Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG name details

Algae (awaiting allocation)

104401  (urn:lsid:irmng.org:taxname:104401)

temporary name
Family

Ordering

  • Alphabetically
  • By status

Children Display

  1. Genus Algacites E.F. Schlotheim, 1825 †
  2. Genus Algites A.C. Seward, 1894 †
  3. Genus Allantomorphus F. Wang & R. Guo in F. Wang, X. Zhang & R. Guo, 1983 †
  4. Genus Amazonites F.W. Sommer & N.M.M. Da Costa, 1972 †
  5. Genus Angarolaminariopsis A.R. Ananjyev, 1957 †
  6. Genus Animikiea E.S. Barghoorn in E.S. Barghoorn & S.A. Tyler, 1965 †
  7. Genus Anisocalyx V. Donati, 1758
  8. Genus Archaeorestis E.S. Barghoorn in E.S. Barghoorn & S.A. Tyler, 1965 †
  9. Genus Archeplax M. Locquin, 1985 †
  10. Genus Arthrodia C.S. Rafinesque, 1813
  11. Genus Arthroporella E. Stolley, 1893 †
  12. Genus Asthmatos J.H. Salisbury, 1873
  13. Genus Bassonia M. Krings & H. Mayr, 2004 †
  14. Genus Bion H. Lohmann, 1904 †
  15. Genus Bombycina Örsted, 1844
  16. Genus Boroldaiphycus A.G. Vologdin, 1948 †
  17. Genus Chaetococcus F.T. Kützing, 1849
  18. Genus Circulinema F. Wang, X. Zhang & R. Guo, 1983 †
  19. Genus Confervites A.T. Brongniart, 1828 †
  20. Genus Cryptozoön J. Hall, 1883 †
  21. Genus Cyanococcus A. Hansgirg, 1905
  22. Genus Cystoseirites Sternberg, 1833 †
  23. Genus Delesserites (A.T. Brongniart) Sternberg, 1833 †
  24. Genus Dictyotites (A.T. Brongniart) A.B. Massalongo, 1859 †
  25. Genus Eoastrion E.S. Barghoorn in E.S. Barghoorn & S.A. Tyler, 1965 †
  26. Genus Eosphaera E.S. Barghoorn in E.S. Barghoorn & S.A. Tyler, 1965 †
  27. Genus Fuxianospira Chen & Zhou, 1997 †
  28. Genus Gilbertina E.O. Ulrich in Harriman, 1904 †
  29. Genus Globulifer H.F.A. Roussel, 1806
  30. Genus Haeringiella M. Krings & R. Butzmann, 2005 †
  31. Genus Heterocarpella J.B.G. Bory de St.-Vincent, 1825
  32. Genus Ladrococcus M. Locquin, 1985 †
  33. Genus Nematolites W. Keeping, 1882 †
  34. Genus Nematoxylon J.W. Dawson, 1863 †
  35. Genus Palaeotubulus F. Wang, X. Zhang & R. Guo, 1983 †
  36. Genus Pelicothallos D.L. Dilcher, 1965 †
  37. Genus Perissothallus M. Krings, S.D. Klavins, M. Barthel, S. Lausberg, R. Serbet, T.N. Taylor TN & E.L. Taylor, 2007 †
  38. Genus Phenacocladus T.D.A. Cockerell, 1926 †
  39. Genus Phycoidella G.F. Matthew, 1890 †
  40. Genus Phymatoderma A.T. Brongniart in A.C.V.D. d'Orbigny, 1849 †
  41. Genus Pila C.E. Bertrand & B.C. Renault, 1892 †
  42. Genus Plantulaformis Z.-L. Xu, 2002 †
  43. Genus Polysphaerinella B.L. Mamet, 1973 †
  44. Genus Pseudoconus P.S. Krasnopeeva, 1937 †
  45. Genus Taonurus Fischer-Ooster, 1858 †
  46. Genus Tenuocharta R.J. Horodyski & C. Mankiewicz, 1990 †
  47. Genus Trichoides R. Harkness, 1855 †
  48. Genus Tubercularius H.F.A. Roussel, 1806
  49. Genus Valmeyeraphycus R.L. Leary, 1986 †
  50. Genus Vesicularius H.F.A. Roussel, 1806
  51. Genus Zearamosus C.L. Webster, 1920 †
  52. Genus Chledripole Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  53. Genus Cochlion M. Perty, 1849 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  54. Genus Corallinites Unger, 1847 † (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  55. Genus Endogenes P.[J.L.] Dangeard, 1936 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  56. Genus Endosperma C.S. Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  57. Genus Fucoides A.T. Brongniart, 1822 † (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  58. Genus Helmyton Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  59. Genus Hydrococcus Link, 1833 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  60. Genus Isophlis Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  61. Genus Keckia E.F. Glocker, 1841 † (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  62. Genus Leptorima Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  63. Genus Orimanthis Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  64. Genus Pexisperma Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  65. Genus Phaxantha Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  66. Genus Phlyctis Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium, nomen rejiciendum)
  67. Genus Phoracis Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  68. Genus Physotris Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  69. Genus Phytelis Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  70. Genus Sampaionema (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  71. Genus Sclernax C.S. Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  72. Genus Siphorus C.S. Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  73. Genus Siphytus Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  74. Genus Spermipole Rafinesque, 1810 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  75. Genus Straggaria Reinsch, 1888 (uncertain > nomen dubium)
  76. Genus Confervoides P.A. Micheli ex G. Targioni Tozzetti, 1826 (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  77. Genus Taonurus Fischer-Ooster, 1857 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  78. Genus Buthograpsus Nicholson, 1872 † (Misspelling)
  79. Genus Bythograptus Gurley, 1896 † (Misspelling)
  80. Genus Ceramites A. Massalongo, 1858 †
  81. Genus Chaetocladus R.P. Whitfield, 1894 †
  82. Genus Chariella L.M. Birina, 1948 †
  83. Genus Chledipole C.S. Rafinesque, 1810 (Misspelling)
  84. Genus Chlorococcum E.M. Fries, 1825 (nomen rejiciendum)
  85. Genus Cryptoglena W.S. Kent, 1881
  86. Genus Delesserites R. Ruedemann, 1925 †
  87. Genus Desmococcus E. Boureau, M. Locquin & P. Taugourdeau, 1985 †
  88. Genus Dictyotites D.P. Penhallow, 1893 †
  89. Genus Dictyotites X.H. Zhao in X.H. Zhao et al., 1980 † (Not validly published)
  90. Genus Diplonema G. De Notaris, 1846
  91. Genus Elisa S.F. Gray, 1821
  92. Genus Epipolaia C.E. Bertrand, 1898 † (Misspelling)
  93. Genus Epipolaïa C.E. Bertrand, 1898 † accepted as Epipolaia C.E. Bertrand, 1898 †
  94. Genus Fucoides A.T. Brongniart, 1828 † accepted as Fucoides A.T. Brongniart, 1822 † (later usage)
  95. Genus Fucoides P.A. Micheli ex G. Targioni Tozzetti, 1826
  96. Genus Fucoïdes A.T. Brongniart, 1822 † accepted as Fucoides A.T. Brongniart, 1822 † (permitted variant spelling)
  97. Genus Gloiococcus Shuttleworth, 1840 (nomen rejiciendum)
  98. Genus Glojococcus Shuttleworth, 1840 accepted as Gloiococcus Shuttleworth, 1840
  99. Genus Granularia Pomel, 1849 †
  100. Genus Lusata S.N. Naumova, 1968 † (Not validly published)
  101. Genus Microphycus G.F. Matthew, 1890 †
  102. Genus Myelophycus E.O. Ulrich, 1904 †
  103. Genus Oveolithes Montfort, 1810 (Misspelling)
  104. Genus Ovulites C.S. Rafinesque, 1815 (Misspelling)
  105. Genus Petrophyton Yabe, 1912 †
  106. Genus Phycodes M.H. Debey & C. von Ettingshausen, 1859 †
  107. Genus Phylloma H.F. Link in C.G.D. Nees, 1820
  108. Genus Robertia Choubert, 1932 †
  109. Genus Sylvaella B.I. Tchuvashov, 1974 †
  110. Genus Taonnrus Fuchs, 1895 † (Misspelling)
  111. Genus Tetractys E. Boureau, M. Locquin & P. Taugourdeau, 1985 †
  112. Genus Thylax B. Renault, 1896 †
  113. Genus Tridia V.A. Schipitzyn in O.V. Sosnovskaja & V.A. Schipitzyn, 1984 †
  114. Genus Vesiculina A.A. Istchenko, 1986 †
  115. Genus Zonopleura A. Massalongo in A. Massalongo & G.F. Scarabelli, 1859 † (Not validly published)
  116. Genus Abakaniella V.A. Chachlov, 1939 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  117. Genus Acranella P.N. Kolosov, 1982 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  118. Genus Agarites G. Saporta, 1890? † (uncertain, unassessed)
  119. Genus Agnophyton Massalongo, 1850 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  120. Genus Aimophyton B.V. Timofeev & T.N. Hermann in B.S. Sokolov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  121. Genus Alcyonidiopsis Massalongo, 1856 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  122. Genus Amansites (A.T. Brongniart) A.T. Brongniart in A.C.V.D. d'Orbigny, 1849 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  123. Genus Ameliaphycus M.D. Muir, 1976 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  124. Genus Amia W.L. Fry, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  125. Genus Anabara A.G. Vologdin, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  126. Genus Anevriton C.S. Rafinesque, 1814 (uncertain, unassessed)
  127. Genus Annulusia B.V. Timofeev & T.N. Hermann in T.V. Jankauskas, 1989 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  128. Genus Archebacula E. Boureau, M. Locquin & P. Taugourdeau, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  129. Genus Aristophycos A.B. Massalongo, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  130. Genus Avrainvilleopsis A. Fucini, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  131. Genus Babetosphaera E. Boureau & T. Monod, 1958 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  132. Genus Balbiriniella D.Z. Oehler, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  133. Genus Baratovella V.D. Saltovskaja, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  134. Genus Barsasiophyton S.A. Stepanov, 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  135. Genus Botryococcites C.E. Bertrand, 1898 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  136. Genus Bucinella A. Fucini, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  137. Genus Burchalaella P.N. Kolosov in A.K. Bobrov, 1970 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  138. Genus Buthograptus J. Hall, 1861 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  139. Genus Bythocladus R.P. Whitfield, 1894 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  140. Genus Calathella R. Florin, 1929 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  141. Genus Calcinema J.G. Bornemann, 1886 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  142. Genus Calciphyton Kusta, 1893 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  143. Genus Calialoa V.B.A. Trevisan, 1848 (uncertain, unassessed)
  144. Genus Callithamnopsis Whitfield, 1894 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  145. Genus Cancellophycus G. Saporta in d'Orbigny, 1873 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  146. Genus Catenaria H.F.A. Roussel, 1806 (uncertain, unassessed)
  147. Genus Caudina M.B. Gnilovskaja in B.M. Keller & A. Yu. Rozanov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  148. Genus Ceramites Liebmann in Forchhammer, 1845 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  149. Genus Ceraulotos V. Donati, 1758 (uncertain, unassessed)
  150. Genus Chauviniopsis G. Saporta, 1872 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  151. Genus Chondropogon S. Squinabol, 1890 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  152. Genus Citera V. Donati, 1758 (uncertain, unassessed)
  153. Genus Cladiscothallus B. Renault, 1896 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  154. Genus Clonophycus J.H. Oehler, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  155. Genus Clypeopsis M.A. Plotnikov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  156. Genus Coccosphaera M. Perty, 1852 (uncertain, unassessed)
  157. Genus Codites Sternberg, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  158. Genus Codonites Audouin in Savigny, 1826 (uncertain, unassessed)
  159. Genus Conchyophycus G. Saporta, 1872 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  160. Genus Confervides W.P. Schimper, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  161. Genus Confervoides Jaeger, 1827 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  162. Genus Conhemisphaera Luo & Wang in Luo Wang & Wang, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  163. Genus Coraphyton G. Steinmann in G. Steinmann & W. Elberskirch, 1929 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  164. Genus Cretosiphon O. Wetzel, 1951 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  165. Genus Crinitella M.B. Gnilovskaja, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  166. Genus Cucumiformia N.S. Mikhailova in A.A. Istchenko, 1986 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  167. Genus Cyclistomorphites L.M. Yin & Z.P. Li, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  168. Genus Cylindrites H.R. Göppert, 1842 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  169. Genus Dactyloidites Hall, 1886 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  170. Genus Dasycladites A. Fucini, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  171. Genus Dendroides H.F.A. Roussel, 1806 (uncertain, unassessed)
  172. Genus Densosphaeralis N. Minoura & T. Chitoku, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  173. Genus Dermogloea G. Zanardini, 1872 (uncertain, unassessed)
  174. Genus Dictyophycus Ruedemann, 1931 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  175. Genus Dictyothylakos Horst, 1954 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  176. Genus Dowlingia W.L. Fry, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  177. Genus Drydenia W.L. Fry & H.P. Banks, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  178. Genus Ecpexis C.S. Rafinesque, 1833 (uncertain, unassessed)
  179. Genus Eldychemia N.M. Petrosjan in A.M. Griogor'eva et al., 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  180. Genus Elkibia M.A. Plotnikov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  181. Genus Encoelites Sternberg, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  182. Genus Encoelocladium Zigno, 1856 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  183. Genus Enfieldia Fry & Banks, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  184. Genus Eocladophora A. Fucini, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  185. Genus Erythromonas Lohmann, 1908 (uncertain, unassessed)
  186. Genus Eudorinopsis Zhu, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  187. Genus Fibularix H.D. Pflug, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  188. Genus Flabellophycos S. Squinabol, 1890 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  189. Genus Foliaceria A.G. Vologdin, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  190. Genus Fruticristatum C.L. Webster, 1920 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  191. Genus Fucites F.J.A.N. Unger, 1839 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  192. Genus Fucoidastrum P.A. Micheli ex G. Targioni Tozzetti, 1826 (uncertain, unassessed)
  193. Genus Furcellarius H.F.A. Roussel, 1806 (uncertain, unassessed)
  194. Genus Fusioidea L.M. Yin & Z.P. Li, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  195. Genus Gastridiopsis Massalongo, 1851 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  196. Genus Genicularia H.F.A. Roussel, 1806 (uncertain, unassessed)
  197. Genus Gigartinites A.T. Brongniart in A.C.V.D. d'Orbigny, 1849 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  198. Genus Girodea (uncertain, not located in primary literature)
  199. Genus Gloioconis B. Renault, 1893 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  200. Genus Glossophycus G. de Saporta & A.F. Marion, 1881 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  201. Genus Glutinaria H.F.A. Roussel, 1806 (uncertain, unassessed)
  202. Genus Gnathococcus E. Boureau, M. Locquin & P. Taugourdeau, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  203. Genus Gracilerectus Webster, 1920 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  204. Genus Graysonia Butts, 1926 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  205. Genus Guttoporella M.B. Gnilovskaja, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  206. Genus Gyrodendron E.O. Ulrich, 1904 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  207. Genus Hadrophycus C.L. Fenton & M.A. Fenton, 1939 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  208. Genus Halimedopsis Massalongo in Massalongo & Scarabelli, 1859 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  209. Genus Haliserides W.P. Schimper, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  210. Genus Halymenites Sternberg, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  211. Genus Hamakinia V.A. Rudavskaja & N.I. Vassil'eva in N.A. Timoshina, 1989 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  212. Genus Hempelia F.J.F. Meyen, 1827 (uncertain, unassessed)
  213. Genus Hexagonaria K.F. von Hagenow ex Deecke, 1901 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  214. Genus Himanthalites Fischer-Ooster, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  215. Genus Holynia J. Obrhel, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  216. Genus Hungerfordia W.L. Fry & H.P. Banks, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  217. Genus Hydranthema H.F. Link ex Leman in F. Cuvier, 1821 (uncertain, unassessed)
  218. Genus Hydrophysophora P.A. Micheli ex G. Targioni Tozzetti, 1826 (uncertain, unassessed)
  219. Genus Iberopora B. Granier & P.Y. Berthou in I.I. Bucur & S. Filipescu, 2002 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  220. Genus Inmostia W.L. Fry, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  221. Genus Inopinatella G.F. Elliott, 1971 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  222. Genus Intextulella A.A. Petryk in A.A. Petryk & B.L. Mamet, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  223. Genus Itieria G. Saporta, 1872 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  224. Genus Kelyphosphaera P.H. Derville, 1953 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  225. Genus Korilophyton L.G. Voronova, 1976 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  226. Genus Korsakia V.P. Vladimirovich, 1982 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  227. Genus Kursovia P.N. Kolosov & V.A. Rudavskaja in P.N. Kolosov, 1984 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  228. Genus Laminarites (A.T. Brongniart) Sternberg, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  229. Genus Laminarius H.F.A. Roussel, 1806 (uncertain, unassessed)
  230. Genus Leiococcus E. Boureau, M. Locquin & P. Taugourdeau, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  231. Genus Lepyrosphaera P.H. Derville, 1953 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  232. Genus Lichiton C.S. Rafinesque, 1814 (uncertain, unassessed)
  233. Genus Limnodictyon F.T. Kützing in F.A. Roemer, 1845 (uncertain, unassessed)
  234. Genus Lithobryon Ruprecht, 1866 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  235. Genus Lithothamnites G. Saporta, 1882 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  236. Genus Litostroma S.H. Mamay, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  237. Genus Liupingia L.M. Yin & Z.P. Li, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  238. Genus Lutaria Palisot de Beauvois, 1808 (uncertain, unassessed)
  239. Genus Macrocystites A. Fucini, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  240. Genus Martjanowskia G.P. Radczenko in L.D. Kiparisova, B.P. Markovskij & G.P. Radczenko, 1956 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  241. Genus Mastocarpites Trevisan ex Zigno, 1856 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  242. Genus Melanoglena E.V. Eichwald, 1849 (uncertain, unassessed)
  243. Genus Melobesites Massalongo, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  244. Genus Merasperma C.S. Rafinesque, 1808 (uncertain, unassessed)
  245. Genus Metasolenopora Yabe, 1912 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  246. Genus Microcalamoides F. Bonet, 1956 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  247. Genus Microchorton O.M. Reis, 1923 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  248. Genus Microfoveolatodiscus M. Kedves, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  249. Genus Monemites Massalongo, 1850 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  250. Genus Monillina J.B.G. Bory de St.-Vincent, 1823 (uncertain, unassessed)
  251. Genus Monocystis Zhu, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  252. Genus Montanella H.D. Pflug, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  253. Genus Mucrofoliatum Zhu, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  254. Genus Muensteria Sternberg, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  255. Genus Myxomorpha M.D. Muir, 1976 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  256. Genus Nemalectra C.S. Rafinesque, 1825 (uncertain, unassessed)
  257. Genus Nemalionites Massalongo, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  258. Genus Nematocaulis Corsin, 1945 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  259. Genus Nematoglobus Corsin, 1945 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  260. Genus Nematopetiolus Corsin, 1945 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  261. Genus Nephelostroma L. Dangeard & F. Doré, 1958 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  262. Genus Neurotitanophyton P.A. Micheli ex G. Targioni Tozzetti, 1826 (uncertain, unassessed)
  263. Genus Niledzia M.A. Plotnikov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  264. Genus Nodophycus Herzer, 1901 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  265. Genus Nuiaopsis M.A. Plotnikov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  266. Genus Onichia V. Donati, 1758 (uncertain, unassessed)
  267. Genus Oveolites J.B. de Lamarck, 1801 (uncertain, unassessed)
  268. Genus Ovummurus N. Minoura & T. Chitoku, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  269. Genus Oxytrema C.S. Rafinesque, 1819 (uncertain, unassessed)
  270. Genus Palaeoalgites H. Weyland & E. Budde, 1932 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  271. Genus Palaeochondrites (W.P. Schimper) G. Saporta, 1882 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  272. Genus Palaeochorda F. M'Coy in A. Sedgwick, 1848 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  273. Genus Palaeogirvanella P.S. Krasnopeeva, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  274. Genus Palaeonitella R. Kidston & W.H. Lang ex J. Pia in M. Hirmer, 1927 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  275. Genus Palmatoporella M.B. Gnilovskaja, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  276. Genus Palmogloeites H.R. Göppert, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  277. Genus Pandorinopsis Luo & Wang in Luo, Wang & Wang, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  278. Genus Paronipora Capeder, 1904 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  279. Genus Pasinia A. Massalongo, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  280. Genus Pelamphora Lauterborn, 1901 (uncertain, unassessed)
  281. Genus Phycerus C.S. Rafinesque, 1814 (uncertain, unassessed)
  282. Genus Phycopsis (C. von Fischer-Ooster) A. Rothpletz, 1896 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  283. Genus Phycosiphon Fischer-Ooster, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  284. Genus Phyllothallus A. Rothpletz, 1896 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  285. Genus Physophycus W.P. Schimper, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  286. Genus Pilavia D.Z. Oehler, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  287. Genus Plocarites Massalongo, 1851 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  288. Genus Polysiphonides W.P. Schimper, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  289. Genus Portarcus C.S. Rafinesque, 1819 (uncertain, unassessed)
  290. Genus Potarcus C.S. Rafinesque, 1819 (uncertain, unassessed)
  291. Genus Praechara L.M. Birina, 1948 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  292. Genus Primophlagella M.B. Gnilovskaja in B.M. Keller & A. Yu. Rozanov, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  293. Genus Protuberantia A.G. Vologdin, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  294. Genus Pseudopiaea H. Tyroff, 1966 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  295. Genus Pterigophycos A.B. Massalongo, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  296. Genus Racovitziella É. De Wildeman, 1900 (uncertain, unassessed)
  297. Genus Ramulina J. Thurmann, 1863 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  298. Genus Rectangulina I.A. Antropov, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  299. Genus Reniera F. Stockmans, 1968 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  300. Genus Reticulum C. de Stefani, 1879 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  301. Genus Retiofucus W. Keeping, 1882 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  302. Genus Retiphycus E.O. Ulrich, 1904 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  303. Genus Rhodomenites Miquel, 1851 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  304. Genus Rhodymenites Trevisan ex Zigno, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  305. Genus Rosenbuschia J.T. Sterzel, 1895 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  306. Genus Saccifera P.K. Maithy & J. Mandal, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  307. Genus Sagminaria Trautschold, 1867 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  308. Genus Sajanelinia K.B. Korde, 1993 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  309. Genus Saportella A. Fucini, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  310. Genus Saportia S. Squinabol, 1891 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  311. Genus Scapina Pocta, 1889 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  312. Genus Segmentothallus T.N. Hermann in T.V. Jankauskas, 1989 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  313. Genus Siphodendron G. Saporta, 1884 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  314. Genus Siphonites G. Saporta, 1872 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  315. Genus Siphonothallus A. Rothpletz, 1896 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  316. Genus Siringia V. Donati, 1758 (uncertain, unassessed)
  317. Genus Soleniopsis Massalongo, 1851 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  318. Genus Sphaerocca Lauterborn, 1894 (uncertain, unassessed)
  319. Genus Sphaerococcides W.P. Schimper, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  320. Genus Sphaerococcites Sternberg, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  321. Genus Sphenophycus R. Ruedemann, 1912 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  322. Genus Spiralia F. Toula, 1900 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  323. Genus Spirophyton J. Hall, 1863 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  324. Genus Stenodesmia F.T. Kützing in R.F. Hohenacker, 1862 (uncertain, unassessed)
  325. Genus Stenogrammiella G.P. Radczenko in S.G. Gorelova & G.P. Radczenko, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  326. Genus Stenoporidium H. Yabe & S. Toyama, 1928 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  327. Genus Stypnion C.S. Rafinesque, 1820 (uncertain, unassessed)
  328. Genus Syringogyra E.V. Eichwald, 1844 (uncertain, unassessed)
  329. Genus Taeniophycus W.P. Schimper, 1869 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  330. Genus Tetonophycus C.L. Fenton & M.A. Fenton, 1939 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  331. Genus Thalassocystis R.E. Taggart & L.R. Parker, 1976 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  332. Genus Thamnocladus D. White, 1902 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  333. Genus Thaumatoporella J. Pia in M. Hirmer, 1927 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  334. Genus Theobaldia O. Heer, 1877 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  335. Genus Thermocoelium F.T. Kützing, 1843 (uncertain, unassessed)
  336. Genus Thoreites Massalongo, 1850 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  337. Genus Trepposa H.F. Link in C.G. Nees, 1820 (uncertain, unassessed)
  338. Genus Trevisania Zigno, 1856 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  339. Genus Trochiscia F.T. Kützing, 1845 (uncertain, unassessed)
  340. Genus Tubophyllum P.S. Krasnopeeva in L.L. Khalfin, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  341. Genus Tynnia M.B. Burzin, 1997 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  342. Genus Ussuriphyton A.M. Popov, 1995 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  343. Genus Villersia Stockmans, 1948 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  344. Genus Vilvaella B.I. Tchuvashov, 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  345. Genus Westonia W.L. Fry, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  346. Genus Whiteavesia W.L. Fry, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  347. Genus Rhodomelites Sternberg, 1833 † accepted as Fucoides A.T. Brongniart, 1822 † (unaccepted > junior subjective synonym)
  348. Genus Vesicularia P.A. Micheli ex G. Targioni Tozzetti, 1826 (unaccepted > unavailable name, nom. rej.)
Not documented
IRMNG (2021). Algae (awaiting allocation). Accessed at: https://irmng.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=104401 on 2024-04-13
Date
action
by
2007-01-07 23:00:00Z
created
2011-12-31 23:00:00Z
changed

basis of record Gap filled manually (AJR) [details]   
From other sources
Classification Eukaryota (Superkingdom) > Plantae (Kingdom) > Thallobionta (Subkingdom) > Algae (awaiting allocation) (Phylum) > Algae (awaiting allocation) (Class) > Algae (awaiting allocation) (Order) > Algae (awaiting allocation) (Family) [details]

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»