IRMNG Taxon list
Abeillia abeillei (Lesson & DeLattre, 1839)
Abroscopus albogularis (Hodgson, 1854)
Abroscopus schisticeps (Gray & Gray, 1846)
Abroscopus superciliaris (Blyth, 1859)
Aburria aburri (Lesson, 1828)
Aburria jacutinga
Aburria pipile
Acanthagenys rufogularis Gould, 1838
Acanthidops bairdii Ridgway, 1882
Acanthis flammea accepted as Carduelis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthis hornemanni accepted as Carduelis hornemanni (Holboll, 1843)
Acanthisitta chloris (Sparrman, 1787)
Acanthiza albifrons Jardine & Selby, 1828 accepted as Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Acanthiza apicalis
Acanthiza buchanani Vigors & Horsfield, 1827 (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1830)
Acanthiza ewingii Gould, 1844
Acanthiza flaviventris Ashby, 1910 accepted as Epthianura aurifrons Gould, 1838
Acanthiza halmaturina Campbell
Acanthiza inornata Gould, 1841
Acanthiza iredalei Mathews, 1911
Acanthiza katherina De Vis, 1905
Acanthiza lineata Gould, 1838
Acanthiza magnirostris Campbell
Acanthiza marianae S.A. White, 1915 accepted as Acanthiza robustirostris Milligan, 1903
Acanthiza mastersi North, 1901 accepted as Acanthiza inornata Gould, 1841
Acanthiza murina (De Vis, 1897)
Acanthiza nana Vigors & Horsfield, 1827
Acanthiza pusilla (White, 1790)
Acanthiza pygmea Milligan
Acanthiza reguloides Vigors & Horsfield, 1827
Acanthiza robustirostris Milligan, 1903
Acanthiza rufifrons Campbell
Acanthiza uropygialis Gould, 1838
Acanthiza whitlocki North
Acanthiza winiamida Wilson
Acanthogenys flavacanthus A.J. Campbell, 1899 accepted as Acanthagenys rufogularis Gould, 1838
Acanthogenys rufigularis Gould, 1865 accepted as Acanthagenys rufogularis Gould, 1838
Acanthogenys rufogularis Gould, 1838
Acanthopneuste borealis Blasius, 1858 accepted as Phylloscopus borealis (Blasius, 1858)
Acanthorhynchus halmaturina Campbell
Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Gould, 1837
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Latham, 1802)
Acanthornis magnus (Gould, 1855)
Accipiter albogularis Gray, 1870
Accipiter badius (J.F. Gmelin, 1788)
Accipiter bicolor (Vieillot, 1817)
Accipiter brachyurus (Ramsay, 1879)
Accipiter brevipes (Severtzov, 1850)
Accipiter buergersi
Accipiter butleri (Gurney, 1898)
Accipiter castanilius Bonaparte, 1853
Accipiter chilensis
Accipiter chionogaster (Kaup, 1852)
Accipiter cirrocephalus (Vieillot, 1817)
Accipiter collaris Sclater, 1860
Accipiter cooperii (Bonaparte, 1828)
Accipiter eichhorni
Accipiter erythrauchen Gray, 1861
Accipiter erythronemius Kaup, 1850
Accipiter erythropus (Hartlaub, 1855)
Accipiter fasciatus (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)
Accipiter francesii Smith, 1834
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter griseiceps (Schlegel, 1862)
Accipiter gularis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844)
Accipiter gundlachi Lawrence, 1860
Accipiter haplochrous Sclater, 1859
Accipiter henicogrammus (Gray, 1860)
Accipiter henstii (Schlegel, 1873)
Accipiter imitator Hartert, 1926
Accipiter luteoschistaceus Rothschild & Hartert, 1926
Accipiter madagascariensis Smith, 1833
Accipiter melanochlamys (Salvadori, 1876)
Accipiter melanoleucus Smith, 1830
Accipiter meyerianus (Sharpe, 1878)
Accipiter minullus (Daudin, 1800)
Accipiter nanus (Blasius, 1897)
Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter novaehollandiae (J.F. Gmelin, 1788)
Accipiter ovampensis Gurney, 1875
Accipiter poliocephalus Gray, 1858
Accipiter poliogaster (Temminck, 1824)
Accipiter princeps Mayr, 1934
Accipiter rhodogaster (Schlegel, 1862)
Accipiter rufitorques (Peale, 1848)
Accipiter rufiventris Smith, 1830
Accipiter soloensis (Horsfield, 1821)
Accipiter striatus Vieillot, 1807
Accipiter superciliosus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Accipiter tachiro (Daudin, 1800)
Accipiter toussenelii (Verreaux & Verreaux, 1855)
Accipiter trinotatus Bonaparte, 1850
Accipiter trivirgatus (Temminck, 1824)
Accipiter ventralis Sclater, 1866
Accipiter virgatus (Temminck, 1822)
Aceros cassidix (Temminck, 1823)
Aceros comatus (Raffles, 1822)
Aceros corrugatus (Temminck, 1832)
Aceros everetti (Rothschild, 1897)