IRMNG Taxon list
Acanthotaenia articulata Rudin, 1917 accepted as Acanthotaenia nilotica (Freze, 1965)
Acanthotaenia beddardi (Woodland, 1925)
Acanthotaenia biroi (Ratz, 1900)
Acanthotaenia continua Rudin, 1917 accepted as Acanthotaenia nilotica (Freze, 1965)
Acanthotaenia daileyi Schmidt & Kuntz, 1974
Acanthotaenia gallardi (Freze, 1965)
Acanthotaenia gallardi (Johnston, 1911)
Acanthotaenia gracilis (Beddard, 1913)
Acanthotaenia nilotica (Freze, 1965)
Acanthotaenia overstreeti Brooks & Schmidt, 1978
Acanthotaenia pythonis Wahid, 1968
Acanthotaenia shipleyi von Linstow, 1903
Acanthotaenia striata Johnston, 1914 accepted as Ophiotaenia striata (Johnston, 1914)
Acanthotaenia tidswelli Johnston, 1909 accepted as Kapsulotaenia tidswelli (Johnston, 1909)
Acanthotaenia varia Beddard, 1913 accepted as Kapsulotaenia varia (Beddard, 1913)
Acanthotaenia woodlandi (Moghe, 1926)
Adenobrechmos greeri Bursey, Goldberg & Kraus, 2006
Ageneiella brevifilis de Chambrierlain, 1999
Amazotaenia yvettae de Chambrier, 2001
Amphoteromorphus ninoi Carfora & de Chambrierlain, 2003
Amphoteromorphus ovalis Carfora & de Chambrierlain, 2003
Amphoteromorphus peniculus Diesing, 1850
Amphoteromorphus piriformis Carfora & de Chambrierlain, 2003
Amphoteromorphus praeputialis Rego, Santos & Silva, 1974 accepted as Brooksiella praeputialis (Rego, Santos & Silva, 1974)
Batrachotaenia carpatheca Sharpilo, Kornyushin & Lisitsina, 1979 accepted as Ophiotaenia carpatheca (Sharpilo, Kornyushin & Lisitsina, 1979)
Batrachotaenia junglensis Srivastava & Capoor, 1980 accepted as Ophiotaenia junglensis (Srivastava & Capoor, 1980)
Brayela karuatayi (Woodland, 1934)
Brooksiella praeputialis (Rego, Santos & Silva, 1974)
Cangatiella arandasi Pavanelli & Machado dos Santos, 1992
Chambriella agostinhoi (Pavanelli & Santos, 1992)
Choanoscolex abscisus (Riggenbach, 1895)
Choanoscolex lamothei Garcia-Prieto, 1990
Corallobothrium fimbriatum Essex, 1927
Corallobothrium giganteum Essex, 1928 accepted as Megathylacoides giganteum (Essex, 1928)
Corallobothrium minutium Fritts, 1959 accepted as Corallotaenia minutia (Fritts, 1959)
Corallobothrium parafimbriatum Befus & Freeman, 1973
Corallobothrium parasiluri Zmeev, 1936 accepted as Paraproteocephalus parasiluri (Zmeev, 1936)
Corallobothrium parvus Larsch, 1941 accepted as Corallotaenia parva (Larsch, 1941)
Corallobothrium procerum Sneed, 1950 accepted as Megathylacoides procerum (Sneed, 1950)
Corallobothrium solidum Fritsch, 1886
Corallobothrium thompsoni Sneed, 1950 accepted as Megathylacoides thompsoni (Sneed, 1950)
Corallotaenia minutia (Fritts, 1959)
Corallotaenia parva (Larsch, 1941)
Crepidobothrium adiposa Meggitt, 1927 accepted as Ophiotaenia amphiboluri (Nybelin, 1917)
Crepidobothrium amphiboluri Nybelin, 1917 accepted as Ophiotaenia amphiboluri (Nybelin, 1917)
Crepidobothrium brevis (MacCallum, 1921)
Crepidobothrium dollfusi Freze, 1965
Crepidobothrium eirasi Rego & de Chambrier, 1995 accepted as Pseudocrepidobothrium eirasi (Rego & de Chambrier, 1995)
Crepidobothrium eirasi Rego & de Chambrierlain, 1995
Crepidobothrium fictum Meggitt, 1927 accepted as Macrobothriotaenia ficta (Meggitt, 1927) †
Crepidobothrium fragile Essex, 1929 accepted as Ophiotaenia fragilis (Essex, 1929)
Crepidobothrium garzonii de Chambrier, 1988
Crepidobothrium gerrardii (Baird, 1860)
Crepidobothrium lachesidis (MacCallum, 1921)
Crepidobothrium macroacetabula Kugi & Sawada, 1972
Crepidobothrium minus Dollfus, 1932 accepted as Crepidobothrium dollfusi Freze, 1965
Crepidobothrium mjobergi Nybelin, 1917 accepted as Ophiotaenia mjobergi (Nybelin, 1917)
Crepidobothrium olor Ingles, 1936 accepted as Ophiotaenia olor (Ingles, 1936)
Deblocktaenia ventosaloculata (Deblock, Rosé & Broussart, 1962)
Electrotaenia malopteruri (Fritsch, 1886)
Endorchis auchenipteri de Chambrierlain, 1999 accepted as Nomimoscolex auchenipteri (de Chambrierlain, 1999)
Endorchis piraeeba Woodland, 1934 accepted as Nomimoscolex piraeeba (Woodland, 1934)
Ephedrocephalus microcephalus Diesing, 1850
Euzetiella tetraphylliformis de Chambrier, 1999
Gangesia agraensis Verma, 1928 accepted as Gangesia bengalensis (Southwell, 1913)
Gangesia ambikaei Hiware, Kakade & Reddy, 2004
Gangesia aurangabadensis Shinde & Wankhede, 1990
Gangesia bengalensis (Southwell, 1913)
Gangesia cirrhinae Patel, Shinde & Khan, 1999
Gangesia dharurensis Jadhav & Tat, 1997
Gangesia fotedari Dhar & Majdah, 1984
Gangesia haryanae Gupta & Arora, 1979
Gangesia indica Gupta & Parmar, 1984
Gangesia jammuensis Dhar & Fotedar, 1980 accepted as Vermaia jammuensis (Fotedar & Dhar, 1974)
Gangesia jammuensis Fotedar & Dhar, 1974 accepted as Vermaia jammuensis (Fotedar & Dhar, 1974)
Gangesia kashmirensis Dhar & Fotedar, 1980
Gangesia lucknowia Singh, 1948
Gangesia macrones Woodland, 1924
Gangesia mahamdabadensis Malhotra, Dixit & Capoor, 1981
Gangesia maharashtrii Hiware & Jadhav, 1995
Gangesia margolisi Shimazu, 1994
Gangesia mastacembli Wankhede, 2005
Gangesia oligorchis Roitman & Freze, 1964
Gangesia osculata (Goeze, 1782)
Gangesia paithanensis Jadhav, Shinde & Kadam, 1983
Gangesia parasiluri Yamaguti, 1934
Gangesia polyonchis Roitman & Freze, 1964
Gangesia rohitae Pawar, Lakhe, Shinde & Patil, 2004
Gangesia rohitae Shinde, Mahajan & Begum, 1999
Gangesia sanehensis Malhotra, Capoor & Shinde, 1981
Gangesia seenghali Hiware, 1999
Gangesia shindei Deshmukh & Shinde, 1989
Gangesia sindensis Rehana & Bilqees, 1971
Gangesia spasskajae Demschin, 1987
Gangesia sumani Shinde & Wankhede, 1990
Gangesia wallago Woodland, 1924 accepted as Gangesia bengalensis (Southwell, 1913)
Gibsoniela mandube (Woodland, 1935)
Glanitaenia osculatus (Goeze, 1782)
Goezeella agostinhoi Pavanelli & Santos, 1992 accepted as Chambriella agostinhoi (Pavanelli & Santos, 1992)
Goezeella danbrooksi de Chambrier, 2004