Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Possira Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Priestleya A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Priotropis R. Wight & Arnott, 1834 (unaccepted)
Genus Pryona Miquel, 1858 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudalbizzia Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudoacacia Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudocadia Harms, 1902 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudocassia Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudocopaiva N.L. Britton & P. Wilson, 1929 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudocynometra O. Kuntze in Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudoentada N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudoëriosema Hauman, 1955 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudoglycine F.J. Hermann, 1962 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudolotus K.H. Rechinger, 1958 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudomachaerium Hassler, 1906 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudomelissitus P.N. Ovczinnikov, 1978 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudosindora Symington, 1944 (unaccepted)
Genus Pseudovouapa N.L. Britton & E.P. Killip, 1936 (unaccepted)
Genus Psorobatus Rydberg, 1919 (unaccepted)
Genus Psorodendron Rydberg, 1919 (unaccepted)
Genus Pterocarpus Linnaeus, 1754 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Pterocarpus O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Pterocarpus Bergius, 1769 (unaccepted)
Genus Pterocassia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Pteroloma Desvaux ex Bentham in Miquel, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Pteromimosa N.L. Britton, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Pterophacos Rydberg, 1917 (unaccepted)
Genus Pterospartum (E. Spach) K.H.E. Koch, 1853 (unaccepted)
Genus Pterygopodium Harms, 1913 (unaccepted)
Genus Pungamia Lamarck, 1796 (unaccepted)
Genus Punjuba N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Pusaetha O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Pynaertiodendron De Wildeman, 1915 (unaccepted)
Genus Quinata Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Quirosia Blanco, 1845 (unaccepted)
Genus Racosperma C.F.P. Martius, 1835 (unaccepted)
Genus Racospermum (unaccepted)
Genus Radiata Medikus, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Rafinesquia Rafinesque, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Raimondianthus Harms, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Rehsonia L.R. Stritch, 1984 (unaccepted)
Genus Reichardia A.W. Roth, 1821 (unaccepted)
Genus Reineria Moench, 1802 (unaccepted)
Genus Rhetinophloeum G.K.W.H. Karsten, 1862 (unaccepted)
Genus Rhodusia I.T. Vassilczenko, 1972 (unaccepted)
Genus Rhynchocarpa Backer ex K. Heyne, 1927 (unaccepted)
Genus Rhynchodium K.B. Presl, 1845 (unaccepted)
Genus Rhytidomene Rydberg, 1919 (unaccepted)
Genus Rittera Schreber, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Rivasgodaya F. Esteve Chueca, 1973 (unaccepted)
Genus Riveria Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Robinioxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unaccepted)
Genus Robynsia Martens & Galeotti, 1843 (unaccepted)
Genus Rochea Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Ruddia Yakovlev, 1971 (unaccepted)
Genus Rudolphia Willdenow, 1801 (unaccepted)
Genus Rudua F. Maekawa, 1955 (unaccepted)
Genus Rueppelia A. Richard, 1847 (unaccepted)
Genus Rueppellia A. Rich. (unaccepted)
Genus Ryncholeucaena Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Sabinea A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Sagotia Duchassaing & Walpers, 1851 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Saldania T.R. Sim, 1909 (unaccepted)
Genus Salken Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Sarcobotrya R. Viguier, 1951 (unaccepted)
Genus Sarcocalyx Walpers, 1839 (unaccepted)
Genus Sarothamnus C.F.H. Wimmer, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Sassa Bruce ex J.F. Gmelin, 1792 (unaccepted)
Genus Sauvallella Rydberg, 1924 (unaccepted)
Genus Scaligera Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Scandalida Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Schizoscyphus K. Schumann ex Taubert, 1890 (unaccepted)
Genus Schrammia Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Schranckiastrum Hassler, 1919 (unaccepted)
Genus Schrankia Willdenow, 1806 (unaccepted)
Genus Sciacassia Britton, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Sciaplea S. Rauschert, 1982 (unaccepted)
Genus Sclerolobium Vogel, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Sclerothamnus R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1811 (unaccepted)
Genus Sclerothamnus Harms, 1921 (unaccepted)
Genus Scolobus C.S. Rafinesque, 1819 (unaccepted)
Genus Scorpius Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Scorpius Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
Genus Scottia R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1812 (unaccepted)
Genus Scytalis E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Secula J.K. Small, 1913 (unaccepted)
Genus Securidaca P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Securidaca Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Seemannantha Alefeld, 1862 (unaccepted)
Genus Sennia Chiovenda, 1932 (unaccepted)
Genus Seretoberlinia Duvigneaud, 1950 (unaccepted)
Genus Serialbizzia Kostermans, 1954 (unaccepted)
Genus Sericeocassia Britton, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Sesban Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Sewerzowia Regel & Schmalhausen, 1877 (unaccepted)
Genus Siderocarpos J.K. Small, 1901 (unaccepted)
Genus Siliquastrum Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted)
Genus Smirnovia (unaccepted)
Genus Soia Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
Genus Soja Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
Genus Solori Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Sommerfeldtia H.C.F. Schumacher, 1827 (unaccepted)
Genus Sooja (unaccepted)
Genus Sooya (unaccepted)
Genus Sopropis N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Spartidium Pomel, 1874 (unaccepted)
Genus Spartium Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unaccepted)
Genus Spartocytisus Webb & Berthelot, 1846 (unaccepted)
Genus Sphaeridiophorum Desvaux, 1813 (unaccepted)
Genus Sphinctolobium Vogel, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Spigelia P. Browne, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Spirolobium A.D. d'Orbigny, 1839 (?) (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Steganotropis Lehmann, 1826 (unaccepted)
Genus Steinbachiella Harms, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Stenolobium Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Stirtonia B.-E. Van Wyk & A.L. Schutte, 1994 (unaccepted)
Genus Stiza E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Stizolobium P. Browne, 1756 (unaccepted)
Genus Stracheya Bentham, 1853 (unaccepted)
Genus Strepsilobus Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Streptodesma A. Gray, 1853 (unaccepted)
Genus Strombocarpa (Bentham) A. Gray, 1852 (unaccepted)
Genus Sulitra Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Sulla Medikus, 1787 (unaccepted)
Genus Sutherlandia R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1812 (unaccepted)
Genus Swainsonia (unaccepted)
Genus Sweetia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Sweetiopsis R. Chodat & E. Hassler, 1904 (unaccepted)
Genus Sylitra E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Sylosanthes (unaccepted)
Genus Syrmatium Vogel, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Tachia Persoon, 1805 (unaccepted)
Genus Tachigalia (unaccepted)
Genus Tara Molina, 1789 (unaccepted)
Genus Tauroceras N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unaccepted)
Genus Telina E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unaccepted)
Genus Telinaria K.B. Presl, 1845 (unaccepted)
Genus Teline Medikus, 1786 (unaccepted)
Genus Ternatea P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Terua Standley & Hermann, 1949 (unaccepted)
Genus Tetracheilos J.G.C. Lehmann, 1848 (unaccepted)
Genus Tetradapa P. Osbeck, 1757 (unaccepted)
Genus Tetragonobolus Scopoli, 1772 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
Genus Tetragonolobus Scopoli, 1772 (unaccepted)
Genus Tharpia N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Theodora Medikus, 1786 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Thium E.G. von Steudel, 1821 (unaccepted)
Genus Thlaspidium (V.I. Lipsky) M.R. Rassulova, 1978 (unaccepted)
Genus Thornbera P.A. Rydberg, 1919 (unaccepted)
Genus Thylacanthus Tulasne, 1844 (unaccepted)
Genus Thyrsanthus S. Elliott, 1818 (unaccepted)
Genus Ticanto Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Toluifera Linnaeus, 1753 (unaccepted)
Genus Torresea Freire Allemão, 1862 (unaccepted)
Genus Toubaouate Aubréville & Pellegrin, 1958 (unaccepted)
Genus Touchiroa Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Toulichiba Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
Genus Tounatea Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Tournaya A. Schmitz, 1973 (unaccepted)
Genus Trachylobium Hayne, 1827 (unaccepted)
Genus Tragacantha P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
Genus Triaenodendron Endlicher, 1842 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
Genus Trichocyamos G.P. Yakovlev, 1972 (unaccepted)
Genus Trichopodium K.B. Presl, 1845 (unaccepted)
Genus Trioptolemea C.F.P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Tripetalanthus A. Chevalier, 1946 (unaccepted)
Genus Triplisomeris (Baillon) Aubréville & Pellegrin, 1958 (unaccepted)
Genus Tripodium (unaccepted)
Genus Triptolemea C.F.P. Martius, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Tubocytisus (A.P. de Candolle) Fourreau, 1868 (unaccepted)
Genus Tuchiroa C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Tunatea Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Turpinia Persoon, 1807 (unaccepted)
Genus Turukhainia (unaccepted)
Genus Turukhania I.T. Vassilczenko, 1979 (unaccepted)
Genus Urania A.P. de Candolle, 1855 (unaccepted)
Genus Urariopsis Schindler, 1916 (unaccepted)
Genus Ursia I.T. Vassilczenko, 1979 (unaccepted)
Genus Utea J. Saint-Hilaire, 1805 (unaccepted)
Genus Vandasia C. Domin, 1926 (unaccepted)
Genus Varennea A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Vascoa A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Verdcourtia R. Wilczek, 1966 (unaccepted)
Genus Vexibia Rafinesque, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Vexibiai (unaccepted)
Genus Vexillaria Bentham, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Vexillifera Ducke, 1922 (unaccepted)
Genus Viborgia Moench, 1794 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
Genus Viborquia Ortega, 1798 (unaccepted)
Genus Vicilla Schur, 1866 (unaccepted)
Genus Vicioides Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
Genus Vignopsis De Wildeman, 1902 (unaccepted)
Genus Vilmonnia (unaccepted)
Genus Vilmorinia A.P. de Candolle, 1825 (unaccepted)
Genus Voandzeia Du Petit-Thouars, 1806 (unaccepted)
Genus Vogelocassia Britton, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Voglera P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & Scherbius, 1800 (unaccepted)
Genus Vouapa Aublet, 1775 (unaccepted)
Genus Vuapa Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Wagatea Dalzell, 1851 (unaccepted)
Genus Waldschmidtia Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted)
Genus Walpersia W.H. Harvey in W.H. Harvey & Sonder, 1862 (unaccepted)
Genus Wenderothia Schlechtendal, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Westia M. Vahl, 1810 (unaccepted)
Genus Whitfordia Elmer, 1910 (unaccepted)
Genus Whitfordiodendron Elmer, 1910 (unaccepted)
Genus Wiborgia O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Willardia J.N. Rose, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Wistaria C.P.J. Sprengel, 1826 (unaccepted)
Genus Xanthobrychis A.I. Galushko, 1979 (unaccepted)
Genus Xerocarpus Guillemin & Perrottet in Guillemin, Perrottet & A. Richard, 1832 (unaccepted)
Genus Xerocassia Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unaccepted)
Genus Xerosphaera J. Soják, 1986 (unaccepted)
Genus Xipotheca (unaccepted)
Genus Xylolobus O. Kuntze in Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Xylophacos Rydberg in J.K. Small, 1903 (unaccepted)
Genus Xylothermia E.L. Greene, 1891 (unaccepted)
Genus Yucaratonia Burkart, 1969 (unaccepted)
Genus Zenkeria Arnott, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Zeydora J. de Loureiro ex B.A. Gomes, 1868 (unaccepted)
Genus Zichya Hügel, 1837 (unaccepted)
Genus Zigmaloba Rafinesque, 1838 (unaccepted)
Genus Zingania A. Chevalier, 1946 (unaccepted)
Genus Zoophthalmum P. Browne, 1756 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)

Genus Abacosa Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Acaciaphyllites E.W. Berry, 1914 † (unassessed)
Genus Acacioxylon Schenk in K.A. Zittel, 1883 † (unassessed)
Genus Acanthobotrya Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Accorombona Endlicher, 1841 (unassessed)
Genus Achyronia A. van Royen ex Linnaeus, 1758 (unassessed)
Genus Acidandra C.F.P. Martius ex K.P.J. Sprengel, 1830 (unassessed)
Genus Acropodium Desvaux, 1826 (unassessed)
Genus Acrotaphros Steudel ex A. Richard, 1847 (unassessed)
Genus Adenantheroxylon U. Prakash & P.P. Tripathi, 1968 † (unassessed)
Genus Adipera Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Aedemone Kotschy, 1858 (unassessed)
Genus Aeschynomenoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Afrazelia Pierre, 1899 (unassessed)
Genus Afzelioxylon P. Louvet, 1966 † (unassessed)
Genus Ailuroschia C. Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Albizzinium U. Prakash, 1975 † (unassessed)
Genus Albizzioxylon A.A. Nikitin, 1935 † (unassessed)
Genus Algarobia (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1839 (unassessed)
Genus Alopecias C. Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Amaria S. Mutis ex Caldas, 1810 (unassessed)
Genus Amphodus J. Lindley, 1827 (unassessed)
Genus Amphymenium Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824 (unassessed)
Genus Anarthrosyne E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Ancylocalyx L.R. Tulasne, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Andaca Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Andiroxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Anil P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Anila Ludwig ex O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Anisanthera Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Ankylobus C. Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Anonis P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Anonychium (Bentham) Schweinfurth, 1868 (unassessed)
Genus Anurus K.B. Presl, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Apodynomene E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Aporanthus W.A. Bromfield, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Arachidna Boehmer in C.G. Ludwig, 1760 (unassessed)
Genus Arachus Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Arcyphyllum S. Elliott, 1818 (unassessed)
Genus Arthrolobium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1828 (unassessed)
Genus Arthrosprion Hasskarl, 1855 (unassessed)
Genus Asacara Rafinesque, 1825 (unassessed)
Genus Astragalina Bubani, 1899-1900 (unassessed)
Genus Astragaloides Boehmer in C.G. Ludwig, 1760 (unassessed)
Genus Astyposanthes W.G. Herter, 1943 (unassessed)
Genus Atossa Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Aulacinthus E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Aulonix Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Aulosema Walpers, 1842 (unassessed)
Genus Avornela Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Baguenaudiera Bubani, 1899-1900 (unassessed)
Genus Bajacalifornioxylon S.R.S. Cevallos-Ferriz & J. Barajas-Morales, 1994 † (unassessed)
Genus Baphioxylon R.N. Lakhanpal & U. Prakash, 1970 † (unassessed)
Genus Barba-jovis Séguier, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Baryosma J. Gaertner, 1790 (unassessed)
Genus Bauhinites Seward & Conway, 1935 † (unassessed)
Genus Bauhinium B.S. Trivedi & M. Panjwani, 1986 † (unassessed)
Genus Berlinioxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Bessia Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Betencourtia A.F.C.P. Saint-Hilaire, 1833 (unassessed)
Genus Binaria Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Bionia C.F.P. Martius ex Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Bipontinia Alefeld, 1866 (unassessed)
Genus Boelia P.B. Webb, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Bonaga Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Bonjeanea H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1832 (unassessed)
Genus Bootia Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Brachystegioxylon R.N. Lakhanpal & U. Prakash, 1970 † (unassessed)
Genus Bradlea Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Brissonia Necker ex Desvaux, 1814 (unassessed)
Genus Brittonamra O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Bujacia E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Cacuvallum Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Cadelium Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Caesalpiniodes O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Caesalpinioxylon Schenk in W.P. Schimper & Schenk, 1890 † (unassessed)
Genus Caesalpinites G. de Saporta, 1862 † (unassessed)
Genus Cajanum Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Cajum O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Callicysthus Endlicher, 1833 (unassessed)
Genus Callisemaea Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Callotropis G. Don, 1832 (unassessed)
Genus Calusia Bert. ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Calycandra Leprieur ex A. Richard in Guillemin, Perrottet & A. Richard, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Calycotomon Hoffmannsegg, 1824 (unassessed)
Genus Campecia Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Cansenia Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Caracalla A. Todaro ex Lemaire, 1862 (unassessed)
Genus Cassiana Rafinesque, 1818 (unassessed)
Genus Cassinium U. Prakash, 1975 † (unassessed)
Genus Cassioxylon J. Felix, 1882 † (unassessed)
Genus Castanocarpus Sweet, 1830 (unassessed)
Genus Catacline Edgeworth, 1847 (unassessed)
Genus Caulotretus (A.P. de Candolle) Richard ex Schott in K.P.J. Sprengel, 1827 (unassessed)
Genus Cebipira A.L. Jussieu ex O. Kuntze in Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 (unassessed)
Genus Ceratia Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Ceratoniophyllum F. Kirchheimer, 1931 † (unassessed)
Genus Cercidoxylon P. Platen, 1908 † (unassessed)
Genus Chamaecassia Link, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Chloryllis E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Chondrocarpus Nuttall, 1818 (unassessed)
Genus Chrysocalyx J.B.A. Guillemin & Perrottet in J.B.A. Guillemin, Perrottet & A. Richard, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Chrysoxylon Casaretto, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Cicercula Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Clelia Casaretto, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Clidanthera R. Brown in Sturt, 1849 (unassessed)
Genus Clymenum P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Clypearia (unassessed)
Genus Cochleata Medikus, 1789 (unassessed)
Genus Cochliasanthus C.J. Trew, 1764 (unassessed)
Genus Cochliocarpus Visiani, 1858 † (unassessed)
Genus Codarium Solander ex M. Vahl, 1804 (unassessed)
Genus Colobotus E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Copaiferoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Coppoleria Todaro, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Coquebertia A.T. Brongniart, 1833 (unassessed)
Genus Corniola Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Corothamnus (W.D.J. Koch) K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Corynitis K.P.J. Sprengel, 1827 (unassessed)
Genus Cottaites Unger in Endlicher, 1842 † (unassessed)
Genus Cotylelobiopsis F. Heim, 1892 (unassessed)
Genus Courbari Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Courbaril P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Craccina Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Crafordia Rafinesque, 1814 (unassessed)
Genus Craibioxylon Y. Lemoigne, 1978 † (unassessed)
Genus Crepidotropis Walpers, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Crotolaria Scopoli, 1777 (unassessed)
Genus Crotularius Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Cruminium Desvaux, 1826 (unassessed)
Genus Cryphiantha Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Cryptolobus K.P.J. Sprengel, 1818 (unassessed)
Genus Cryptosema C.F. Meisner in J.G. Lehmann, 1848 (unassessed)
Genus Ctenodon Baillon, 1870 (unassessed)
Genus Cujunia Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Cyanobotrys Zuccarini, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Cyanospermum R. Wight & Arnott, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Cyclomorium Walpers, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Cylipogon Rafinesque, 1819 (unassessed)
Genus Cymonetra Roberty, 1954 (unassessed)
Genus Cynometrophyllum H. Weyland & K. Kilpper, 1963 † (unassessed)
Genus Cynometroxylon K.A. Chowdhury & S.S. Ghosh, 1946 † (unassessed)
Genus Cynomora R.A. Hedwig, 1806 (unassessed)
Genus Cyphocalyx K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Cystopora Lunell, 1916 (unassessed)
Genus Cytisanthus Lang, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Dactiphyllon Rafinesque, 1818 (unassessed)
Genus Dalbergioxylon C.G.K. Ramanujam, 1960 † (unassessed)
Genus Dalbergites Kuntze in Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 † (unassessed)
Genus Dasiogyna Rafinesque, 1832-1833 (unassessed)
Genus Dendrema Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Dendrospartum Spach, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Dermatophyllum Scheele, 1848 (unassessed)
Genus Desmodophyllum Unger, 1850 † (unassessed)
Genus Dialanthera Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Diallobus Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Diallosperma Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Diaxulon Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Dibrachion L.R. Tulasne, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Dichrostachyoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Dimorpha Schreber, 1791 (unassessed)
Genus Diotolotus Tausch, 1842 (unassessed)
Genus Diphyllites O. Heer, 1883 † (unassessed)
Genus Diplolobium (Bentham) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 (unassessed)
Genus Diploprion Viviani, 1824 (unassessed)
Genus Diplotax Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Discrepoparicutis W.L. Kovach & D.L. Dilcher, 1984 † (unassessed)
Genus Disterepta Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Dolichites Unger, 1850 † (unassessed)
Genus Dolichonemia C.G.D. Nees, 1821 (unassessed)
Genus Dorychnium Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Drepaphyla Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Drepilia Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Drymospartum K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Duckeophyllum P.S. Herendeen & D.L. Dilcher, 1990 † (unassessed)
Genus Dugandia N.L. Britton & E.P. Killip, 1936 (unassessed)
Genus Eaplosia Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Ebenidium Jaubert & Spach, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Eburnax Rafinesque, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Echinodiscus (A.P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Edusaron Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Eilemanthus Hochstetter, 1846 (unassessed)
Genus Eliasofructus P.S. Herendeen & D.L. Dilcher, 1990 † (unassessed)
Genus Emelista Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Enantiophyllites H.R. Göppert & G.C. Berendt in G.C. Berendt, 1845 † (unassessed)
Genus Endiusa Alefeld, 1859 (unassessed)
Genus Eomimosoidea W.L. Crepet & D.L. Dilcher, 1977 † (unassessed)
Genus Epistemum Walpers, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Eriander Winkler, 1908 (unassessed)
Genus Eriocarpaea Bertoloni, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Ervites G. Saporta, 1862 † (unassessed)
Genus Erythrophloeoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Esclerona Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Euacacioxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Euchilus R. Brown ex W.T. Aiton, 1811 (unassessed)
Genus Euilus C. Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Euteline Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Faboidea Bowerbank, 1840 † (unassessed)
Genus Fakeloba Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Falcatula Brotero, 1801 (unassessed)
Genus Falcicutis W. Schneider, 1969 † (unassessed)
Genus Feidanthus C. Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Felixia P. Platen, 1908 † (unassessed)
Genus Fenugraecum Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Feracacia N.L. Britton & León, 1928 (unassessed)
Genus Ferrum-equinum Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Fichtelites Unger in Endlicher, 1842 † (unassessed)
Genus Flundula Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Foenum-Graecum Séguier, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Folianthera Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Fornasinia A. Bertoloni, 1849 (unassessed)
Genus Gajanus O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Gajati Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Gamochilum Walpers, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Genista-spartium Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unassessed)
Genus Genistella Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Geolobus Rafinesque, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Glandula Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Gleditschiacanthus C. Lakowitz, 1895 † (unassessed)
Genus Gleditsioxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Glottis Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Glycinopsis (A.P. de Candolle) O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Glycyrrhizopsis Boissier & Balansa in Boissier, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Grammocarpus (Seringe) G. Gasparrini, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Graphiosa Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Guillandinodes O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Gumifera Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Haematoxyllum Scopoli, 1777 (unassessed)
Genus Halicacabus (Bunge) Nevski, 1937 (unassessed)
Genus Hamaria Fourreau, 1868 (unassessed)
Genus Hegetschweilera Heer & Regel, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Hemidesmas Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Hemispadon Endlicher, 1832 (unassessed)
Genus Hepteireca Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Heterocarpaea Scheele, 1848 (unassessed)
Genus Heterolathus K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Heteroloma (Desvaux) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unassessed)
Genus Heudusa E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Hidrosia E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Hippomanica Molina, 1782 (unassessed)
Genus Hoelselia Necker ex A.L. Jussieu in F. Cuvier, 1821 (unassessed)
Genus Hoopesia Buckley, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Hormocarpus K.P.J. Sprengel, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Hornera Necker ex A.L. Jussieu in F. Cuvier, 1821 (unassessed)
Genus Hugelroea Steudel, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Hymenospron K.P.J. Sprengel, 1827 (unassessed)
Genus Hypoglottis Fourreau, 1868 (unassessed)
Genus Ibbetsonia Sims, 1810 (unassessed)
Genus Indigo Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Ingenhoussia E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Ingoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Iripa Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Isandrina Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Isoberlineoxylon R.N. Lakhanpal & U. Prakash, 1970 † (unassessed)
Genus Jacksonago O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Kaleniczenkia Turczaninow, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Kennedynella Steudel, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Kentia Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Kirchnera Opiz, 1858 (unassessed)
Genus Koompassioxylon K. Kramer, 1974 † (unassessed)
Genus Krokeria Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Kuhnia (unassessed)
Genus Lacara K.P.J. Sprengel, 1822 (unassessed)
Genus Lagopus J. Hill, 1756 (unassessed)
Genus Lapasathus K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Lastila Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Lathyroides Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (unassessed)
Genus Latyrus Grenier, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Leguminocarpon Göppert, 1855 † (unassessed)
Genus Leguminocarpum Dotzler, 1937 † (unassessed)
Genus Leguminosites Bowerbank, 1840 † (unassessed)
Genus Leguminoxylon K.M. Gupta, 1936 † (unassessed)
Genus Leiolobium Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Leonhardia Opiz, 1857 (unassessed)
Genus Leptidium K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Leptis E.H.F. Meyer ex Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Leptocytisus C.F. Meisner in J.G.C. Lehmann, 1848 (unassessed)
Genus Leucopterum Small, 1933 (unassessed)
Genus Lingoum Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Liquiritia Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Lithoon Nevski, 1937 (unassessed)
Genus Lobomon Rafinesque, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Locellaria Welwitsch, 1859 (unassessed)
Genus Lojaconoa E.G. Bobrov, 1967 (unassessed)
Genus Lotea Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Lotodes O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Loxospermum Hochstetter, 1846 (unassessed)
Genus Lucaya N.L. Britton & J.N. Rose, 1928 (unassessed)
Genus Ludovicia M.E. Cosson, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Lugaion Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Lupularia (Seringe ex A.P. de Candolle) Opiz, 1852 (unassessed)
Genus Lygoplis Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Machaerites G. Andreánszky, 1954 † (unassessed)
Genus Macroceratides Raddi, 1820 (unassessed)
Genus Macrocymbium Walpers, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Macrolotus Harms, 1898 (unassessed)
Genus Macromiscus Turczaninow, 1846 (unassessed)
Genus Macronyx Dalzell, 1850 (unassessed)
Genus Macrosema Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Malaparius Miquel, 1858 (unassessed)
Genus Malocchia Savi, 1824 (unassessed)
Genus Mandarus Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Mantodda Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Martiusia J.A. Schultes, 1822 (unassessed)
Genus Martyia E.M. Reid, 1924 † (unassessed)
Genus Mavia G. Bertoloni, 1850 (unassessed)
Genus Medicula Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Megalotropis W. Griffith, 1854 (unassessed)
Genus Megastegia G. Don, 1832 (unassessed)
Genus Meibomites Knowlton, 1926 † (unassessed)
Genus Meiemianthera Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Melilobus J. Mitchell, 1769 (unassessed)
Genus Melilota Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Menkenia Bubani, 1899-1900 (unassessed)
Genus Metacacioxylon J.-P. Gros, 1984 † (unassessed)
Genus Microlespedeza (Maximowicz) Makino, 1914 (unassessed)
Genus Microphyton Fourreau, 1868 (unassessed)
Genus Micropodium Saporta in Heer, 1861 † (unassessed)
Genus Miediega Bubani, 1899-1900 (unassessed)
Genus Millettioxylon N. Awasthi, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Mimosaceoxylon R.N. Lakhanpal & U. Prakash, 1970 † (unassessed)
Genus Mimosites Bowerbank, 1840 † (unassessed)
Genus Mimosocarpum G. Andreánszky, 1951 † (unassessed)
Genus Mimosoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Mitostax Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Mohlites Unger, 1839 † (unassessed)
Genus Monoplectra Rafinesque, 1817 (unassessed)
Genus Monoteles Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Mouricou Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Moutouchi Aublet, 1775 (unassessed)
Genus Mucunites Heer, 1859 † (unassessed)
Genus Mullaghera Bubani, 1899-1900 (unassessed)
Genus Mundubi Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Muxiria Welwitsch, 1859 (unassessed)
Genus Myobroma (Steven) Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Myrocarpoxylon K. Suguio & D. Mussa, 1978 † (unassessed)
Genus Natrix Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Nauchea Descourtilz, 1826 (unassessed)
Genus Navidura Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Neanthe P. Browne, 1756 (unassessed)
Genus Nefrakis Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Negretia Ruiz & Pavon, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Neltuma Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Nictitella Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Nissoloides M.E. Jones, 1933-1935 (unassessed)
Genus Nochotta S.G. Gmelin, 1774 (unassessed)
Genus Notonia R. Wight & G.A.W. Arnott, 1834 (unassessed)
Genus Nubigena Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Ochreata (M. Lojacono) E.G. Bobrov, 1967 (unassessed)
Genus Ochrus P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Octelisia Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Odonia Bertoloni, 1822 (unassessed)
Genus Oedmannia Thunberg, 1800 (unassessed)
Genus Onobruchus Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Ophiocaulon Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Ormosioxylon M.B. Bande & U. Prakash, 1980 † (unassessed)
Genus Ornithopodium P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Oroba Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Orobella K.B. Presl in W.R. Weitenweber, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Ortholotus Fourreau, 1868 (unassessed)
Genus Orthotropis Bentham ex Lindley, 1839 (unassessed)
Genus Ostryodium Desvaux, 1813 (unassessed)
Genus Ougenioxylon U. Prakash & P.P. Tripathi, 1977 † (unassessed)
Genus Oustropis G. Don, 1832 (unassessed)
Genus Oxycladium F. von Mueller, 1857 (unassessed)
Genus Oxydium J.J. Bennett in J.J. Bennett & R. Brown, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Oxypogon Rafinesque, 1819 (unassessed)
Genus Pachyraphea K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Pahudioxylon K.A. Chowdhury, S.S. Ghosh & M.H. Kazmi, 1960 † (unassessed)
Genus Palaeolobium Unger, 1850 † (unassessed)
Genus Panisia Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Panthocarpa Rafinesque, 1825 (unassessed)
Genus Papilionaceophyllum Kräusel & Weyland, 1959 † (unassessed)
Genus Papilionites E.W. Berry, 1924 † (unassessed)
Genus Paracacioxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Parallosa Alefeld, 1859 (unassessed)
Genus Paramesus K.B. Presl, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Paraspalathus K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Parvileguminophyllum P.S. Herendeen & D.L. Dilcher, 1990 † (unassessed)
Genus Pedina Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Pedrosia Lowe, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Pelecinus P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Peltophoroxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Peraltea Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1824 (unassessed)
Genus Pericaulon Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Pericopsoxylon N. Awasthi, 1979 † (unassessed)
Genus Perittium Vogel, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Perlebia C.F.P. Martius, 1828 (unassessed)
Genus Petalvitemon Rafinesque, 1819 (unassessed)
Genus Phacites Colla in Borson, 1829 † (unassessed)
Genus Phaseolites Unger, 1850 † (unassessed)
Genus Philamnos (Steven) Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Phlebosprium F.W. Junghuhn, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Phusicarpos Poiret in Lamarck & Poiret, 1816 (unassessed)
Genus Phyllobotrys (Spach) Fourreau, 1869 (unassessed)
Genus Phyllocalyx A. Richard, 1847 (unassessed)
Genus Phyllocarpus Riedel ex Endlicher, 1842 (unassessed)
Genus Phyllomatia (R. Wight & Arnott) Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Physalobium Steudel, 1841 (unassessed)
Genus Physocalyx (unassessed)
Genus Physondra Rafinesque, 1832 (unassessed)
Genus Pillera Endlicher, 1833 (unassessed)
Genus Piptadenioxylon K. Suguio & D. Mussa, 1978 † (unassessed)
Genus Piptomeris Turczaninow, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Pithecodendron Spegazzini, 1923 (unassessed)
Genus Plagiostigma K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Plagiotropis F. von Mueller, 1857 (unassessed)
Genus Planarium Desvaux, 1826 (unassessed)
Genus Platychilum Delaunay, 1815 (unassessed)
Genus Platystylis Sweet, 1828 (unassessed)
Genus Pleuromenes Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Podalyriophyllum C. von Ettingshausen, 1895 † (unassessed)
Genus Podiopetalum Hochstetter, 1841 (unassessed)
Genus Podocarpium A. Braun ex E. Stizenberger, 1851 † (unassessed)
Genus Podochrea Fourreau, 1868 (unassessed)
Genus Podogonium Heer, 1859 † (unassessed)
Genus Pogonostigma Boissier, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Poltolobium K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Polylobium Ecklon & Zeyher, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Polytropia K.B. Presl, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Protomimosoidea W.L. Crepet & D.W. Taylor, 1986 † (unassessed)
Genus Pseudacacia Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Pseudo-Acacia Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unassessed)
Genus Pseudoberlinia Duvigneaud, 1950 (unassessed)
Genus Pseudosophora (A.P. de Candolle) Sweet, 1830 (unassessed)
Genus Psilolepus K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Psilorhegma (Vogel) Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unassessed)
Genus Pterogynoxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Ptychocentrum (R. Wight & Arnott) Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Pycnolobium Saporta in Heer, 1861 † (unassessed)
Genus Pyrrhotrichia R. Wight & Arnott, 1834 (unassessed)
Genus Quartinia A. Richard, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Radiusia H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unassessed)
Genus Ramirezia A. Richard in Sagra, 1846 (unassessed)
Genus Rathkea H.C.F. Schumacher, 1827 (unassessed)
Genus Resupinaria Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Rhadinocarpus Vogel, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Rhynchium Dulac, 1867 (unassessed)
Genus Ripasia Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Roea Hügel ex Bentham in Endlicher et al., 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Russellodendron Britton & J.N. Rose, 1930 (unassessed)
Genus Ruteria Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Rydbergiella F. Fedde & P. Sydow in F. Fedde, 1906 (unassessed)
Genus Saltzwedelia P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & Scherbius, 1800 (unassessed)
Genus Sarcophyllus Thunberg, 1799 (unassessed)
Genus Schmidites Schleiden in Schmid & Schleiden, 1855 † (unassessed)
Genus Scolodia Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Scorpioides J. Hill, 1756 (unassessed)
Genus Sebipira Martius, 1828 (unassessed)
Genus Securina Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Segurola Larrañaga, 1927 (unassessed)
Genus Selerothamnus Harms, 1921 (unassessed)
Genus Sellunia Alefeld, 1859 (unassessed)
Genus Semeionotis Schott, 1829 (unassessed)
Genus Semetor Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Sensitiva Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Sericandra Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Sertula O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Sigmodostyles Meisner, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Siliqua Duhamel du Monceau, 1755 (unassessed)
Genus Singana Aublet, 1775 (unassessed)
Genus Skolemora M. Arruda da Camara in H. Koster, 1816 (unassessed)
Genus Solenotus (Steven) Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Solulus O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Spadostyles Bentham, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Spaendoncea R.L. Desfontaines, 1796 (unassessed)
Genus Spartianthus Link, 1822 (unassessed)
Genus Spartothamnus P.B. Webb & Berthelot ex K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Spatulima Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Sphingium E.H.F. Meyer, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Spiesia Necker ex O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Spirocarpus F.M. Opiz, 1852 (unassessed)
Genus Spiroloba Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Stachychrysum W. Bojer, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Stella Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Stenotropis Hasskarl, 1855 (unassessed)
Genus Sterbeckia Schreber, 1789 (unassessed)
Genus Streptodesmia A. Gray, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Streptosema K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Swantia Alefeld, 1859 (unassessed)
Genus Swartzioxylon F. Delteil-Desneux, 1981 † (unassessed)
Genus Syspone Grisebach, 1843 (unassessed)
Genus Taeniocarpum Desvaux, 1826 (unassessed)
Genus Taenioxylon Felix, 1882 † (unassessed)
Genus Tagera Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Tamarindoxylon C.G.K. Ramanujam, 1961 † (unassessed)
Genus Telestria Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Telis O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Tesota C. Müller Berol., 1857 (unassessed)
Genus Tetrapleuroxylon W.R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel, 1967 † (unassessed)
Genus Tetrodea Rafinesque, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Thermia Nuttall, 1818 (unassessed)
Genus Tium Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Toludendron F. Ehrhart, 1788 (unassessed)
Genus Toxotropis Turczaninow, 1846 (unassessed)
Genus Trichasma Walpers, 1840 (unassessed)
Genus Tricoilendus Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Triendilix Rafinesque, 1836 (unassessed)
Genus Trifillum Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Trifoliastrum Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Trineuria K.B. Presl, 1845 (unassessed)
Genus Triphylloides Pontedera ex Moench, 1794 (unassessed)
Genus Triquetra Medikus, 1787 (unassessed)
Genus Tropitoma Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Tuamina Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Umari Adanson, 1763 (unassessed)
Genus Ungerites Schleiden in Schmid & Schleiden, 1855 † (unassessed)
Genus Ursifolium A.B. Doweld, 2003 (unassessed)
Genus Verzinum Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Vexillaria A. Eaton, 1817 (unassessed)
Genus Vieillardia Montrouzier, 1860 (unassessed)
Genus Vuacapua C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 (unassessed)
Genus Vulneraria P. Miller, 1754 (unassessed)
Genus Weinreichia H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 (unassessed)
Genus Westonia K.P.J. Sprengel, 1826 (unassessed)
Genus Wiggersia Alefeld, 1861 (unassessed)
Genus Xamacrista Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Xerophysa Steven, 1856 (unassessed)
Genus Xiphocarpus K.B. Presl, 1830 (unassessed)
Genus Xiphostylis G. Gasparrini, 1853 (unassessed)
Genus Xyphanthus Rafinesque, 1817 (unassessed)
Genus Xypherus Rafinesque, 1819 (unassessed)
Genus Zaga Rafinesque, 1837 (unassessed)
Genus Zanthyrsis Rafinesque, 1838 (unassessed)
Genus Zenopogon Link, 1831 (unassessed)
Genus Zittelia Felix, 1882 † (unassessed)
marine
recent + fossil
Edwards's Bot. Reg. 22: ad t. 1845. 1 Apr
page(s): 836 [details]   
Taxonomic remark Alternatively cited as non-typified name Leguminosae in older works (either name permissible)  
Taxonomic remark Alternatively cited as non-typified name Leguminosae in older works (either name permissible) [details]
IRMNG (2018). Fabaceae Lindley, 1836. Accessed at: http://www.irmng.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=115372 on 2019-10-20
Date
action
by
2006-09-19 22:00:00Z
created
2011-12-31 23:00:00Z
changed

original description Edwards's Bot. Reg. 22: ad t. 1845. 1 Apr
page(s): 836 [details]   

basis of record Parker, S.P. (ed). (1982). Synopsis and Classification of Living Organisms. McGraw-Hill, New York. 2 volumes.  [details]   

basis of record Reveal, J. L. (2006). USDA - APHIS - Concordance of Family Names, 2006 version. Available online at http://www.plantsystematics.org/reveal/pbio/usda/usdaindex.html.  [details]   

current name source Angiosperm Phylogeny Group. (2009). An update of the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for the orders and families of flowering plants: APG III. <em>Botanical Journal of the Linnean Society.</em> 161(2): 105-121., available online at https://doi.org/10.1111/j.1095-8339.2009.00996.x [details]   

extant flag source Benton, M.J. (ed). (1993). The Fossil Record 2. Chapman & Hall, London, 845 pp.  [details]   

habitat flag source A few marine genera included, most nonmarine [details]   

original description  (of Leguminosae de Jussieu, 1789) Gen. Pl.: 345. 4 Aug
page(s): 789 [details]   

original description  (of Caesalpiniaceae R. Brown, 1814) in M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551. 19 Jul
page(s): 814 [details]   

original description  (of Papilionaceae Giseke, 1792) Prael. Ord. Nat. Pl.: 415. Apr
page(s): 792 [details]   

original description  (of Mimosaceae R. Brown, 1814) in M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551. 19 Jul
page(s): 814 [details]   
From other sources
Classification Eukaryota (Superkingdom) > Plantae (Kingdom) > Magnoliophyta (Phylum) > Magnoliopsida (Class) > Rosidae (Subclass) > Fabales (Order) > Fabaceae (Family) [details]

Descriptive info Angiosperms, nonmarine except where noted. Benton, 1993 habitat flag(s): T; stratigraphic range: Cretaceous (Cenomanian)-Holocene (?Recent) [details]

Habitat Marine and nonmarine [details]

Nomenclatural status nom. cons. [details]

Taxonomic remark Alternatively cited as non-typified name Leguminosae in older works (either name permissible) [details]