IRMNG Taxon list
Abditomys latidens (Sanborn, 1952)
Abrawayaomys ruschii Cunha & Cruz, 1979
Abrocoma bennetti
Abrocoma bennettii Waterhouse, 1837
Abrocoma boliviensis Glanz & Anderson, 1990
Abrocoma cinerea Thomas, 1919
Abrocoma cvaccarum
Abrocoma oblativa
Abrothrix hershkovitzi
Abrothrix illuteus
Abrothrix lanosus
Abrothrix llanoi
Abrothrix longipilis
Abrothrix mansoensis
Abrothrix sanborni
Abrothrix xanthorhinus
Acanthodelphis philippii Philippi, 1896 accepted as Phocoena spinipinnis (Burmeister, 1865)
Acanthodelphis spinipinnis Gray, 1868 accepted as Phocoena spinipinnis (Burmeister, 1865)
Acerodon celebensis (Peters, 1867)
Acerodon humilis K. Andersen, 1909
Acerodon jubatus (Eschscholtz, 1831)
Acerodon leucotis (Sanborn, 1950)
Acerodon lucifer Elliot, 1896
Acerodon mackloti (Temminck, 1837)
Acinonyx jubatus (Schreber, 1775)
Acinonyx rex Pocock, 1927 accepted as Acinonyx jubatus (Schreber, 1775)
Acomys cahirinus (Desmarest, 1819)
Acomys cilicicus Spitzenberger, 1978
Acomys cinerasceus
Acomys cineraseus Fitzinger & Heuglin, 1866
Acomys ignitus Dollman, 1910
Acomys kempi Dollman, 1911
Acomys louisae Thomas, 1896
Acomys minous Bate, 1906
Acomys mullah Thomas, 1904
Acomys nesiotes Bate, 1903
Acomys percivali Dollman, 1911
Acomys perdvali
Acomys russatus (Wagner, 1840)
Acomys spinosissimus Peters, 1852
Acomys subspinosus (Waterhouse, 1838)
Acomys wilsoni Thomas, 1892
Aconaemys fuscus (Waterhouse, 1842)
Aconaemys porteri
Aconaemys sagei Pearson, 1984
Acrobates pulchellus Rothschild, 1892 accepted as Acrobates pygmaeus (Shaw, 1793)
Acrobates pygmaeus (Shaw, 1793)
Addax nasomaculatus (Blainville, 1816)
Adjidaumo minumus †
Aepeomys fuscatus J.A. Allen, 1912
Aepeomys lugens (Thomas, 1896)
Aepyceros melampus (Lichtenstein, 1812)
Aepyprymnus rufescens (Gray, 1837)
Aeretes melanopterus (Milne-Edwards, 1867)
Aeromys tephromelas (Günther, 1873)
Aeromys thomasi (Hose, 1900)
Aethalops alecto (Thomas, 1923)
Aethomys bocagei (Thomas, 1904)
Aethomys chrysophilus (de Winton, 1897)
Aethomys granti (Wroughton, 1908)
Aethomys helleri
Aethomys hindei (Thomas, 1902)
Aethomys kaiseri (Noack, 1887)
Aethomys namaquensis (A. Smith, 1834)
Aethomys nyikae (Thomas, 1897)
Aethomys silindensis Roberts, 1938
Aethomys stannarius Thomas, 1913
Aethomys thomasi (de Winton, 1897)
Agaphelus gibbosus Cope, 1968 accepted as Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804
Agaphelus glaucus Cope, 1868 accepted as Eschrichtius robustus (Lilljeborg, 1861)
Agouti paca (Linnaeus, 1766)
Agouti taczanowskii (Stolzmann, 1865)
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (David, 1869)
Ailurops ursinus (Temminck, 1824)
Ailurus fulgens F.G. Cuvier, 1825
Akodon aerosus Thomas, 1913
Akodon affinis (J.A. Allen, 1912)
Akodon albiventer Thomas, 1897
Akodon azarae (J. Fischer, 1829)
Akodon bogotensis Thomas, 1895
Akodon boliviensis Meyen, 1833
Akodon budini (Thomas, 1918)
Akodon cursor (Winge, 1887)
Akodon dayi Osgood, 1916
Akodon dolores Thomas, 1916
Akodon fumeus Thomas, 1902
Akodon hershkovitzi Patterson, Gallardo & Freas, 1984
Akodon illuteus (Thomas, 1925)
Akodon iniscatus Thomas, 1919
Akodon juninensis Myers, Patton & Smith, 1990
Akodon kempi (Thomas, 1917)
Akodon kofordi Myers & Patton, 1989
Akodon lanosus (Thomas, 1897)
Akodon latebricola (Anthony, 1924)
Akodon lindberghi Hershkovitz, 1990
Akodon longipilis (Waterhouse, 1837)
Akodon mansoensis De Santis & Justo, 1980
Akodon markhami Pine, 1973
Akodon mimus (Thomas, 1901)
Akodon molinae Contreras, 1968