Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG taxon details

Brassicaceae Burnett, 1835

115130  (urn:lsid:irmng.org:taxname:115130)

accepted
Family

Ordering

  • Alphabetically
  • By status

Children Display

  1. Genus Aethionema W.T. Aiton, 1812
  2. Genus Aimara D.L. Salariato & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2013
  3. Genus Alliaria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
  4. Genus Alshehbazia D.L. Salariato & F.O. Zuloaga, 2015
  5. Genus Alyssoides P. Miller, 1754
  6. Genus Alyssopsis Boissier, 1842
  7. Genus Alyssum Linnaeus, 1753
  8. Genus Ammosperma J.D. Hooker in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1862
  9. Genus Anastatica Linnaeus, 1753
  10. Genus Ancashia Al-Shehbaz, Salariato, A. Cano & Zuloaga, 2023
  11. Genus Anchonium A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  12. Genus Andrzeiowskia H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1824
  13. Genus Anelsonia Macbride & Payson, 1917
  14. Genus Anzhengxia I.A. Al-Shehbaz & D.A. German, 2016
  15. Genus Aphragmus Andrzeiowski ex A.P. de Candolle, 1824
  16. Genus Aplanodes W. Marais, 1966
  17. Genus Arabidella (F. von Mueller) O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  18. Genus Arabidopsis Heynhold in Holl & Heynhold, 1842
  19. Genus Arabis Linnaeus, 1753
  20. Genus Arcyosperma O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  21. Genus Armoracia P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & J. Scherbius, 1800
  22. Genus Aschersoniodoxa Gilg & Muschler, 1909
  23. Genus Asperuginoides S. Rauschert, 1982
  24. Genus Asta Klotzsch ex O.E. Schulz, 1933
  25. Genus Atacama O. Toro, M.E. Mort & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2014
  26. Genus Atelanthera J.D. Hooker & T. Thomson, 1861
  27. Genus Athysanus E.L. Greene, 1885
  28. Genus Aubrieta Adanson, 1763
  29. Genus Aurinia Desvaux, 1815
  30. Genus Baimashania I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2000
  31. Genus Ballantinia J.D. Hooker ex E.A. Shaw, 1974
  32. Genus Barbamine A.P. Khokhrjakov, 1997
  33. Genus Barbarea W.T. Aiton, 1812
  34. Genus Berteroa A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  35. Genus Biscutella Linnaeus, 1753
  36. Genus Bivonaea A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  37. Genus Blennodia R. Brown in Sturt, 1849
  38. Genus Boechera Á. Löve & D. Löve, 1976
  39. Genus Borealandea Al-Shehbaz, Salariato, A. Cano & Zuloaga, 2023
  40. Genus Boreava Jaubert & Spach, 1841
  41. Genus Bornmuellera Haussknecht, 1897
  42. Genus Borodiniopsis D.A. German, M. Koch, R. Karl & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2012
  43. Genus Botschantzevia M.M. Nabiev, 1972
  44. Genus Brassica Linnaeus, 1753
  45. Genus Brassicoraphanus A. Sageret, 1826
  46. Genus Braya Sternberg & Hoppe, 1815
  47. Genus Brossardia Boissier, 1841
  48. Genus Bunias Linnaeus, 1753
  49. Genus Cakile P. Miller, 1754
  50. Genus Calepina Adanson, 1763
  51. Genus Callothlaspi F.K. Meyer, 1973
  52. Genus Calymmatium O.E. Schulz, 1933
  53. Genus Camelina Crantz, 1762
  54. Genus Camelinopsis A.G. Miller, 1978
  55. Genus Capsella Medikus, 1792
  56. Genus Cardamine Linnaeus, 1753
  57. Genus Carinavalva E.H. Ising, 1955
  58. Genus Carrichtera A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  59. Genus Catadysia O.E. Schulz, 1929
  60. Genus Catenulina J. Soják, 1980
  61. Genus Catolobus (C.A. Meyer) I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2005
  62. Genus Caulanthus S. Watson, 1871
  63. Genus Ceratocnemum Cosson & Balansa, 1873
  64. Genus Ceriosperma (O.E. Schulz) W. Greuter & H.M. Burdet in W. Greuter & T. Raus, 1983
  65. Genus Chalcanthus Boissier, 1867
  66. Genus Chamira Thunberg, 1782
  67. Genus Chartoloma Bunge, 1844
  68. Genus Chaunanthus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  69. Genus Chilocardamum O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  70. Genus Chlorocrambe Rydberg, 1907
  71. Genus Chorispora A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  72. Genus Christolea Cambessèdes in Jacquemont, 1841-1843
  73. Genus Chrysochamela (Fenzl) Boissier, 1867
  74. Genus Cithareloma Bunge, 1843
  75. Genus Clastopus Bunge ex Boissier, 1867
  76. Genus Clausia Trotzky ex A. von Hayek, 1911
  77. Genus Clypeola Linnaeus, 1753
  78. Genus Cochlearia Linnaeus, 1753
  79. Genus Coelophragmus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  80. Genus Coincya Rouy, 1891
  81. Genus Coluteocarpus Boissier, 1841
  82. Genus Conringia Heister ex Fabricius, 1759
  83. Genus Cordylocarpus Desfontaines, 1798
  84. Genus Crambe Linnaeus, 1753
  85. Genus Crambella R. Maire, 1924
  86. Genus Cremolobus A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  87. Genus Crucihimalaya I.A. Al-Shehbaz, S.L. O'Kane & R.A. Price, 1999
  88. Genus Cryptospora Karelin & Kirilow, 1842
  89. Genus Cuphonotus O.E. Schultz, 1933
  90. Genus Cuprella M. Salmerón-Sánchez, J.F. Mota & J. Fuertes Aguilar, 2015
  91. Genus Cusickiella R.C. Rollins, 1988
  92. Genus Cymatocarpus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  93. Genus Dactylocardamum I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 1989
  94. Genus Degenia Hayek, 1910
  95. Genus Delpinophytum Spegazzini, 1903
  96. Genus Dendroarabis (C.A. Meyer & A.A. von Bunge) D.A. German & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2008
  97. Genus Descurainia P.B. Webb & Berthelot, 1836
  98. Genus Diceratella Boissier, 1844
  99. Genus Dichasianthus P.N. Ovczinnikov & S.J. Junussov in P.N. Ovczinnikov, 1978
  100. Genus Dictyophragmus O.E. Schulz, 1933
  101. Genus Didesmus Desvaux, 1815
  102. Genus Didymophysa Boissier, 1841
  103. Genus Dielsiocharis O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  104. Genus Dilophia T. Thomson, 1853
  105. Genus Dimorphocarpa R.C. Rollins, 1979
  106. Genus Diplotaxis A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  107. Genus Dipoma A.R. Franchet, 1886
  108. Genus Diptychocarpus Trautvetter, 1860
  109. Genus Dithyrea W.H. Harvey, 1845
  110. Genus Dontostemon Andrzeiowski ex C.A. Meyer in Ledebour, 1831
  111. Genus Douepea Cambessèdes in Jacquemont, 1841-1843
  112. Genus Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  113. Genus Drabastrum (F. von Mueller) O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  114. Genus Dryopetalon A. Gray, 1853
  115. Genus Dvorakia D.A. German, 2019
  116. Genus Eigia J. Soják, 1980
  117. Genus Enarthrocarpus Labillardière, 1812
  118. Genus Englerocharis Muschler in Urban, 1908
  119. Genus Eremobium Boissier, 1867
  120. Genus Eremoblastus V.P. Botschantzev, 1980
  121. Genus Eremodraba O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  122. Genus Eremophyton Béguinot, 1913
  123. Genus Eruca P. Miller, 1754
  124. Genus Erucaria J. Gaertner, 1791
  125. Genus Erucastrum K.B. Presl, 1826
  126. Genus Erysimum Linnaeus, 1753
  127. Genus Euclidium W.T. Aiton, 1812
  128. Genus Eudema Bonpland in Humboldt & Bonpland, 1813
  129. Genus Eunomia A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  130. Genus Eutrema R. Brown, 1823
  131. Genus Exhalimolobos I.A. Al-Shehbaz & C.D. Bailey, 2007
  132. Genus Farsetia Turra, 1765
  133. Genus Fezia Pitard, 1918
  134. Genus Fibigia Medikus, 1792
  135. Genus Foleyola Maire, 1925
  136. Genus Fortuynia Shuttleworth ex Boissier, 1841
  137. Genus Fourraea W. Greuter & H.M. Burdet in W. Greuter & T. Raus, 1984
  138. Genus Friedrichkarlmeyeria T. Ali & M. Thines, 2016
  139. Genus Galitzkya V.V. Botschantzeva, 1979
  140. Genus Geococcus J. Drummond ex W.H. Harvey, 1855
  141. Genus Glastaria Boissier, 1841
  142. Genus Goerkemia Ş. Yıldırımlı, 2000
  143. Genus Goldbachia A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  144. Genus Gongylis Theophrastus ex E.A. Molinari-Novoa & C. Sánchez Ocharan, 2016
  145. Genus Grammosperma O.E. Schulz, 1929
  146. Genus Guiraoa Cosson, 1851
  147. Genus Gynophorea Gilli, 1955
  148. Genus Halimolobos Tausch, 1836
  149. Genus Harmsiodoxa O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  150. Genus Heldreichia Boissier, 1841
  151. Genus Heliophila N.L. Burman ex Linnaeus, 1763
  152. Genus Hemicrambe Webb, 1851
  153. Genus Hemilophia A.R. Franchet, 1889
  154. Genus Henophyton Cosson & Durieu, 1856
  155. Genus Hesperidanthus (B.L. Robinson) Rydberg, 1907
  156. Genus Hesperis Linnaeus, 1753
  157. Genus Hollermayera O.E. Schulz, 1928
  158. Genus Hornungia Bernhardi, 1840
  159. Genus Hornungia H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837-1838
  160. Genus Horwoodia W.B. Turrill, 1939
  161. Genus Hurkaea I. Al-Shehbaz, M. Koch, R. Karl & D.A. German, 2022
  162. Genus Ianhedgea I.A. Al-Shehbaz & S.L. O'Kane, 1999
  163. Genus Iberis Linnaeus, 1753
  164. Genus Idahoa A. Nelson & J.F. Macbride, 1913
  165. Genus Ihsanalshehbazia T. Ali & M. Thines, 2016
  166. Genus Iljinskaea I.A. Al-Shehbaz, B. Özüdoğru & D.A. German, 2021
  167. Genus Iodanthus (J. Torrey & A. Gray) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841
  168. Genus Irenepharsus H.J. Hewson, 1982
  169. Genus Isatis Linnaeus, 1753
  170. Genus Iskandera N.A. Busch, 1939
  171. Genus Ivania O.E. Schulz, 1933
  172. Genus Kernera Medikus, 1792
  173. Genus Kotschyella F.K. Meyer, 1973
  174. Genus Kremeriella Maire in E. Jahandiez & Maire, 1932
  175. Genus Lachnocapsa I.B. Balfour, 1882
  176. Genus Lachnoloma Bunge, 1843
  177. Genus Leavenworthia J. Torrey, 1837
  178. Genus Leiospora (C.A. Meyer) F. Dvorák, 1968
  179. Genus Lepidium Linnaeus, 1753
  180. Genus Lepidostemon J.D. Hooker & T. Thomson, 1861
  181. Genus Leptaleum A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  182. Genus Litwinowia Woronow, 1931
  183. Genus Lobularia Desvaux, 1815
  184. Genus Lunaria Linnaeus, 1753
  185. Genus Lyrocarpa W.J. Hooker & W.H. Harvey, 1845
  186. Genus Lysakia S. Esmailbegi & I.A. Al-Shehbaz in Esmailbegi et al., 2018
  187. Genus Macropodium W.T. Aiton, 1812
  188. Genus Malcolmia W.T. Aiton, 1812
  189. Genus Mancoa Weddell, 1859
  190. Genus Marcus-kochia I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2014
  191. Genus Maresia Pomel, 1874
  192. Genus Mathewsia W.J. Hooker & Arnott, 1833
  193. Genus Matthiola W.T. Aiton, 1812
  194. Genus Megacarpaea A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  195. Genus Megadenia Maximowicz, 1889
  196. Genus Menkea J.G.C. Lehmann, 1843
  197. Genus Menonvillea A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  198. Genus Metashangrilaia I.A. Al-Shehbaz & D.A. German, 2016
  199. Genus Micrantha F. Dvorák in K.H. Rechinger, 1968
  200. Genus Microlepidium F. von Mueller, 1853
  201. Genus Microstigma Trautvetter, 1845
  202. Genus Microthlaspi F.K. Meyer, 1973
  203. Genus Morettia A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  204. Genus Moricandia A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  205. Genus Moriera Boissier, 1841
  206. Genus Morisia J. Gay in Colla, 1832
  207. Genus Mostacillastrum O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  208. Genus Mummenhoffia S. Esmailbegi & I.A. Al-Shehbaz in Esmailbegi et al., 2018
  209. Genus Murbeckiella Rothmaler, 1939
  210. Genus Muricaria Desvaux, 1815
  211. Genus Myagrum Linnaeus, 1753
  212. Genus Nasturtiopsis Boissier, 1867
  213. Genus Nasturtium W.T. Aiton, 1812
  214. Genus Neotchihatchewia S. Rauschert, 1982
  215. Genus Neotorularia I.C. Hedge & J. Léonard in J. Léonard, 1986
  216. Genus Nerisyrenia E.L. Greene, 1900
  217. Genus Neslia Desvaux, 1815
  218. Genus Neuontobotrys O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  219. Genus Neurotropis (A.P. de Candolle) F.K. Meyer, 1973
  220. Genus Nevada N.H. Holmgren, 2004
  221. Genus Noccaea Moench, 1802
  222. Genus Noccaeopsis F.K. Meyer, 2010
  223. Genus Noccidium F.K. Meyer, 1973
  224. Genus Notoceras W.T. Aiton, 1812
  225. Genus Notothlaspi J.D. Hooker in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1862
  226. Genus Ochthodium A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  227. Genus Octoceras Bunge, 1847
  228. Genus Olimarabidopsis I.A. Al-Shehbaz, S.L. O'Kane & R.A. Price, 1999
  229. Genus Onuris Philippi, 1872
  230. Genus Oreophyton O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  231. Genus Ornithocarpa Rose, 1905
  232. Genus Orychophragmus Bunge, 1835
  233. Genus Otocarpus Durieu de Maisonneuve in Duchartre, 1847
  234. Genus Pachycladon J.D. Hooker, 1864
  235. Genus Pachydopsis P.B. Heenan, 2008
  236. Genus Pachymitus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  237. Genus Pachyneurum Bunge, 1839
  238. Genus Pachyphragma (A.P. de Candolle) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841
  239. Genus Pachypterygium Bunge, 1843
  240. Genus Parlatoria Boissier, 1842
  241. Genus Parodiodoxa O.E. Schulz, 1929
  242. Genus Parolinia Webb, 1840
  243. Genus Parrya R. Brown, 1823
  244. Genus Paysonia S.L. O'Kane & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2002
  245. Genus Pegaeophyton Hayek & Handel-Mazzetti, 1922
  246. Genus Peltaria N.J. Jacquin, 1762
  247. Genus Peltariopsis (Boissier) N. Busch, 1927
  248. Genus Pennellia Nieuwland, 1918
  249. Genus Petiniotia J. Léonard, 1980
  250. Genus Petrocallis W.T. Aiton, 1812
  251. Genus Petroravenia I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 1994
  252. Genus Phaeonychium O.E. Schulz, 1927
  253. Genus Phlebolobium O.E. Schulz, 1933
  254. Genus Phlegmatospermum O.E. Schulz, 1933
  255. Genus Phoenicaulis Nuttall in Torrey & A. Gray, 1838
  256. Genus Phravenia I.A. Al-Shehbaz & S.I. Warwick, 2011
  257. Genus Phyllolepidum I. Trinajstić, 1990
  258. Genus Physaria (Nuttall) A. Gray, 1848
  259. Genus Physocardamum I.C. Hedge, 1968
  260. Genus Physoptychis Boissier, 1867
  261. Genus Physorhynchus W.J. Hooker, 1851
  262. Genus Planodes E.L. Greene, 1912
  263. Genus Polyctenium E.L. Greene, 1912
  264. Genus Polypsecadium O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  265. Genus Pringlea T. Anderson ex J.D. Hooker, 1845
  266. Genus Pseuderucaria (Boissier) O.E. Schulz, 1916
  267. Genus Pseudoarabidopsis I.A. Al-Shehbaz, S.L. O'Kane & R.A. Price, 1999
  268. Genus Pseudocamelina (Boissier) Busch, 1928
  269. Genus Pseudodraba I.A. Al-Shehbaz, D.A. German & M. Koch, 2011
  270. Genus Pseudofortuynia I. Hedge in K.H. Rechinger, 1968
  271. Genus Pseudomalcolmia J.A. Fernández Prieto, M. Sanna, J.M. Arjona Rodríguez & E. Cires, 2014
  272. Genus Pseudosempervivum (Boisser) A.A. Grossheim, 1930
  273. Genus Pseudoturritis I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2005
  274. Genus Pseudovesicaria (Boissier) Ruprecht, 1869
  275. Genus Psychine Desfontaines, 1798
  276. Genus Pterygiosperma O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  277. Genus Pugionium J. Gaertner, 1791
  278. Genus Pulvinatusia J.P. Yue, H.L. Chen, Al-Shehbaz & H. Sun, 2022
  279. Genus Pycnoplinthopsis S.M.H. Jafri, 1972
  280. Genus Pycnoplinthus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  281. Genus Quezeliantha H. Scholz ex S. Rauschert, 1982
  282. Genus Raffenaldia Godron, 1853
  283. Genus Raphanorhyncha R.C. Rollins, 1976
  284. Genus Raphanus Linnaeus, 1753
  285. Genus Rapistrum Crantz, 1769
  286. Genus Reboudia Cosson & Durieu in Cosson, 1856
  287. Genus Resetnikia S. Španiel, I.A. Al-Shehbaz, D.A. German & K. Marhold, 2015
  288. Genus Rhammatophyllum O.E. Schulz, 1933
  289. Genus Rhizobotrya Tausch, 1836
  290. Genus Ricotia Linnaeus, 1763
  291. Genus Robeschia C.F. Hochstetter ex O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  292. Genus Romanschulzia O.E. Schulz, 1933
  293. Genus Roripella (R. Maire) W. Greuter & H.M. Burdet in W. Greuter & T. Raus, 1983
  294. Genus Rorippa Scopoli, 1760
  295. Genus Rudolf-kamelinia I.A. Al-Shehbaz & D.A. German, 2016
  296. Genus Rytidocarpus Cosson, 1889
  297. Genus Sameraria Desvaux, 1815
  298. Genus Sandbergia E.L. Greene, 1911
  299. Genus Sarcodraba Gilg & Muschler, 1909
  300. Genus Savignya A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  301. Genus Scambopus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924
  302. Genus Scapiarabis M. Koch, R. Karl, D.A. German & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2012
  303. Genus Schimpera Hochstetter & Steudel ex Endlicher, 1839
  304. Genus Schizopetalon Sims, 1823
  305. Genus Schouwia A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  306. Genus Schrenkiella D.A. German & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2010
  307. Genus Scoliaxon Payson, 1924
  308. Genus Selenia Nuttall, 1825
  309. Genus Shangrilaia I.A. Al-Shehbaz, J.P. Yue & H. Sun, 2004
  310. Genus Shehbazia D.A. German, 2014
  311. Genus Sibara E.L. Greene, 1896
  312. Genus Sibaropsis S. Boyd & T.S. Ross, 1997
  313. Genus Sinalliaria X.F. Jin, Y.Y. Zhou & H.W. Zhang, 2014
  314. Genus Sinapidendron Lowe, 1831
  315. Genus Sinapis Linnaeus, 1753
  316. Genus Sinoarabis R. Karl, D.A. German, M. Koch & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2012
  317. Genus Sisymbrella Spach, 1838
  318. Genus Sisymbriopsis V.P. Botschantzev & N.N. Tzvelev, 1961
  319. Genus Sisymbrium Linnaeus, 1753
  320. Genus Smelowskia C.A. Meyer ex Ledebour, 1830
  321. Genus Sobolewskia Marschall von Bieberstein, 1832
  322. Genus Solms-laubachia Muschler in Diels, 1912
  323. Genus Sphaerocardamum Schauer in C.G.D. Nees & Schauer, 1847
  324. Genus Spryginia Popov, 1923
  325. Genus Stanleya Nuttall, 1818
  326. Genus Stenodrabopsis Al-Shehbaz, Salariato, A. Cano & Zuloaga, 2023
  327. Genus Stenopetalum R. Brown ex A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  328. Genus Sterigmostemum Marschall von Bieberstein, 1819-1820
  329. Genus Stevenia Adams ex F. Fischer, 1817
  330. Genus Straussiella Haussknecht, 1897
  331. Genus Streptanthella Rydberg, 1917
  332. Genus Streptanthus Nuttall, 1825
  333. Genus Streptoloma Bunge, 1847
  334. Genus Strigosella Boissier, 1854
  335. Genus Stubendorffia Schrenk ex F.E.L. Fischer, C.A. Meyer & Avé-Lallemant, 1844
  336. Genus Subularia Linnaeus, 1753
  337. Genus Succowia Medikus, 1792
  338. Genus Synstemon V.P. Botschantzev, 1959
  339. Genus Synthlipsis A. Gray, 1849
  340. Genus Takhtajaniella V.E. Avetisian in S.G. Zhilin, 1980
  341. Genus Tauscheria F.E.L. Fischer ex A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  342. Genus Teesdalia W.T. Aiton, 1812
  343. Genus Tetracme Bunge, 1836
  344. Genus Thelypodiopsis Rydberg, 1907
  345. Genus Thelypodium Endlicher, 1839
  346. Genus Thlaspi Linnaeus, 1753
  347. Genus Thysanocarpus W.J. Hooker, 1830
  348. Genus Trachystoma O.E. Schulz, 1916
  349. Genus Trichotolinum O.E. Schulz, 1933
  350. Genus Tropidocarpum W.J. Hooker, 1836
  351. Genus Turritis Linnaeus, 1753
  352. Genus Vella Linnaeus, 1753
  353. Genus Veselskya P.M. Opiz, 1856
  354. Genus Warea Nuttall, 1834
  355. Genus Weberbauera Gilg & Muschler, 1909
  356. Genus Werdermannia O.E. Schulz, 1928
  357. Genus Winklera Regel, 1886
  358. Genus Xerodraba Skottsberg, 1916
  359. Genus Yinshania Y.C. Ma & Y.Z. Zhao, 1979
  360. Genus Yosemitea P.J. Alexander & M.D. Windham, 2013
  361. Genus Yunkia D.L. Salariato & I.A. Al-Shehbaz in Salariato et al., 2020
  362. Genus Zahora C. Lemmel & M.A. Koch, 2019
  363. Genus Zerdana Boissier, 1842
  364. Genus Zilla Forsskål, 1775
  365. Genus Zuloagocardamum D.L. Salariato & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2014
  366. Genus Zuvanda (F. Dvorák) R.K. Askerova, 1985
  367. Genus Cusickia O.E. Schulz, 1927 accepted as Cusickiella R.C. Rollins, 1988 (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  368. Genus Abasicarpon (Andrzeiowski ex H.G.L. Reichenbach) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 accepted as Arabis Linnaeus, 1753
  369. Genus Abdra E.L. Greene, 1900 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  370. Genus Acachmena H.P. Fuchs, 1960 accepted as Erysimum Linnaeus, 1753
  371. Genus Acanthocardamum Thellung, 1906 accepted as Aethionema W.T. Aiton, 1812
  372. Genus Achoriphragma J. Soják, 1982 accepted as Parrya R. Brown, 1823
  373. Genus Achroschizocarpus accepted as Smelowskia C.A. Meyer ex Ledebour, 1830
  374. Genus Acinotum (A.P. de Candolle) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 accepted as Matthiola W.T. Aiton, 1812
  375. Genus Acroschizocarpus Gombocz, 1940 accepted as Christolea Cambessèdes in Jacquemont, 1841-1843
  376. Genus Aduseton Adanson, 1763 (nomen rejiciendum)
  377. Genus Agallis R.A. Philippi, 1864 accepted as Tropidocarpum W.J. Hooker, 1836
  378. Genus Agianthus E.L. Greene, 1906 accepted as Streptanthus Nuttall, 1825
  379. Genus Agonolobus (C.A. Meyer) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Erysimum Linnaeus, 1753
  380. Genus Aizodraba Fourreau, 1868 (Misspelling)
  381. Genus Aïzodraba Fourreau, 1868 accepted as Aizodraba Fourreau, 1868
  382. Genus Alaida F. Dvorak, 1971 accepted as Sisymbrium Linnaeus, 1753
  383. Genus Alpaminia O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 accepted as Weberbauera Gilg & Muschler, 1909
  384. Genus Alyssanthus I. Trinajstić, 1980 accepted as Aurinia Desvaux, 1815
  385. Genus Andreoskia A.P. de Candolle, 1824
  386. Genus Andrzeiowskya H.G.L. Reichenbach accepted as Andrzeiowskia H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1824
  387. Genus Anguillicarpus I.H. Burkill, 1907 accepted as Goldbachia A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  388. Genus Anodontea (A.P. de Candolle) Sweet, 1827 accepted as Aurinia Desvaux, 1815
  389. Genus Antoniana Bubani, 1901
  390. Genus Apterigia A.I. Galucko, 1970 accepted as Thlaspi Linnaeus, 1753
  391. Genus Arabidium Spach, 1838 accepted as Arabis Linnaeus, 1753
  392. Genus Arabis Adanson, 1763
  393. Genus Arabisa (H.G.L. Reichenbach) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 accepted as Arabis Linnaeus, 1753
  394. Genus Asterotricha V.V. Botschantzeva, 1976 accepted as Pterygostemon V.V. Botschantzeva, 1977 accepted as Fibigia Medikus, 1792
  395. Genus Ateixa P.F. Ravenna, 1971 accepted as Sarcodraba Gilg & Muschler, 1909
  396. Genus Atropatenia F.K. Meyer, 1973 accepted as Noccaea Moench, 1802
  397. Genus Baeumerta P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & J. Scherbius, 1800 accepted as Nasturtium W.T. Aiton, 1812
  398. Genus Barbarea Scopoli, 1760 (nomen rejiciendum)
  399. Genus Beringia R.A. Price, I.A. Al-Shehbaz & S.L. O'Kane, 2001 accepted as Crucihimalaya I.A. Al-Shehbaz, S.L. O'Kane & R.A. Price, 1999
  400. Genus Berteroella O.E. Schulz in Loesener, 1919 accepted as Stevenia Adams ex F. Fischer, 1817
  401. Genus Boleum Desvaux, 1815 accepted as Vella Linnaeus, 1753
  402. Genus Bonannia K.B. Presl, 1826
  403. Genus Borodinia Busch, 1921 accepted as Boechera Á. Löve & D. Löve, 1976
  404. Genus Brachycarpaea A.P. de Candolle, 1821 accepted as Heliophila N.L. Burman ex Linnaeus, 1763
  405. Genus Brassicaria (Grenier & Godron) Pomel, 1860 accepted as Brassica Linnaeus, 1753
  406. Genus Brassicella J. Fourreau ex O.E. Schulz, 1916 accepted as Coincya Rouy, 1891
  407. Genus Brassico-raphanus E. Fukushima, 1929 accepted as Brassicoraphanus A. Sageret, 1826 (not validly published)
  408. Genus Buchingera Boissier & Hohenacker in Boissier, 1849 accepted as Asperuginoides S. Rauschert, 1982
  409. Genus Bursa Boehmer in C.G. Ludwig, 1760 accepted as Capsella Medikus, 1792
  410. Genus Bursa-pastoris Seguier, 1754 accepted as Capsella Medikus, 1792
  411. Genus Campe Dulac, 1867 accepted as Barbarea W.T. Aiton, 1812
  412. Genus Campyloptera Boissier, 1841 accepted as Aethionema W.T. Aiton, 1812
  413. Genus Carara Medikus, 1792
  414. Genus Cardaminopsis (C.A. Meyer) Hayek, 1908 accepted as Arabidopsis Heynhold in Holl & Heynhold, 1842
  415. Genus Cardaminum Moench, 1794 (nomen rejiciendum)
  416. Genus Cardamon (A.P. de Candolle) Fourreau, 1868 accepted as Lepidium Linnaeus, 1753
  417. Genus Cardaria Desvaux, 1815 accepted as Lepidium Linnaeus, 1753
  418. Genus Carinivalva Airy Shaw accepted as Carinavalva E.H. Ising, 1955
  419. Genus Caroligmelina P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & J. Scherbius, 1800 accepted as Rorippa Scopoli, 1760
  420. Genus Caroli-Gmelina P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & J. Scherbius, 1800 accepted as Rorippa Scopoli, 1760
  421. Genus Carponema (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1835 accepted as Heliophila N.L. Burman ex Linnaeus, 1763
  422. Genus Carpopodium (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1835 accepted as Heliophila N.L. Burman ex Linnaeus, 1763
  423. Genus Carrichtera Adanson, 1763 (nomen rejiciendum)
  424. Genus Cartiera E.L. Greene, 1906 accepted as Streptanthus Nuttall, 1825
  425. Genus Catenularia V.P. Botschantzev, 1957 accepted as Catenulina J. Soják, 1980
  426. Genus Caulopsis J. Fourreau, 1868 (Not validly published)
  427. Genus Caulostramina R.C. Rollins, 1973 accepted as Hesperidanthus (B.L. Robinson) Rydberg, 1907
  428. Genus Cheesemania O.E. Schulz, 1929 accepted as Pachycladon J.D. Hooker, 1864
  429. Genus Cheiranthus Linnaeus, 1753 accepted as Erysimum Linnaeus, 1753
  430. Genus Cheirinia Link, 1822
  431. Genus Chodsha-Kasiana S. Rauschert, 1982 accepted as Catenulina J. Soják, 1980
  432. Genus Chorispermum R. Brown in W. Aiton & W.T. Aiton, 1812 accepted as Chorispora A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  433. Genus Chrysobraya H. Hara, 1974 accepted as Lepidostemon J.D. Hooker & T. Thomson, 1861
  434. Genus Cibotarium O.E. Schulz, 1933 accepted as Sphaerocardamum Schauer in C.G.D. Nees & Schauer, 1847
  435. Genus Clandestinaria Spach, 1838 accepted as Rorippa Scopoli, 1760
  436. Genus Cochleariella Y.H. Zhang & R.M. Vogt, 1989 accepted as Yinshania Y.C. Ma & Y.Z. Zhao, 1979
  437. Genus Cochleariopsis Á. Löve & D. Löve, 1976 accepted as Cochlearia Linnaeus, 1753
  438. Genus Cochleariopsis Y.H. Zhang, 1985 accepted as Yinshania Y.C. Ma & Y.Z. Zhao, 1979
  439. Genus Coelonema Maximowicz, 1880 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  440. Genus Coronopus Zinn, 1757 accepted as Lepidium Linnaeus, 1753
  441. Genus Cossonia Durieu de Maisonneuve, 1853 accepted as Raffenaldia Godron, 1853
  442. Genus Crenularia Boissier, 1841 accepted as Aethionema W.T. Aiton, 1812
  443. Genus Cuspidaria (A.P. de Candolle) Besser, 1822 (nomen rejiciendum)
  444. Genus Cycloptychis E.H.F. Meyer ex Arnott, 1841 accepted as Heliophila N.L. Burman ex Linnaeus, 1763
  445. Genus Cymatoptera Turczaninow, 1854 accepted as Menonvillea A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  446. Genus Cyphocardamum I. Hedge in K.H. Rechinger, 1968 accepted as Lepidium Linnaeus, 1753
  447. Genus Decaptera Turczaninow, 1846 accepted as Menonvillea A.P. de Candolle, 1821
  448. Genus Deilosma Spach, 1838
  449. Genus Deilosma (A.P. de Candolle) Besser, 1822 accepted as Hesperis Linnaeus, 1753
  450. Genus Delpinoella Spegazzini, 1902
  451. Genus Dentaria Linnaeus, 1753 accepted as Cardamine Linnaeus, 1753
  452. Genus Desideria Pampanini, 1926 accepted as Solms-laubachia Muschler in Diels, 1912
  453. Genus Diceratium Boissier, 1842
  454. Genus Dichroanthus P.B. Webb & Berthelot, 1836 accepted as Erysimum Linnaeus, 1753
  455. Genus Dimitria P. Ravenna, 1972 accepted as Sisymbrium Linnaeus, 1753
  456. Genus Dimorphostemon M. Kitagawa, 1939 accepted as Sisymbrium Linnaeus, 1753
  457. Genus Diplopilosa F. Dvorák, 1967 accepted as Hesperis Linnaeus, 1753
  458. Genus Disaccanthus E.L. Greene, 1906 accepted as Streptanthus Nuttall, 1825
  459. Genus Discurea (C.A. Meyer ex Ledebour) Schur, 1866 accepted as Descurainia P.B. Webb & Berthelot, 1836
  460. Genus Distomocarpus O.E. Schulz, 1916 accepted as Rytidocarpus Cosson, 1889
  461. Genus Dolichorhynchus I.C. Hedge & Kit Tan, 1987 accepted as Douepea Cambessèdes in Jacquemont, 1841-1843
  462. Genus Dolichostylis Turczaninow, 1854 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  463. Genus Drabella Nábelek, 1924 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  464. Genus Drabella (A.P. de Candolle) Fourreau, 1868 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  465. Genus Drabopsis K.H.E. Koch, 1841 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  466. Genus Dracamine Nieuwland, 1915 accepted as Cardamine Linnaeus, 1753
  467. Genus Durandea Delarbre, 1800 (nomen rejiciendum)
  468. Genus Dyplotaxis A.P. de Candolle, 1821 accepted as Diplotaxis A.P. de Candolle, 1821 (original incorrect spelling)
  469. Genus Endemal G.A. Pritzel accepted as Eudema Bonpland in Humboldt & Bonpland, 1813
  470. Genus Ermania L.K.A. von Chamisso ex V.P. Botschantzev, 1978 accepted as Smelowskia C.A. Meyer ex Ledebour, 1830
  471. Genus Ermaniopsis H. Hara, 1974 accepted as Desideria Pampanini, 1926 accepted as Solms-laubachia Muschler in Diels, 1912
  472. Genus Erophila A.P. de Candolle, 1821 accepted as Draba Linnaeus, 1753
  473. Genus Erucago P. Miller, 1754 accepted as Bunias Linnaeus, 1753
  474. Genus Erucastrum H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1832 accepted as Brassica Linnaeus, 1753
  475. Genus Erysimastrum (A.P. de Candolle) F.J. Ruprecht, 1869 accepted as Erysimum Linnaeus, 1753
  476. Genus Esquiroliella A.A.H. Léveillé, 1916 accepted as Eutrema R. Brown, 1823
  477. Genus Euklisia Rydberg ex J.K. Small, 1903 accepted as Streptanthus Nuttall, 1825
  478. Genus Eurycarpus V.P. Botschantzev, 1955 accepted as Solms-laubachia Muschler in Diels, 1912
  479. Genus Euxena V. Calestani, 1908 accepted as Arabis Linnaeus, 1753
  480. Genus Euzomodendron Cosson, 1852 accepted as Vella Linnaeus, 1753
  481. Genus Euzomum Spach, 1838
  482. Genus Exhalimolobus Al-Shehbaz & C.D. Bailey accepted as Exhalimolobos I.A. Al-Shehbaz & C.D. Bailey, 2007
  483. Genus Fabrisinapis C.C. Townsend, 1971 accepted as Hemicrambe Webb, 1851
  484. Genus Fedtschenkoa E. Regel, 1882 (unaccepted)
  485. Genus Gagria M. Král, 1981 (unaccepted)
  486. Genus Gamosepalum Haussknecht, 1897 (unaccepted)
  487. Genus Gansblum Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  488. Genus Ghinia Bubani, 1901 (unaccepted)
  489. Genus Glaribraya H. Hara, 1978 (unaccepted)
  490. Genus Glaucocarpum Rollins, 1938 (unaccepted)
  491. Genus Glaucocochlearia (O.E. Schulz) E.G. Pobedimova, 1968 (unaccepted)
  492. Genus Gorodkovia V.P. Botschantzev & Karavaev, 1959 (unaccepted)
  493. Genus Graellsia Boissier, 1841 (unaccepted)
  494. Genus Graëllsia Boissier, 1841 (unaccepted)
  495. Genus Greggia A. Gray, 1852 (unaccepted)
  496. Genus Guenthera Andrzeiowski ex Besser, 1822 (unaccepted)
  497. Genus Guillenia E.L. Greene, 1906 (unaccepted)
  498. Genus Halimolobus G.C. Wittstein, 1852 (unaccepted)
  499. Genus Hartwegiella O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  500. Genus Hedinia Ostenfeld in Hedin, 1922 (unaccepted)
  501. Genus Hediniopsis V.P. Botschantzev & V.V. Petrovsky, 1986 (unaccepted)
  502. Genus Henonia Cosson & Durieu, 1855 (unaccepted)
  503. Genus Hesperidopsis (A.P. de Candolle) O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
  504. Genus Heterocarpus R.A. Philippi, 1856 (unaccepted)
  505. Genus Heterodraba E.L. Greene, 1885 (unaccepted)
  506. Genus Heterothrix (B.L. Robinson) Rydberg, 1907 (unaccepted)
  507. Genus Hexaptera W.J. Hooker, 1830 (unaccepted)
  508. Genus Hierochontis Medikus, 1792 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  509. Genus Hilliella (O.E. Schulz) Y.H. Zhang & H.W. Li in Y.H. Zhang, 1986 (unaccepted)
  510. Genus Hirschfeldia Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
  511. Genus Hirsheldia (unaccepted)
  512. Genus Hormathophylla J. Cullen & T.R. Dudley, 1965 (unaccepted)
  513. Genus Hugueninia H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1832 (unaccepted)
  514. Genus Hussonia Boissier, 1849 (unaccepted)
  515. Genus Hutchinsia W.T. Aiton, 1812 (unaccepted)
  516. Genus Hutchinsiella O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  517. Genus Hutera Porta, 1892 (unaccepted)
  518. Genus Hylandra Á. Löve, 1961 (unaccepted)
  519. Genus Hymenolobus Nuttall in Torrey & A. Gray, 1838 (unaccepted)
  520. Genus Hymenophysa C.A. Meyer ex Ledebour, 1830 (unaccepted)
  521. Genus Iberidella Boissier, 1841 (unaccepted)
  522. Genus Iberis J. Hill, 1756 (unaccepted)
  523. Genus Icianthus E.L. Greene, 1906 (unaccepted)
  524. Genus Ierikontis Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
  525. Genus Iondra Rafinesque, 1840 (unaccepted)
  526. Genus Ionopsidium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unaccepted)
  527. Genus Irania E. Hadač & J. Chrtek, 1973 (unaccepted)
  528. Genus Irio (A.P. de Candolle) Fourreau, 1868 (unaccepted)
  529. Genus Ischnocarpus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  530. Genus Iti P.J. Garnock-Jones & P.N. Johnson, 1988 (unaccepted)
  531. Genus Jondraba Medikus, 1792 (unaccepted)
  532. Genus Jonopsidium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unaccepted)
  533. Genus Kardanoglyphos D.F.L. Schlechtendal, 1857 (unaccepted)
  534. Genus Kibera Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  535. Genus Koeiea K.H. Rechinger fil., 1955 (unaccepted)
  536. Genus Koelzia K.H. Rechinger f., 1951 (unaccepted)
  537. Genus Koenigia T.E. von Post & C.E.O. Kuntze (unaccepted)
  538. Genus Konig Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  539. Genus Koniga R. Brown in Denham & Clapperton, 1826 (unaccepted)
  540. Genus Konsana Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, Misspelling)
  541. Genus Kremeria Cosson & Durieu de Maisonneuve ex Cosson, 1856 (unaccepted)
  542. Genus Ladakiella D.A. German & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2010 (unaccepted)
  543. Genus Laelia Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  544. Genus Laelia Persoon, 1806 (unaccepted)
  545. Genus Lamprophragma O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  546. Genus Leiocarpaea (C.A. Meyer) D.A. German & I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2010 (unaccepted)
  547. Genus Leiolobium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
  548. Genus Lemphoria O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  549. Genus Lepia N.A. Desvaux, 1815 (unaccepted)
  550. Genus Lepicochlea N. Rojas Acosta, 1918 (unaccepted)
  551. Genus Lepidophyllum I. Trinajstić, 1980 (unaccepted, junior homonym)
  552. Genus Lepidotrichum Velenovský & Bornmüller in Velenovský, 1889 (unaccepted)
  553. Genus Leptonema W.J. Hooker, 1844 (unaccepted)
  554. Genus Leptoplax O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  555. Genus Leptormus (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1835 (unaccepted)
  556. Genus Lesquerella S. Watson, 1888 (unaccepted)
  557. Genus Leucoium P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
  558. Genus Leucosinapis (A.P. de Canadolle) Spach, 1838 (unaccepted)
  559. Genus Levenworthia (unaccepted)
  560. Genus Lignariella Baehni, 1956 (unaccepted)
  561. Genus Lipophragma Schott & Kotschy ex Boissier, 1856 (unaccepted)
  562. Genus Lithodraba O. Boelcke, 1951 (unaccepted)
  563. Genus Lonchophora Durieu, 1847 (unaccepted)
  564. Genus Loxoptera O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  565. Genus Loxostemon J.D. Hooker & T. Thomson, 1861 (unaccepted)
  566. Genus Luperia (A.P. de Candolle) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 (unaccepted, synonym (of section))
  567. Genus Lutzia Gandoger, 1923 (unaccepted)
  568. Genus Lycocarpus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  569. Genus Machaerophorus D.F.L. Schlechtendal, 1857 (unaccepted)
  570. Genus Macroceratium (A.P. de Candolle) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (unaccepted)
  571. Genus Macrostigmatella S. Rauschert, 1982 (unaccepted)
  572. Genus Malcomia W.T. Aiton, 1812 (unaccepted)
  573. Genus Martinella A.A.H. Léveillé, 1904 (unaccepted)
  574. Genus Masmenia F.K. Meyer, 1973 (unaccepted)
  575. Genus Mathiola W.T. Aiton, 1812 (unaccepted)
  576. Genus Mathiolaria F.F. Chevallier, 1828 (unaccepted)
  577. Genus Melanidion E.L. Greene, 1912 (unaccepted)
  578. Genus Meniocus Desvaux, 1815 (unaccepted)
  579. Genus Mesoreanthus E.L. Greene, 1904 (unaccepted)
  580. Genus Microcardamum O.E. Schulz, 1928 (unaccepted)
  581. Genus Micromystria O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  582. Genus Microsemia E.L. Greene, 1904 (unaccepted)
  583. Genus Microsisymbrium O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  584. Genus Mitophyllum O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  585. Genus Mitophyllum E.L. Greene, 1904 (unaccepted)
  586. Genus Moenchia A.W. Roth, 1788 (unaccepted)
  587. Genus Myagropsis Hort. ex O.E. Schulz, 1924 (unaccepted)
  588. Genus Napus P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
  589. Genus Nasturtiastrum (Grenier & Godron) C.C. Gillet & J.H. Magne, 1863 (unaccepted)
  590. Genus Nasturtiicarpa Gilli, 1955 (unaccepted)
  591. Genus Nasturtiolum S.F. Gray, 1821 (unaccepted)
  592. Genus Nasturtiops A.N. Pomel, 1860 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
  593. Genus Nasturtium A.W. Roth, 1788 (unaccepted)
  594. Genus Nasturtium Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  595. Genus Nasturtium P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  596. Genus Neobeckia E.L. Greene, 1896 (unaccepted)
  597. Genus Neolepia W.A. Weber, 1989 (unaccepted)
  598. Genus Neomartinella Pilger in Engler & Prantl, 1906 (unaccepted)
  599. Genus Nesocrambe A.G. Miller, 2002 (unaccepted)
  600. Genus Nesodraba E.L. Greene, 1897 (unaccepted)
  601. Genus Neuroloma Andrzeiovski ex A.P. de Candolle, 1824 (unaccepted)
  602. Genus Norta Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  603. Genus Odontarrhena C.A. Meyer ex Ledebour, 1830 (unaccepted)
  604. Genus Odontocyclus Turczaninow, 1840 (unaccepted)
  605. Genus Oreas Chamisso & Schlechtendal, 1826 (unaccepted)
  606. Genus Oreoblastus T.A. Suslova, 1972 (unaccepted)
  607. Genus Oreoloma V.P. Botschantzev, 1980 (unaccepted)
  608. Genus Ormiscus (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1835 (unaccepted)
  609. Genus Oudneya R. Brown in Denham & Clapperton, 1826 (unaccepted)
  610. Genus Pachypodium Nuttall in Torrey & A. Gray, 1838 (unaccepted)
  611. Genus Pachypodium P.B. Webb & S. Berthelot, 1836 (unaccepted)
  612. Genus Pachypteris Karelin & Kirilow, 1842 (unaccepted)
  613. Genus Pachystylum (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1835 (unaccepted)
  614. Genus Pallavicinia Cocconi, 1883 (unaccepted)
  615. Genus Palmstruckia Sonder in W.H. Harvey & Sonder, 1860 (unaccepted)
  616. Genus Pantorrhynchus Murbeck, 1922 (unaccepted)
  617. Genus Papuzilla Ridley, 1916 (unaccepted)
  618. Genus Parrasia E.L. Greene, 1895 (unaccepted)
  619. Genus Parryodes S.M.H. Jafri, 1957 (unaccepted)
  620. Genus Parryopsis V.P. Botschantzev, 1955 (unaccepted)
  621. Genus Pelagatia O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  622. Genus Perreymondia Barnéoud, 1845 (unaccepted)
  623. Genus Pevalekia I. Trinajstić, 1980 (unaccepted)
  624. Genus Phlebiophragmus O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  625. Genus Physalidium Fenzl in Tchihatcheff, 1866 (unaccepted)
  626. Genus Physolepidion A. Schrenk in F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1841 (unaccepted)
  627. Genus Pinaria (A.P. de Candolle) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 (unaccepted, synonym of current section)
  628. Genus Pirazzia Chiovenda, 1919 (unaccepted)
  629. Genus Plagioloba (C.A. Meyer) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 (unaccepted)
  630. Genus Platycraspedum O.E. Schulz in Limpricht, 1922 (unaccepted)
  631. Genus Platyspermum W.J. Hooker, 1830 (unaccepted)
  632. Genus Pleiocardia E.L. Greene, 1904 (unaccepted)
  633. Genus Pleurophragma Rydberg, 1907 (unaccepted)
  634. Genus Poliophyton O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  635. Genus Porphyrocodon J.D. Hooker in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1862 (unaccepted)
  636. Genus Prionotrichon V.P. Botschantzev & A.I. Vvedensky, 1948 (unaccepted)
  637. Genus Pritzelago O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
  638. Genus Pseudarabidella O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  639. Genus Pseudoanastatica (E. Boissier) A.A. Grossheim, 1930 (unaccepted)
  640. Genus Pseudobraya Korshinsky, 1896 (unaccepted)
  641. Genus Pseudoclausia M.G. Popov, 1955 (unaccepted)
  642. Genus Pseudocytisus C.E.O. Kuntze, 1903 (unaccepted)
  643. Genus Psilonema C.A. Meyer in Ledebour, 1831 (unaccepted)
  644. Genus Pterolobium Andrzejowski ex C.A. Meyer, 1831 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  645. Genus Pteroneuron Meisner, 1837 (unaccepted)
  646. Genus Pteroneurum A.P. de Candolle, 1821 (unaccepted)
  647. Genus Pterotropis (A.P. de Candolle) Fourreau, 1868 (unaccepted)
  648. Genus Pterygostemon V.V. Botschantzeva, 1977 (unaccepted)
  649. Genus Ptilotrichum C.A. Meyer in Ledebour, 1831 (unaccepted)
  650. Genus Pycnobolus C.L. von Willdenow ex O.E. Schulz, 1924 (unaccepted)
  651. Genus Pyramidium Boissier, 1854 (unaccepted)
  652. Genus Quezelia H. Scholz, 1966 (unaccepted)
  653. Genus Quidproquo W. Greuter & H.M. Burdet in W. Greuter & T. Raus, 1983 (unaccepted)
  654. Genus Radicula Moench, 1794 (unaccepted)
  655. Genus Raparia F.K. Meyer, 1973 (unaccepted)
  656. Genus Raphanis Moench, 1794 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  657. Genus Rapistrum Scopoli, 1754 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  658. Genus Rapum J. Hill, 1756 (unaccepted)
  659. Genus Redowskia Chamisso & Schlechtendal, 1826 (unaccepted)
  660. Genus Rhynchosinapis Hayek, 1911 (unaccepted)
  661. Genus Rollinsia I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 1982 (unaccepted)
  662. Genus Schelhameria Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  663. Genus Schivereckia Andrzeiowski ex A.P. de Candolle, 1821 (unaccepted)
  664. Genus Schlechteria H. Bolus ex Schlechter, 1897 (unaccepted)
  665. Genus Schoenocrambe E.L. Greene, 1896 (unaccepted)
  666. Genus Schrankia Medikus, 1792 (unaccepted)
  667. Genus Scleroptychis (Boissier) Á. von F. Degen, 1937 (unaccepted)
  668. Genus Scopolia Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  669. Genus Selenocarpaea (A.P. de Candolle) Ecklon & Zeyher, 1835 (unaccepted)
  670. Genus Semetum Rafinesque, 1840 (unaccepted)
  671. Genus Shortia Rafinesque, 1840 (unaccepted)
  672. Genus Silicularia R.H. Compton, 1953 (unaccepted)
  673. Genus Sinapistrum Spach, 1838 (unaccepted)
  674. Genus Sinapistrum F.F. Chevallier, 1836 (unaccepted)
  675. Genus Sinosophiopsis I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 2000 (unaccepted)
  676. Genus Sisymbrianthus F.F. Chevallier, 1836 (unaccepted)
  677. Genus Skottsbergianthus O. Boelcke in M.N. Correa, 1984 (unaccepted)
  678. Genus Skottsbergiella O. Boelcke, 1982 (unaccepted)
  679. Genus Solmslaubachia Muschler in Diels, 1912 (unaccepted)
  680. Genus Sophia Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  681. Genus Sophiopsis O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  682. Genus Soria Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  683. Genus Sperihedium V.I. Dorofeev, 2012 (unaccepted, nomen superfluum)
  684. Genus Sphaerotorrhiza (O.E. Schulz) A.P. Khokhrjakov, 1985 (unaccepted)
  685. Genus Spirorhynchus Karelin & Kirilow, 1842 (unaccepted)
  686. Genus Sprengeria E.L. Greene, 1906 (unaccepted)
  687. Genus Staintoniella H. Hara, 1974 (unaccepted)
  688. Genus Stanfordia S. Watson, 1880 (unaccepted)
  689. Genus Stanleyella Rydberg, 1907 (unaccepted)
  690. Genus Stenodraba O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  691. Genus Stenonema W.J. Hooker in Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1862 (unaccepted)
  692. Genus Stenophragma Celakovsky, 1870 (unaccepted)
  693. Genus Stigmatella A. Eig, 1938 (unaccepted)
  694. Genus Stroganowia Karelin & Kirilow, 1841 (unaccepted)
  695. Genus Stylonema (A.P. de Candolle) O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
  696. Genus Subularia Forsskål, 1775 (unaccepted)
  697. Genus Synstemonanthus V.P. Botschantzev, 1980 (unaccepted)
  698. Genus Syrenia Andrzeiowski ex Besser, 1822 (unaccepted)
  699. Genus Syreniopsis H.P. Fuchs, 1959 (unaccepted)
  700. Genus Syrenopsis Jaubert & Spach, 1842 (unaccepted)
  701. Genus Taphrospermum C.A. Meyer in Ledebour, 1831 (unaccepted)
  702. Genus Tchihatchewia Boissier in Tchihatcheff, 1866 (unaccepted)
  703. Genus Teesdaliopsis (Willkomm) Rothmaler, 1940 (unaccepted)
  704. Genus Tetraceratium (A.P. de Candolle) O. Kuntze, 1891 (unaccepted)
  705. Genus Tetracmidion Korshinsky, 1898 (unaccepted)
  706. Genus Tetrapoma Turczaninow ex F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1835 (unaccepted)
  707. Genus Texiera Jaubert & Spach, 1842 (unaccepted)
  708. Genus Thellungiella O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  709. Genus Thlaspeocarpa C.A. Smith, 1931 (unaccepted)
  710. Genus Thlaspiceras F.K. Meyer, 1973 (unaccepted)
  711. Genus Thlaspidea Opiz, 1852 (unaccepted, Not validly published)
  712. Genus Thlaspidium P. Miller, 1754 (unaccepted)
  713. Genus Thlaspidium Bubani, 1901 (unaccepted)
  714. Genus Thylacodraba (Nábelek) O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  715. Genus Tomostima Rafinesque, 1825 (unaccepted)
  716. Genus Torularia (Cosson) O.E. Schulz in Engler, 1924 (unaccepted)
  717. Genus Transberingia I.A. Al-Shehbaz & S.L. O'Kane, 2003 (unaccepted)
  718. Genus Trentepohlia A.W. Roth, 1800 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  719. Genus Trichochiton Komarov, 1896 (unaccepted)
  720. Genus Tricholobos Turczaninow, 1854 (unaccepted)
  721. Genus Triplopetalum Nyárády, 1926 (unaccepted)
  722. Genus Trochiscus O.E. Schulz, 1933 (unaccepted)
  723. Genus Turrita Wallroth, 1822 (unaccepted)
  724. Genus Turritis Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  725. Genus Twisselmannia I.A. Al-Shehbaz, 1999 (unaccepted)
  726. Genus Uranodactylus Gilli, 1959 (unaccepted)
  727. Genus Urbanodoxa Muschler, 1908 (unaccepted)
  728. Genus Vania F.K. Meyer, 1973 (unaccepted)
  729. Genus Velarum (A.P. de Candolle) H.G.L. Reichenbach in J.C. Mössler, 1828 (unaccepted)
  730. Genus Vesicaria Adanson, 1763 (unaccepted)
  731. Genus Vogelia Medikus, 1792 (unaccepted)
  732. Genus Vvedenskyella V.P. Botschantzev, 1955 (unaccepted)
  733. Genus Wakilia Gilli, 1955 (unaccepted)
  734. Genus Wasabia Matsumura, 1899 (unaccepted)
  735. Genus Wilckia Scopoli, 1777 (unaccepted, nomen rejiciendum)
  736. Genus Zederbauera Fuchs, 1959 (unaccepted)
  737. Genus Zizzia A.W. Roth, 1830 (unaccepted)
  738. Genus Acuston Rafinesque, 1838 (uncertain, unassessed)
  739. Genus Agrosinapis Fourreau, 1868 (uncertain, unassessed)
  740. Genus Alloceratium J.D. Hooker & T. Thomson, 1861 (uncertain, unassessed)
  741. Genus Arabidobrassica Y.Y. Gleba & F. Hoffman, 1979 (uncertain, unassessed)
  742. Genus Astylus Dulac, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  743. Genus Beketowia Krassnow, 1887-1888 (uncertain, unassessed)
  744. Genus Bergeretia Desvaux, 1815 (uncertain, unassessed)
  745. Genus Biauricula Bubani, 1901 (uncertain, unassessed)
  746. Genus Bohadschia Crantz, 1762 (uncertain, unassessed)
  747. Genus Brachiolobos C. Allioni, 1785 (uncertain, unassessed)
  748. Genus Brachypus Ledebour, 1841 (uncertain, unassessed)
  749. Genus Brassicastrum Link, 1831 (uncertain, unassessed)
  750. Genus Bricour Adanson, 1763 (uncertain, unassessed)
  751. Genus Cardiolepis Wallroth, 1822 (uncertain, unassessed)
  752. Genus Carpoceras J.H.F. Link, 1831 (uncertain, unassessed)
  753. Genus Chamaelinum Host, 1831 (uncertain, unassessed)
  754. Genus Chamaeplium Wallroth, 1822 (uncertain, unassessed)
  755. Genus Cheiranthesimum D. Bois, 1913 (uncertain, unassessed)
  756. Genus Cheiri C.G. Ludwig, 1757 (uncertain, unassessed)
  757. Genus Cheirysimum E. Janchen, 1933 (uncertain, unassessed)
  758. Genus Chrysanthemopsis K.H. Rechinger f., 1951 (uncertain, unassessed)
  759. Genus Cistocarpium Spach, 1838 (uncertain, unassessed)
  760. Genus Cleomodendron Pax, 1891 (uncertain, unassessed)
  761. Genus Conirostrum Dulac, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  762. Genus Consana Adanson, 1763 (uncertain, unassessed)
  763. Genus Cornalia Lavy, 1830 (uncertain, unassessed)
  764. Genus Corynelobos R. Roemer in M. Willkomm, 1852 (uncertain, unassessed)
  765. Genus Cotyliscus Desvaux, 1815 (uncertain, unassessed)
  766. Genus Coulterina O. Kuntze, 1891 (uncertain, unassessed)
  767. Genus Crucifera E.H.L. Krause in J. Sturm, 1902 (uncertain, unassessed)
  768. Genus Cruciundula Rafinesque, 1837 (uncertain, unassessed)
  769. Genus Cyclopterygium Hochstetter, 1848 (uncertain, unassessed)
  770. Genus Cynocardamum Webb & Berthelot, 1837 (uncertain, unassessed)
  771. Genus Diastrophis F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1836 (uncertain, unassessed)
  772. Genus Diceratium Lagasca, 1816 (uncertain, unassessed)
  773. Genus Dileptium Rafinesque, 1817 (uncertain, unassessed)
  774. Genus Diploceras C.F. Meisner, 1843 (uncertain, unassessed)
  775. Genus Discovium Rafinesque, 1819 (uncertain, unassessed)
  776. Genus Dispeltophorus J.G.C. Lehmann, 1832 (uncertain, unassessed)
  777. Genus Disynoma Rafinesque, 1837 (uncertain, unassessed)
  778. Genus Dollineria Sauter, 1852 (uncertain, unassessed)
  779. Genus Dondisia Scopoli, 1777 (uncertain, unassessed)
  780. Genus Dorella Bubani, 1901 (uncertain, unassessed)
  781. Genus Euclisia E.L. Greene, 1904 (uncertain, unassessed)
  782. Genus Euzomum Link, 1822 (uncertain, unassessed)
  783. Genus Folis Dulac, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  784. Genus Fosselinia Scopoli, 1777 (uncertain, unassessed)
  785. Genus Gakenia Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (uncertain, unassessed)
  786. Genus Glyce J. Lindley, 1829 (uncertain, unassessed)
  787. Genus Goniolobium G. Beck von Mannagetta, 1890 (uncertain, unassessed)
  788. Genus Gonyclisia Dulac, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  789. Genus Gorinkia J.S. Presl & K.B. Presl, 1819 (uncertain, unassessed)
  790. Genus Guepinia Bastard, 1812 (uncertain, unassessed)
  791. Genus Heliophylla Scopoli, 1777 (uncertain, unassessed)
  792. Genus Heterocrambe E. Cosson & Durieu de Maisonneuve, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  793. Genus Hiericontis Adanson, 1763 (uncertain, unassessed)
  794. Genus Holargidium Turczaninow ex Ledebour, 1841 (uncertain, unassessed)
  795. Genus Isatides G. Saporta, 1889 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  796. Genus Jodanthus H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 (uncertain, unassessed)
  797. Genus Jonthlaspi Gérard, 1761 (uncertain, unassessed)
  798. Genus Kakile R.L. Desfontaines, 1798 (uncertain, unassessed)
  799. Genus Kandis Adanson, 1763 (uncertain, unassessed)
  800. Genus Kladnia Schur, 1866 (uncertain, unassessed)
  801. Genus Lagowskia Trautvetter, 1858 (uncertain, unassessed)
  802. Genus Leiolobia (H.G.L. Reichenbach) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 (uncertain, unassessed)
  803. Genus Lepidiopsis G. Bleicher & P. Fliche, 1889 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  804. Genus Leptobasis Dulac, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  805. Genus Leptocarpaea A.P. de Candolle, 1821 (uncertain, unassessed)
  806. Genus Lexarzanthe N. Diego Pérez & G. Calderón de Rzedowski, 2004 (uncertain, unassessed)
  807. Genus Linostrophum Schrank, 1792 (uncertain, unassessed)
  808. Genus Martinsia Godron, 1853 (uncertain, unassessed)
  809. Genus Maximowasia O. Kuntze, 1891 (uncertain, unassessed)
  810. Genus Melanosinapis Schimper & Spenner in Spenner, 1829 (uncertain, unassessed)
  811. Genus Metathlaspi E.H.L. Krause, 1927 (uncertain, unassessed)
  812. Genus Minaea M. Lojacono, 1881 (uncertain, unassessed)
  813. Genus Monanthemum Scheele, 1843 (uncertain, unassessed)
  814. Genus Monoploca Bunge in J.G.C. Lehmann, 1845 (uncertain, unassessed)
  815. Genus Morisea A.P. de Candolle, 1838 (uncertain, unassessed)
  816. Genus Morisina A.P. de Candolle, 1838 (uncertain, unassessed)
  817. Genus Mutarda Bernhardi, 1800 (uncertain, unassessed)
  818. Genus Myopteron K.P.J. Sprengel, 1831 (uncertain, unassessed)
  819. Genus Napus Schimper & F.C.L. Spenner, 1829 (uncertain, unassessed)
  820. Genus Nasturtioides Medikus, 1792 (uncertain, unassessed)
  821. Genus Nasturtiolum Medikus, 1792 (uncertain, unassessed)
  822. Genus Octadenia R. Brown ex F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1837 (uncertain, unassessed)
  823. Genus Orium Desvaux, 1815 (uncertain, unassessed)
  824. Genus Ornithorhynchium Röhling, 1813 (uncertain, unassessed)
  825. Genus Orobium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1829 (uncertain, unassessed)
  826. Genus Orthorrhiza Stapf, 1886 (uncertain, unassessed)
  827. Genus Pastoraea Todaro, 1858 (uncertain, unassessed)
  828. Genus Pendulina Willkomm, 1852 (uncertain, unassessed)
  829. Genus Perspicillum Heister ex Fabricius, 1759 (uncertain, unassessed)
  830. Genus Phryne Bubani, 1901 (uncertain, unassessed)
  831. Genus Platyloma Rafinesque, 1833 (uncertain, unassessed)
  832. Genus Platypetalum R. Brown, 1823 (uncertain, unassessed)
  833. Genus Podolobus Rafinesque, 1838 (uncertain, unassessed)
  834. Genus Prisciana Rafinesque, 1838 (uncertain, unassessed)
  835. Genus Promicrantha F. Dvorák, 1972 (uncertain, unassessed)
  836. Genus Rapa P. Miller, 1754 (uncertain, unassessed)
  837. Genus Raphanistrum P. Miller, 1754 (uncertain, unassessed)
  838. Genus Rapistrella Pomel, 1860 (uncertain, unassessed)
  839. Genus Rapistrosymbrium P. Fournier ex Madiot, 1932 (uncertain, unassessed)
  840. Genus Rhamphospermum Andrzejowski ex Besser, 1822 (uncertain, unassessed)
  841. Genus Rodschiedia P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & Scherbius, 1800 (uncertain, unassessed)
  842. Genus Rorippides E. McIver & J.F. Basinger, 1993 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  843. Genus Senckenbergia P.G. Gaertner, B. Meyer & J. Scherbius, 1800 (uncertain, unassessed)
  844. Genus Senebiera A.P. de Candolle, 1798-1799 (uncertain, unassessed)
  845. Genus Sennebiera Willdenow, 1809 (uncertain, unassessed)
  846. Genus Sinapi P. Miller, 1754 (uncertain, unassessed)
  847. Genus Sterigma A.P. de Candolle, 1821 (uncertain, unassessed)
  848. Genus Strangalis Dulac, 1867 (uncertain, unassessed)
  849. Genus Strophades Boissier, 1842 (uncertain, unassessed)
  850. Genus Stylocarpum Noulet, 1837 (uncertain, unassessed)
  851. Genus Teruncius E.J. Lunell, 1916 (uncertain, unassessed)
  852. Genus Tetrapterygium F.E.L. Fischer & C.A. Meyer, 1835 (uncertain, unassessed)
  853. Genus Tonguea Endlicher, 1841 (uncertain, unassessed)
  854. Genus Trachycnemum R. Maire & Samuelsson, 1937 (uncertain, unassessed)
  855. Genus Traillia Lindley ex Endlicher, 1841 (uncertain, unassessed)
  856. Genus Valarum Schur, 1866 (uncertain, unassessed)
  857. Genus Vandalea (Fournier) Fourreau, 1868 (uncertain, unassessed)
  858. Genus Velleruca Pomel, 1860 (uncertain, unassessed)
  859. Genus Virgimparicutis G. Roselt & W. Schneider, 1969 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  860. Genus Zygopeltis Fenzl ex Endlicher, 1842 (uncertain, unassessed)
  861. Genus Dictyosperma E. Regel, 1882 (unaccepted > junior homonym)
  862. Genus Brayopsis Gilg & Muschler, 1909 (unaccepted > junior subjective synonym)
  863. Genus Elburzia Hedge, 1969 (unaccepted > junior subjective synonym)
  864. Genus Pirea T. Durand, 1888 (unaccepted > junior subjective synonym, junior synonym and nom. rej.)
  865. Genus Ermanea L.K.A. von Chamisso (unaccepted > misspelling)
  866. Genus Pseudanastatica Grossheim (unaccepted > misspelling)
  867. Genus Ermania L.K.A. von Chamisso, 1831 (unaccepted > unavailable name, not validly published)
  868. Genus Klukia Andrzejowski ex Besser, 1822 (unaccepted > unavailable name, nom. rej. prop.)
marine, brackish
recent + fossil
Outl. Bot.: 854, 1093, 1123. Feb 1835. [details]   
Taxonomic remark Alternatively cited as non-typified name Cruciferae in older works (either name permissible)  
Taxonomic remark Alternatively cited as non-typified name Cruciferae in older works (either name permissible) [details]
IRMNG (2021). Brassicaceae Burnett, 1835. Accessed at: https://www.irmng.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=115130 on 2024-04-18
Date
action
by
2006-09-19 22:00:00Z
created
2011-12-31 23:00:00Z
changed

original description Outl. Bot.: 854, 1093, 1123. Feb 1835. [details]   

basis of record Parker, S.P. (ed). (1982). Synopsis and Classification of Living Organisms. McGraw-Hill, New York. 2 volumes.  [details]   

basis of record Reveal, J. L. (2006). USDA - APHIS - Concordance of Family Names, 2006 version. Available online at http://www.plantsystematics.org/reveal/pbio/usda/usdaindex.html.  [details]   

current name source Angiosperm Phylogeny Group. (2009). An update of the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for the orders and families of flowering plants: APG III. <em>Botanical Journal of the Linnean Society.</em> 161(2): 105-121., available online at https://doi.org/10.1111/j.1095-8339.2009.00996.x [details]   

extant flag source Benton, M.J. (ed). (1993). The Fossil Record 2. Chapman & Hall, London, 845 pp.  [details]   

habitat flag source Benton, M.J. (ed). (1993). The Fossil Record 2. Chapman & Hall, London, 845 pp.  [details]   

original description  (of Cruciferae de Jussieu, 1789) Gen. Pl.: 237. 4 Aug 1789. [details]   
From other sources
Classification Eukaryota (Superkingdom) > Plantae (Kingdom) > Magnoliophyta (Phylum) > Magnoliopsida (Class) > Dilleniidae (Subclass) > Brassicales (Order) > Brassicaceae (Family) [details]

Descriptive info Angiosperms, nonmarine except where noted. Benton, 1993 habitat flag(s): T; stratigraphic range: Eocene (Ypresian)-Holocene (?Recent) [details]

Nomenclatural status nom. cons. [details]

Taxonomic remark Alternatively cited as non-typified name Cruciferae in older works (either name permissible) [details]

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»